MAIR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Madison Air Solutions Corp (MAIR) is currently held by 154 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.74B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of MAIR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $549.31M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $327.62M, representing an estimated loss of -40.36% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 59% of the total disclosed MAIR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Durable Capital Partners, Invesco Ltd., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Madison Air Solutions Corp (MAIR).
This page ranks the largest institutional MAIR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
154
Total Reported Value
$4.74B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$549.31M
Insider Transactions (90d)
2
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
159
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.02% | 14,084,999 | $549,314,944 | $327,617,077 | -$221,697,867 | -40.36% | |
| Durable Capital Partners | Henry Ellenbogen | 3.87% | 10,196,486 | $397,662,954 | $237,170,264 | -$160,492,690 | -40.36% |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.02% | 7,804,925 | $304,392,075 | $181,542,556 | -$122,849,520 | -40.36% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 7,501,231 | $292,548,009 | $174,478,633 | -$118,069,376 | -40.36% | |
| Hrtg Gpe, Llc | 11.64% | 7,407,407 | $288,888,873 | $172,296,287 | -$116,592,586 | -40.36% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.14% | 6,448,221 | $251,480,619 | $149,985,620 | -$101,494,999 | -40.36% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 5,793,130 | $225,932,076 | $134,748,204 | -$91,183,872 | -40.36% | |
| Zimmer Partners, Lp | 3.83% | 4,150,810 | $161,881,590 | $96,547,841 | -$65,333,749 | -40.36% | |
| Forest Avenue Capital Management Lp | 6.65% | 4,061,688 | $158,405,832 | $94,474,863 | -$63,930,969 | -40.36% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.15% | 6,337,704 | $155,907,541 | $147,414,995 | -$8,492,546 | -5.45% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,712,618 | $144,792,102 | $86,355,495 | -$58,436,607 | -40.36% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.36% | 3,191,389 | $124,464,000 | $74,231,708 | -$50,232,292 | -40.36% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 3,065,402 | $119,550,678 | $71,301,251 | -$48,249,427 | -40.36% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 2,990,284 | $116,622,000 | $69,554,006 | -$47,067,994 | -40.36% | |
| Xn Lp | 2.70% | 2,630,403 | $102,585,717 | $61,183,174 | -$41,402,543 | -40.36% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.06% | 2,446,203 | $95,402,000 | $56,898,682 | -$38,503,318 | -40.36% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.14% | 2,443,131 | $95,282,109 | $56,827,227 | -$38,454,882 | -40.36% | |
| Merewether Investment Management, Lp | 1.43% | 1,943,728 | $75,805,392 | $45,211,113 | -$30,594,279 | -40.36% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.17% | 1,728,497 | $67,411,383 | $40,204,840 | -$27,206,543 | -40.36% | |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.48% | 1,328,988 | $51,830,532 | $30,912,261 | -$20,918,271 | -40.36% | |
| D1 Capital Partners L.P. | 0.14% | 1,250,000 | $48,750,000 | $29,075,000 | -$19,675,000 | -40.36% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.07% | 1,169,540 | $45,612,060 | $27,203,500 | -$18,408,560 | -40.36% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,160,094 | $45,243,666 | $26,983,786 | -$18,259,880 | -40.36% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.21% | 1,003,544 | $39,138,216 | $23,342,433 | -$15,795,783 | -40.36% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 1,000,000 | $39,000,000 | $23,260,000 | -$15,740,000 | -40.36% | |
| Robeco Schweiz Ag | 0.68% | 1,537,926 | $37,832,980 | $35,772,159 | -$2,060,821 | -5.45% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 953,925 | $37,224,051 | $22,188,296 | -$15,035,756 | -40.39% | |
| Ghisallo Capital Management Llc | 0.61% | 800,000 | $31,200,000 | $18,608,000 | -$12,592,000 | -40.36% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.06% | 790,973 | $30,847,947 | $18,398,032 | -$12,449,915 | -40.36% | |
| Burkehill Global Management, Lp | 1.02% | 725,000 | $28,275,000 | $16,863,500 | -$11,411,500 | -40.36% | |
| Seven Grand Managers, Llc | 1.10% | 700,000 | $27,300,000 | $16,282,000 | -$11,018,000 | -40.36% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.15% | 679,403 | $26,496,717 | $15,802,914 | -$10,693,803 | -40.36% | |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | 0.06% | 1,000,452 | $24,611,119 | $23,270,514 | -$1,340,605 | -5.45% | |
| Soros Fund Management Llc | 0.32% | 625,004 | $24,375,156 | $14,537,593 | -$9,837,563 | -40.36% | |
| Bluecrest Capital Management Ltd | 1.02% | 610,000 | $23,790,000 | $14,188,600 | -$9,601,400 | -40.36% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.01% | 603,117 | $23,521,563 | $14,028,501 | -$9,493,062 | -40.36% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 599,163 | $23,367,357 | $13,936,531 | -$9,430,826 | -40.36% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.02% | 580,455 | $22,637,745 | $13,501,383 | -$9,136,362 | -40.36% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 553,075 | $21,569,925 | $12,864,525 | -$8,705,401 | -40.36% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 544,992 | $21,254,688 | $12,676,514 | -$8,578,174 | -40.36% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 528,965 | $20,629,635 | $12,303,726 | -$8,325,909 | -40.36% | |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 0.51% | 454,392 | $17,721,288 | $10,569,158 | -$7,152,130 | -40.36% | |
| Jain Global Llc | 0.20% | 430,587 | $16,792,893 | $10,015,454 | -$6,777,439 | -40.36% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 424,564 | $16,557,996 | $9,875,359 | -$6,682,637 | -40.36% | |
| Readystate Asset Management Lp | 0.65% | 411,000 | $16,029,000 | $9,559,860 | -$6,469,140 | -40.36% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.08% | 401,740 | $15,667,860 | $9,344,472 | -$6,323,388 | -40.36% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.00% | 393,922 | $15,362,958 | $9,162,626 | -$6,200,332 | -40.36% | |
| Jennison Associates Llc | 0.01% | 379,121 | $14,785,719 | $8,818,354 | -$5,967,365 | -40.36% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 318,481 | $12,420,759 | $7,407,868 | -$5,012,891 | -40.36% | |
| Lmr Partners Llp | 0.09% | 307,354 | $11,986,806 | $7,149,054 | -$4,837,752 | -40.36% |
Frequently asked questions about MAIR
Who are the largest institutional holders of MAIR?
The largest institutional holders of MAIR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Durable Capital Partners, Invesco Ltd., Blackrock, Inc., and Hrtg Gpe, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported MAIR position.
What is MAIR institutional ownership?
This page tracks MAIR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Madison Air Solutions Corp (MAIR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own MAIR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 154 institutional managers reporting MAIR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of MAIR shareholders.
How much MAIR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.74B in MAIR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was MAIR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest MAIR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional MAIR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its MAIR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling MAIR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing MAIR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's MAIR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View MAIR ownership changes.
How has MAIR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks MAIR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.