LOAR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
LOAR HOLDINGS INC (LOAR) is currently held by 294 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $7.02B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Abrams Capital Management is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of LOAR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $2.58B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $2.18B, representing an estimated loss of -15.75% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 71% of the total disclosed LOAR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Abrams Capital Management, Capital International Investors, T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in LOAR HOLDINGS INC (LOAR).
This page ranks the largest institutional LOAR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
294
Total Reported Value
$7.02B
Largest Holder
Abrams Capital Management
Largest Position
$2.58B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
76
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Capital Management | David Abrams | 47.15% | 32,050,240 | $2,583,569,846 | $2,176,531,798 | -$407,038,048 | -15.75% |
| Capital International Investors | 0.15% | 8,803,898 | $709,682,218 | $597,872,713 | -$111,809,505 | -15.75% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.22% | 4,148,370 | $334,401,000 | $281,715,807 | -$52,685,193 | -15.76% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.06% | 4,063,339 | $327,545,758 | $275,941,351 | -$51,604,407 | -15.75% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.31% | 2,523,332 | $203,405,793 | $171,359,476 | -$32,046,317 | -15.75% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 2,336,798 | $188,369,287 | $158,691,952 | -$29,677,335 | -15.75% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 2,198,873 | $177,251,154 | $149,325,465 | -$27,925,689 | -15.75% | |
| Wasatch Advisors Lp | 1.20% | 2,631,612 | $161,896,770 | $178,712,771 | +$16,816,001 | +10.39% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,979,244 | $159,546,859 | $134,410,460 | -$25,136,399 | -15.75% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 1,772,282 | $142,863,652 | $120,355,671 | -$22,507,981 | -15.75% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.19% | 1,620,889 | $130,659,862 | $110,074,572 | -$20,585,290 | -15.75% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 1,399,163 | $112,786,530 | $95,017,159 | -$17,769,371 | -15.75% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,151,679 | $92,836,869 | $78,210,521 | -$14,626,348 | -15.75% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 954,332 | $76,257,589 | $64,808,686 | -$11,448,903 | -15.01% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 883,388 | $71,209,906 | $59,990,879 | -$11,219,027 | -15.75% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 864,595 | $69,690,714 | $58,714,646 | -$10,976,068 | -15.75% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.01% | 831,853 | $67,055,670 | $56,491,137 | -$10,564,533 | -15.75% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 746,596 | $60,183,104 | $50,701,334 | -$9,481,770 | -15.75% | |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 0.10% | 737,570 | $59,455,518 | $50,088,379 | -$9,367,139 | -15.75% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 729,329 | $58,792,000 | $49,528,732 | -$9,263,268 | -15.76% | |
| Geneva Capital Management Llc | 1.33% | 719,088 | $57,965,678 | $48,833,266 | -$9,132,412 | -15.75% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 707,403 | $57,023,760 | $48,039,738 | -$8,984,022 | -15.75% | |
| One Madison Group Llc | 5.35% | 690,000 | $55,620,900 | $46,857,900 | -$8,763,000 | -15.75% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 658,166 | $53,069,422 | $44,696,053 | -$8,373,369 | -15.78% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.03% | 827,354 | $50,898,818 | $56,185,610 | +$5,286,792 | +10.39% | |
| Spyglass Capital Management Llc | 2.67% | 611,657 | $49,305,671 | $41,537,627 | -$7,768,044 | -15.75% | |
| Timessquare Capital Management, Llc | 0.77% | 767,234 | $47,200,236 | $52,102,861 | +$4,902,625 | +10.39% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 558,181 | $44,994,970 | $37,906,072 | -$7,088,898 | -15.75% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 453,466 | $36,553,896 | $30,794,876 | -$5,759,020 | -15.75% | |
| Fred Alger Management, Llc | 0.12% | 446,598 | $36,000,264 | $30,328,470 | -$5,671,794 | -15.75% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 366,604 | $29,551,949 | $24,896,078 | -$4,655,871 | -15.75% | |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co Llc | 0.30% | 366,256 | $29,523,896 | $24,872,445 | -$4,651,451 | -15.75% | |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 0.15% | 339,976 | $27,405,465 | $23,087,770 | -$4,317,695 | -15.75% | |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group Llc | 0.17% | 312,799 | $25,214,727 | $21,242,180 | -$3,972,547 | -15.75% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.06% | 303,776 | $24,487,383 | $20,629,428 | -$3,857,955 | -15.75% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.01% | 411,900 | $23,598,228 | $27,972,129 | +$4,373,901 | +18.53% | |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 0.03% | 263,758 | $21,261,532 | $17,911,806 | -$3,349,726 | -15.75% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.03% | 235,556 | $18,988,000 | $15,996,608 | -$2,991,392 | -15.75% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 235,448 | $18,979,463 | $15,989,274 | -$2,990,189 | -15.75% | |
| One Advisory Partners, Llc | 4.87% | 293,319 | $18,044,985 | $19,919,293 | +$1,874,308 | +10.39% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.02% | 216,773 | $17,474,071 | $14,721,054 | -$2,753,017 | -15.75% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 200,191 | $16,137,000 | $13,594,971 | -$2,542,029 | -15.75% | |
| Zimmer Partners, Lp | 0.38% | 200,000 | $16,122,000 | $13,582,000 | -$2,540,000 | -15.75% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.02% | 196,529 | $15,842,187 | $13,346,284 | -$2,495,903 | -15.75% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 190,949 | $15,392,398 | $12,967,347 | -$2,425,051 | -15.75% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.01% | 189,976 | $15,314,054 | $12,901,270 | -$2,412,784 | -15.76% | |
| Osterweis Capital Management Inc | 0.72% | 188,865 | $15,224,408 | $12,825,822 | -$2,398,586 | -15.75% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 168,394 | $13,574,241 | $11,435,637 | -$2,138,604 | -15.75% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.01% | 155,435 | $12,529,615 | $10,555,591 | -$1,974,024 | -15.75% | |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | 0.03% | 203,400 | $12,513,168 | $13,812,894 | +$1,299,726 | +10.39% |
Frequently asked questions about LOAR
Who are the largest institutional holders of LOAR?
The largest institutional holders of LOAR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Abrams Capital Management, Capital International Investors, T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., Wellington Management Group Llp, and Bamco Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported LOAR position.
What is LOAR institutional ownership?
This page tracks LOAR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. LOAR HOLDINGS INC (LOAR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own LOAR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 294 institutional managers reporting LOAR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of LOAR shareholders.
How much LOAR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $7.02B in LOAR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was LOAR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest LOAR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional LOAR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its LOAR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling LOAR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing LOAR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's LOAR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View LOAR ownership changes.
How has LOAR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks LOAR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.