LFUS Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
LITTELFUSE INC (LFUS) is currently held by 598 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $11.34B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of LFUS tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.15B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $991.76M, representing an estimated loss of -13.67% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 38% of the total disclosed LFUS value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in LITTELFUSE INC (LFUS).
This page ranks the largest institutional LFUS shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
598
Total Reported Value
$11.34B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.15B
Insider Transactions (90d)
27
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
70
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.02% | 2,523,051 | $1,148,820,799 | $991,760,887 | -$157,059,912 | -13.67% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.03% | 1,504,081 | $684,853,202 | $591,224,159 | -$93,629,043 | -13.67% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 1,141,062 | $519,559,761 | $448,528,651 | -$71,031,110 | -13.67% | |
| Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management N.V. | 3.25% | 933,511 | $425,055,564 | $366,944,504 | -$58,111,060 | -13.67% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 794,167 | $361,550,753 | $312,171,164 | -$49,379,589 | -13.66% | |
| Mairs & Power Growth Fund | Andrew R. Adams | 2.52% | 602,104 | $274,156,014 | $236,675,040 | -$37,480,974 | -13.67% |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 583,297 | $265,647,984 | $229,282,385 | -$36,365,599 | -13.69% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 471,250 | $214,575,424 | $185,238,950 | -$29,336,474 | -13.67% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.16% | 844,080 | $213,484,604 | $331,790,966 | +$118,306,362 | +55.42% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.04% | 445,099 | $202,660,272 | $174,959,515 | -$27,700,757 | -13.67% | |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss Llc | 0.56% | 406,424 | $185,057,040 | $159,757,146 | -$25,299,894 | -13.67% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 393,933 | $179,369,515 | $154,847,184 | -$24,522,331 | -13.67% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.03% | 363,183 | $165,368,115 | $142,759,974 | -$22,608,141 | -13.67% | |
| Earnest Partners Llc | 0.58% | 351,359 | $159,984,293 | $138,112,196 | -$21,872,097 | -13.67% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.10% | 348,003 | $158,456,206 | $136,793,019 | -$21,663,187 | -13.67% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.45% | 343,741 | $156,516,000 | $135,117,712 | -$21,398,288 | -13.67% | |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group Llc | 1.03% | 343,546 | $156,427,497 | $135,041,062 | -$21,386,435 | -13.67% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.26% | 334,447 | $152,284,000 | $131,464,427 | -$20,819,573 | -13.67% | |
| William Blair Investment Management, Llc | 0.44% | 321,681 | $146,471,010 | $126,446,367 | -$20,024,643 | -13.67% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 317,164 | $144,414,284 | $124,670,825 | -$19,743,459 | -13.67% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.02% | 316,657 | $144,183,432 | $124,471,534 | -$19,711,898 | -13.67% | |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | 1.08% | 316,840 | $134,257,782 | $124,543,467 | -$9,714,315 | -7.24% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.06% | 283,397 | $129,041,597 | $111,397,693 | -$17,643,904 | -13.67% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.06% | 269,122 | $122,531,701 | $105,786,476 | -$16,745,225 | -13.67% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 253,237 | $115,306,179 | $99,542,400 | -$15,763,779 | -13.67% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.04% | 337,627 | $114,573,722 | $132,714,421 | +$18,140,699 | +15.83% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.06% | 238,697 | $108,685,905 | $93,827,017 | -$14,858,888 | -13.67% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 233,925 | $106,513,071 | $91,951,239 | -$14,561,832 | -13.67% | |
| D1 Capital Partners L.P. | 0.29% | 224,164 | $102,068,594 | $88,114,385 | -$13,954,209 | -13.67% | |
| Channing Capital Management, Llc | 2.18% | 208,051 | $94,731,862 | $81,780,687 | -$12,951,175 | -13.67% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.03% | 205,920 | $93,761,482 | $80,943,034 | -$12,818,448 | -13.67% | |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, Llc | 1.10% | 204,018 | $92,895,516 | $80,195,395 | -$12,700,121 | -13.67% | |
| Avantyr Capital Partners, Lp | 3.40% | 202,758 | $92,321,800 | $79,700,115 | -$12,621,685 | -13.67% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 200,935 | $90,749,754 | $78,983,530 | -$11,766,224 | -12.97% | |
| Impax Asset Management Group Plc | 0.58% | 197,265 | $89,820,577 | $77,540,926 | -$12,279,651 | -13.67% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 189,632 | $86,345,248 | $74,540,547 | -$11,804,701 | -13.67% | |
| Nordea Investment Management Ab | 0.07% | 179,288 | $81,830,630 | $70,474,527 | -$11,356,103 | -13.88% | |
| Ariel Appreciation Fund | John W. Rogers Jr. | 0.74% | 163,376 | $74,389,994 | $64,219,838 | -$10,170,156 | -13.67% |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.04% | 218,571 | $74,169,527 | $85,915,889 | +$11,746,362 | +15.84% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.02% | 160,056 | $72,878,298 | $62,914,812 | -$9,963,486 | -13.67% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.08% | 154,337 | $70,274,266 | $60,666,788 | -$9,607,478 | -13.67% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.16% | 147,110 | $66,983,596 | $57,825,999 | -$9,157,597 | -13.67% | |
| Copeland Capital Management, Llc | 1.54% | 157,370 | $66,684,382 | $61,859,000 | -$4,825,382 | -7.24% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.02% | 140,627 | $64,031,526 | $55,277,661 | -$8,753,865 | -13.67% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.02% | 138,168 | $62,912,035 | $54,311,077 | -$8,600,958 | -13.67% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.50% | 135,040 | $61,487,763 | $53,081,523 | -$8,406,240 | -13.67% | |
| Holocene Advisors, Lp | 0.14% | 132,097 | $60,147,727 | $51,924,689 | -$8,223,038 | -13.67% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 128,721 | $58,610,462 | $50,597,651 | -$8,012,811 | -13.67% | |
| Ack Asset Management Llc | 6.65% | 125,000 | $56,916,250 | $49,135,000 | -$7,781,250 | -13.67% | |
| Hill City Capital, Lp | 1.28% | 120,000 | $54,639,600 | $47,169,600 | -$7,470,000 | -13.67% |
Frequently asked questions about LFUS
Who are the largest institutional holders of LFUS?
The largest institutional holders of LFUS reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management N.V., and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported LFUS position.
What is LFUS institutional ownership?
This page tracks LFUS positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. LITTELFUSE INC (LFUS) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own LFUS?
InsiderSet currently tracks 598 institutional managers reporting LFUS holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of LFUS shareholders.
How much LFUS stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $11.34B in LFUS holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was LFUS institutional ownership last updated?
The latest LFUS institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional LFUS holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its LFUS position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling LFUS?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing LFUS positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's LFUS Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View LFUS ownership changes.
How has LFUS institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks LFUS institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.