LIFE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Ethos Technologies Inc. (LIFE) is currently held by 77 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $340.16M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Alphabet Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of LIFE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $65.71M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $157.18M, representing an estimated gain of +139.20% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 76% of the total disclosed LIFE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Alphabet Inc., Softbank Group Corp., Divisadero Street Capital Management, Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Ethos Technologies Inc. (LIFE).
This page ranks the largest institutional LIFE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
77
Total Reported Value
$340.16M
Largest Holder
Alphabet Inc.
Largest Position
$65.71M
Insider Transactions (90d)
14
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
97
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alphabet Inc. | 0.07% | 3,622,604 | $65,714,037 | $157,184,788 | +$91,470,751 | +139.20% | |
| Softbank Group Corp. | 0.31% | 3,128,902 | $56,758,282 | $135,763,058 | +$79,004,776 | +139.20% | |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, Lp | 0.69% | 1,635,921 | $29,675,607 | $70,982,612 | +$41,307,005 | +139.20% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.02% | 1,582,556 | $28,708,000 | $68,667,105 | +$39,959,105 | +139.19% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.00% | 1,315,789 | $23,868,412 | $57,092,085 | +$33,223,673 | +139.20% | |
| Glynn Capital Management Llc | 4.79% | 476,575 | $15,998,623 | $20,678,589 | +$4,679,966 | +29.25% | |
| Glade Brook Capital Partners Llc | 0.57% | 857,862 | $15,561,617 | $37,222,632 | +$21,661,015 | +139.20% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 487,570 | $8,844,520 | $21,155,662 | +$12,311,142 | +139.20% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 417,412 | $7,571,854 | $18,111,507 | +$10,539,653 | +139.20% | |
| Cannell Capital Llc | 5.17% | 408,496 | $7,410,117 | $17,724,641 | +$10,314,524 | +139.20% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.01% | 350,000 | $6,349,000 | $15,186,500 | +$8,837,500 | +139.20% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 342,500 | $6,212,950 | $14,861,075 | +$8,648,125 | +139.20% |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.00% | 341,279 | $6,190,801 | $14,808,096 | +$8,617,295 | +139.20% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.01% | 261,373 | $4,741,306 | $11,340,974 | +$6,599,668 | +139.20% | |
| Bard Associates Inc | 1.00% | 248,220 | $4,502,711 | $10,770,266 | +$6,267,555 | +139.20% | |
| Calamos Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 126,464 | $4,245,396 | $5,487,273 | +$1,241,877 | +29.25% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.01% | 216,000 | $3,918,240 | $9,372,240 | +$5,454,000 | +139.20% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 192,459 | $3,491,206 | $8,350,796 | +$4,859,590 | +139.20% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 180,482 | $3,273,944 | $7,831,114 | +$4,557,170 | +139.20% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 172,399 | $3,127,318 | $7,480,393 | +$4,353,075 | +139.20% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 167,778 | $3,043,493 | $7,279,887 | +$4,236,394 | +139.20% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 135,108 | $2,452,186 | $5,862,336 | +$3,410,150 | +139.07% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.01% | 120,182 | $2,180,101 | $5,214,697 | +$3,034,596 | +139.20% | |
| Burkehill Global Management, Lp | 0.07% | 100,000 | $1,814,000 | $4,339,000 | +$2,525,000 | +139.20% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 99,814 | $1,810,626 | $4,330,929 | +$2,520,303 | +139.20% | |
| State Of Wyoming | 0.13% | 49,006 | $1,645,131 | $2,126,370 | +$481,239 | +29.25% | |
| General Catalyst Group Management, Llc | 0.71% | 74,179 | $1,345,607 | $3,218,627 | +$1,873,020 | +139.20% | |
| G2 Investment Partners Management Llc | 0.24% | 71,800 | $1,302,452 | $3,115,402 | +$1,812,950 | +139.20% | |
| Aubrey Capital Management Ltd | 1.10% | 38,000 | $1,272,620 | $1,648,820 | +$376,200 | +29.56% | |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, Llc | 0.04% | 66,789 | $1,211,552 | $2,897,975 | +$1,686,423 | +139.20% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 65,417 | $1,186,664 | $2,838,444 | +$1,651,780 | +139.20% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 63,800 | $1,157,000 | $2,768,282 | +$1,611,282 | +139.26% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.00% | 63,365 | $1,149,441 | $2,749,407 | +$1,599,966 | +139.20% | |
| Seven Grand Managers, Llc | 0.04% | 60,000 | $1,088,400 | $2,603,400 | +$1,515,000 | +139.20% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 51,400 | $932,396 | $2,230,246 | +$1,297,850 | +139.20% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 48,457 | $879,009 | $2,102,549 | +$1,223,540 | +139.20% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 45,332 | $822,322 | $1,966,955 | +$1,144,633 | +139.20% | |
| Zevenbergen Capital Investments Llc | 0.02% | 21,452 | $720,144 | $930,802 | +$210,658 | +29.25% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 39,510 | $716,712 | $1,714,339 | +$997,627 | +139.19% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 16,505 | $597,811 | $716,152 | +$118,341 | +19.80% | |
| Board Of Trustees Of The Leland Stanford Junior University | 0.11% | 31,940 | $579,392 | $1,385,877 | +$806,485 | +139.19% | |
| Empire Financial Management Company, Llc | 0.18% | 25,300 | $458,942 | $1,097,767 | +$638,825 | +139.20% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 24,139 | $437,881 | $1,047,391 | +$609,510 | +139.20% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 23,570 | $427,560 | $1,022,702 | +$595,142 | +139.20% | |
| Walleye Capital Llc | 0.00% | 23,132 | $419,614 | $1,003,697 | +$584,083 | +139.20% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.00% | 21,117 | $413,471 | $916,267 | +$502,796 | +121.60% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 22,685 | $411,506 | $984,302 | +$572,796 | +139.20% | |
| Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | 0.03% | 20,234 | $367,045 | $877,953 | +$510,908 | +139.19% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 19,829 | $359,698 | $860,380 | +$500,682 | +139.20% | |
| Td Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0.00% | 9,793 | $316,999 | $424,918 | +$107,919 | +34.04% |
Frequently asked questions about LIFE
Who are the largest institutional holders of LIFE?
The largest institutional holders of LIFE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Alphabet Inc., Softbank Group Corp., Divisadero Street Capital Management, Lp, T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., and Capital World Investors. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported LIFE position.
What is LIFE institutional ownership?
This page tracks LIFE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Ethos Technologies Inc. (LIFE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own LIFE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 77 institutional managers reporting LIFE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of LIFE shareholders.
How much LIFE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $340.16M in LIFE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was LIFE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest LIFE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional LIFE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its LIFE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling LIFE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing LIFE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's LIFE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View LIFE ownership changes.
How has LIFE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks LIFE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.