LSPD Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
LIGHTSPEED COMMERCE INC (LSPD) is currently held by 108 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $796.56M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of LSPD tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $254.20M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $271.76M, representing an estimated gain of +6.91% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 81% of the total disclosed LSPD value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec, Fil Ltd, Pale Fire Capital Se, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in LIGHTSPEED COMMERCE INC (LSPD).
This page ranks the largest institutional LSPD shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
108
Total Reported Value
$796.56M
Largest Holder
Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec
Largest Position
$254.20M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
138
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec | 0.36% | 24,286,219 | $254,202,891 | $271,762,791 | +$17,559,900 | +6.91% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.12% | 16,009,553 | $167,630,434 | $179,146,898 | +$11,516,464 | +6.87% | |
| Pale Fire Capital Se | 4.31% | 5,773,932 | $60,568,547 | $64,610,299 | +$4,041,752 | +6.67% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,689,254 | $38,634,479 | $41,282,752 | +$2,648,273 | +6.85% | |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 0.06% | 3,620,422 | $37,908,173 | $40,512,522 | +$2,604,349 | +6.87% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.06% | 3,019,157 | $31,633,132 | $33,784,367 | +$2,151,235 | +6.80% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.01% | 1,748,156 | $18,290,835 | $19,561,866 | +$1,271,031 | +6.95% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 1,308,435 | $13,686,443 | $14,641,388 | +$954,945 | +6.98% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,269,049 | $13,312,324 | $14,200,658 | +$888,334 | +6.67% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 1,176,204 | $12,336,371 | $13,161,723 | +$825,352 | +6.69% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 1,120,738 | $11,758,000 | $12,541,058 | +$783,058 | +6.66% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 1,121,747 | $11,749,665 | $12,552,349 | +$802,684 | +6.83% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 711,238 | $7,460,886 | $7,958,753 | +$497,867 | +6.67% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 661,852 | $6,942,828 | $7,406,124 | +$463,296 | +6.67% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 636,038 | $6,672,040 | $7,117,265 | +$445,225 | +6.67% | |
| Louisbourg Investments Inc. | 1.21% | 676,164 | $6,624,387 | $7,566,275 | +$941,888 | +14.22% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 570,576 | $5,985,342 | $6,384,745 | +$399,403 | +6.67% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 474,283 | $4,975,229 | $5,307,227 | +$331,998 | +6.67% |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 463,900 | $4,866,311 | $5,191,041 | +$324,730 | +6.67% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 444,309 | $4,650,565 | $4,971,818 | +$321,253 | +6.91% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.00% | 422,095 | $4,419,757 | $4,723,243 | +$303,486 | +6.87% | |
| Pcj Investment Counsel Ltd. | 1.20% | 397,910 | $4,162,203 | $4,452,613 | +$290,410 | +6.98% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 348,216 | $3,646,786 | $3,896,537 | +$249,751 | +6.85% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 338,087 | $3,538,743 | $3,783,194 | +$244,451 | +6.91% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 290,313 | $3,045,383 | $3,248,602 | +$203,219 | +6.67% | |
| Invenomic Capital Management Lp | 0.17% | 274,203 | $2,876,389 | $3,068,332 | +$191,943 | +6.67% | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 0.01% | 273,542 | $2,849,592 | $3,060,935 | +$211,343 | +7.42% | |
| Landscape Capital Management, L.L.C. | 0.17% | 249,182 | $2,613,919 | $2,788,347 | +$174,428 | +6.67% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.00% | 249,200 | $2,601,673 | $2,788,548 | +$186,875 | +7.18% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 212,324 | $2,227,279 | $2,375,906 | +$148,627 | +6.67% | |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.00% | 205,796 | $2,152,664 | $2,302,857 | +$150,193 | +6.98% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 198,627 | $2,083,597 | $2,222,636 | +$139,039 | +6.67% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 198,010 | $2,064,479 | $2,215,732 | +$151,253 | +7.33% | |
| Quantbot Technologies Lp | 0.08% | 190,827 | $2,001,775 | $2,135,354 | +$133,579 | +6.67% | |
| Spark Investment Management Llc | 3.80% | 186,000 | $1,945,616 | $2,081,340 | +$135,724 | +6.98% | |
| Palogic Value Management, L.P. | 0.67% | 180,246 | $1,890,781 | $2,016,953 | +$126,172 | +6.67% | |
| British Columbia Investment Management Corp | 0.01% | 155,119 | $1,622,570 | $1,735,782 | +$113,212 | +6.98% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.00% | 161,639 | $1,578,351 | $1,808,740 | +$230,389 | +14.60% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.00% | 144,680 | $1,517,497 | $1,618,969 | +$101,472 | +6.69% | |
| Cibc World Market Inc. | 0.00% | 139,591 | $1,460,321 | $1,562,023 | +$101,702 | +6.96% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.00% | 133,758 | $1,400,542 | $1,496,752 | +$96,210 | +6.87% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 131,319 | $1,375,254 | $1,469,460 | +$94,206 | +6.85% | |
| Cibc Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 129,502 | $1,353,289 | $1,449,127 | +$95,838 | +7.08% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 118,399 | $1,261,633 | $1,324,885 | +$63,252 | +5.01% | |
| Vanguard Asset Management, Ltd | 0.00% | 112,742 | $1,180,521 | $1,261,583 | +$81,062 | +6.87% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.00% | 112,516 | $1,175,786 | $1,259,054 | +$83,268 | +7.08% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 111,172 | $1,166,193 | $1,244,015 | +$77,822 | +6.67% | |
| Susquehanna Fundamental Investments, Llc | 0.02% | 109,900 | $1,152,851 | $1,229,781 | +$76,930 | +6.67% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 107,851 | $1,131,000 | $1,206,853 | +$75,853 | +6.71% | |
| Magnetar Financial Llc | 0.01% | 89,392 | $937,722 | $1,000,296 | +$62,574 | +6.67% |
Frequently asked questions about LSPD
Who are the largest institutional holders of LSPD?
The largest institutional holders of LSPD reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec, Fil Ltd, Pale Fire Capital Se, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Artisan Partners Limited Partnership. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported LSPD position.
What is LSPD institutional ownership?
This page tracks LSPD positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. LIGHTSPEED COMMERCE INC (LSPD) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own LSPD?
InsiderSet currently tracks 108 institutional managers reporting LSPD holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of LSPD shareholders.
How much LSPD stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $796.56M in LSPD holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was LSPD institutional ownership last updated?
The latest LSPD institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional LSPD holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its LSPD position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling LSPD?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing LSPD positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's LSPD Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View LSPD ownership changes.
How has LSPD institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks LSPD institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.