LULU Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC (LULU) is currently held by 803 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $9.50B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of LULU tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.01B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $949.14M, representing an estimated loss of -6.08% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 48% of the total disclosed LULU value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC (LULU).
This page ranks the largest institutional LULU shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
803
Total Reported Value
$9.50B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.01B
Insider Transactions (90d)
1
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
36
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.02% | 8,850,632 | $1,010,565,192 | $949,141,776 | -$61,423,416 | -6.08% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 6,830,001 | $779,849,514 | $732,449,307 | -$47,400,207 | -6.08% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.03% | 5,048,153 | $576,398,109 | $541,363,928 | -$35,034,181 | -6.08% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.02% | 4,517,466 | $515,804,268 | $484,453,054 | -$31,351,214 | -6.08% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.60% | 3,625,210 | $413,926,478 | $388,767,520 | -$25,158,958 | -6.08% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.02% | 2,970,005 | $337,879,491 | $318,503,336 | -$19,376,155 | -5.73% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.02% | 2,331,706 | $266,234,190 | $250,052,151 | -$16,182,039 | -6.08% | |
| Peakshares Llc | 0.19% | 2,205 | $251,767,000 | $236,464 | -$251,530,536 | -99.91% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.17% | 2,025,858 | $231,312,466 | $217,253,012 | -$14,059,454 | -6.08% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 1,618,224 | $184,769,147 | $173,538,342 | -$11,230,805 | -6.08% | |
| Flossbach Von Storch Se | 0.88% | 1,801,026 | $173,240,691 | $193,142,028 | +$19,901,337 | +11.49% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.02% | 1,315,759 | $150,233,335 | $141,101,995 | -$9,131,340 | -6.08% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.03% | 816,684 | $125,034,322 | $87,581,192 | -$37,453,130 | -29.95% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.08% | 1,077,155 | $122,989,558 | $115,514,102 | -$7,475,456 | -6.08% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.07% | 1,074,188 | $122,650,786 | $115,195,921 | -$7,454,865 | -6.08% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 1,031,854 | $117,817,090 | $110,656,023 | -$7,161,067 | -6.08% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.05% | 977,992 | $111,667,134 | $104,879,862 | -$6,787,272 | -6.08% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 945,232 | $107,926,590 | $101,366,680 | -$6,559,910 | -6.08% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 928,957 | $106,068,312 | $99,621,349 | -$6,446,963 | -6.08% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 916,976 | $104,700,319 | $98,336,506 | -$6,363,813 | -6.08% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 908,869 | $103,774,681 | $97,467,112 | -$6,307,569 | -6.08% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.04% | 901,601 | $101,475,181 | $96,687,691 | -$4,787,490 | -4.72% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.02% | 881,587 | $100,659,600 | $94,541,390 | -$6,118,210 | -6.08% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 867,827 | $99,184,142 | $93,065,767 | -$6,118,375 | -6.17% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.08% | 771,946 | $88,140,794 | $82,783,489 | -$5,357,305 | -6.08% | |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss Llc | 0.25% | 722,989 | $82,550,884 | $77,533,340 | -$5,017,544 | -6.08% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.02% | 705,726 | $80,579,796 | $75,682,056 | -$4,897,740 | -6.08% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.29% | 696,292 | $79,502,621 | $74,670,354 | -$4,832,267 | -6.08% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 674,081 | $76,966,467 | $72,288,446 | -$4,678,021 | -6.08% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 646,338 | $73,804,215 | $69,313,287 | -$4,490,928 | -6.08% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 615,192 | $70,242,674 | $65,973,190 | -$4,269,484 | -6.08% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.02% | 595,557 | $68,000,701 | $63,867,533 | -$4,133,168 | -6.08% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 587,246 | $67,051,748 | $62,976,261 | -$4,075,487 | -6.08% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.03% | 546,587 | $62,409,402 | $58,615,990 | -$3,793,412 | -6.08% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.03% | 533,719 | $60,940,035 | $57,236,026 | -$3,704,009 | -6.08% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.14% | 519,894 | $59,361,497 | $55,753,433 | -$3,608,064 | -6.08% | |
| M&G Plc | 0.28% | 488,048 | $55,637,472 | $52,338,268 | -$3,299,204 | -5.93% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 437,023 | $49,900,000 | $46,866,347 | -$3,033,653 | -6.08% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 428,878 | $48,969,263 | $45,992,877 | -$2,976,386 | -6.08% | |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 0.06% | 413,412 | $47,203,382 | $44,334,303 | -$2,869,079 | -6.08% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.04% | 380,476 | $43,442,750 | $40,802,246 | -$2,640,504 | -6.08% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.06% | 377,844 | $43,142,228 | $40,519,991 | -$2,622,237 | -6.08% |
| Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec | 0.06% | 373,725 | $42,671,921 | $40,078,269 | -$2,593,652 | -6.08% | |
| Hsbc Holdings Plc | 0.02% | 359,357 | $40,905,919 | $38,537,445 | -$2,368,474 | -5.79% | |
| Cibc World Market Inc. | 0.07% | 355,981 | $40,645,948 | $38,175,402 | -$2,470,546 | -6.08% | |
| Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | 0.17% | 346,609 | $39,575,816 | $37,170,349 | -$2,405,467 | -6.08% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.03% | 316,806 | $36,167,426 | $33,974,275 | -$2,193,151 | -6.06% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 314,357 | $35,893,226 | $33,711,645 | -$2,181,581 | -6.08% | |
| Vr Advisory Services Ltd | 3.13% | 309,402 | $35,327,520 | $33,180,270 | -$2,147,250 | -6.08% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.07% | 304,980 | $34,822,616 | $32,706,055 | -$2,116,561 | -6.08% |
Frequently asked questions about LULU
Who are the largest institutional holders of LULU?
The largest institutional holders of LULU reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, State Street Corp, and Federated Hermes, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported LULU position.
What is LULU institutional ownership?
This page tracks LULU positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC (LULU) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own LULU?
InsiderSet currently tracks 803 institutional managers reporting LULU holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of LULU shareholders.
How much LULU stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $9.50B in LULU holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was LULU institutional ownership last updated?
The latest LULU institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional LULU holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its LULU position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling LULU?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing LULU positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's LULU Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View LULU ownership changes.
How has LULU institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks LULU institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.