MAN Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
MANPOWERGROUP INC (MAN) is currently held by 345 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.97B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of MAN tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $265.92M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $364.35M, representing an estimated gain of +37.02% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed MAN value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Aqr Capital Management Llc, Quantinno Capital Management Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in MANPOWERGROUP INC (MAN).
This page ranks the largest institutional MAN shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
345
Total Reported Value
$1.97B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$265.92M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
73
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 7,874,476 | $265,921,047 | $364,352,005 | +$98,430,958 | +37.02% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.04% | 3,540,702 | $119,569,507 | $163,828,282 | +$44,258,775 | +37.02% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.13% | 3,139,713 | $106,028,135 | $145,274,521 | +$39,246,386 | +37.02% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,987,486 | $100,887,402 | $138,230,977 | +$37,343,575 | +37.02% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 1,453,223 | $80,773,091 | $67,240,628 | -$13,532,463 | -16.75% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.06% | 2,329,730 | $78,674,982 | $107,796,607 | +$29,121,625 | +37.02% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,092,713 | $70,670,918 | $96,829,831 | +$26,158,913 | +37.02% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 2,034,405 | $68,701,857 | $94,131,919 | +$25,430,062 | +37.02% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,194,285 | $66,391,655 | $55,259,567 | -$11,132,088 | -16.77% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.04% | 1,469,888 | $49,638,118 | $68,011,718 | +$18,373,600 | +37.02% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 1,192,925 | $40,285,077 | $55,196,640 | +$14,911,563 | +37.02% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,157,736 | $39,096,799 | $53,568,445 | +$14,471,646 | +37.01% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 638,877 | $36,978,172 | $29,560,839 | -$7,417,333 | -20.06% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 1,003,411 | $33,885,189 | $46,427,827 | +$12,542,638 | +37.02% | |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 0.19% | 998,000 | $33,702,460 | $46,177,460 | +$12,475,000 | +37.02% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 895,010 | $30,224,488 | $41,412,113 | +$11,187,625 | +37.02% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.03% | 887,344 | $29,965,607 | $41,057,407 | +$11,091,800 | +37.02% | |
| Klcm Advisors, Inc. | 2.35% | 867,407 | $29,292,334 | $40,134,922 | +$10,842,588 | +37.02% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.23% | 855,000 | $28,873,350 | $39,560,850 | +$10,687,500 | +37.02% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.04% | 767,588 | $25,921,000 | $35,516,297 | +$9,595,297 | +37.02% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 761,295 | $25,708,932 | $35,225,120 | +$9,516,188 | +37.02% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 669,883 | $22,621,963 | $30,995,486 | +$8,373,523 | +37.02% | |
| Macquarie Group Ltd | 0.09% | 644,891 | $21,777,969 | $29,839,107 | +$8,061,138 | +37.02% | |
| Pzena Investment Management | Richard Pzena | 0.06% | 351,121 | $19,515,305 | $16,246,369 | -$3,268,936 | -16.75% |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 561,776 | $18,971,175 | $25,993,376 | +$7,022,201 | +37.02% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.03% | 474,059 | $16,008,973 | $21,934,710 | +$5,925,737 | +37.02% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 271,788 | $15,105,978 | $12,575,631 | -$2,530,347 | -16.75% | |
| Prudential Financial Inc | 0.02% | 415,335 | $14,025,863 | $19,217,550 | +$5,191,687 | +37.02% | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 0.01% | 230,308 | $12,800,519 | $10,656,351 | -$2,144,168 | -16.75% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 222,286 | $12,354,655 | $10,285,173 | -$2,069,482 | -16.75% | |
| Rbf Capital, Llc | 0.51% | 361,175 | $12,196,880 | $16,711,567 | +$4,514,687 | +37.02% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 357,783 | $12,082,332 | $16,554,619 | +$4,472,287 | +37.02% | |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management Llc | 0.03% | 351,540 | $11,871,506 | $16,265,756 | +$4,394,250 | +37.02% | |
| Qsm Asset Management Ltd | 4.53% | 197,104 | $11,037,824 | $9,120,002 | -$1,917,822 | -17.38% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 321,417 | $10,854,251 | $14,871,965 | +$4,017,714 | +37.02% | |
| Vestgen Advisors, Llc | 0.33% | 190,313 | $10,577,597 | $8,805,783 | -$1,771,814 | -16.75% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.01% | 312,609 | $10,556,813 | $14,464,418 | +$3,907,605 | +37.02% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 187,278 | $10,408,911 | $8,665,353 | -$1,743,558 | -16.75% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 308,208 | $10,408,184 | $14,260,784 | +$3,852,600 | +37.02% | |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 0.01% | 181,571 | $10,091,717 | $8,401,290 | -$1,690,427 | -16.75% | |
| Cambria Investment Management, L.P. | 0.49% | 295,060 | $9,964,176 | $13,652,426 | +$3,688,250 | +37.02% | |
| Natixis | 0.04% | 164,000 | $9,115,120 | $7,588,280 | -$1,526,840 | -16.75% | |
| M&G Plc | 0.04% | 149,822 | $8,390,032 | $6,932,264 | -$1,457,768 | -17.37% | |
| Calamos Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 141,256 | $7,851,008 | $6,535,915 | -$1,315,093 | -16.75% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.02% | 213,207 | $7,200,000 | $9,865,088 | +$2,665,088 | +37.02% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.06% | 208,710 | $7,048,137 | $9,657,012 | +$2,608,875 | +37.02% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 202,731 | $6,846,226 | $9,380,363 | +$2,534,137 | +37.02% | |
| Verition Fund Management Llc | 0.05% | 197,543 | $6,671,027 | $9,140,315 | +$2,469,288 | +37.02% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.04% | 189,845 | $6,411,066 | $8,784,128 | +$2,373,062 | +37.02% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 187,551 | $6,333,597 | $8,677,985 | +$2,344,388 | +37.02% |
Frequently asked questions about MAN
Who are the largest institutional holders of MAN?
The largest institutional holders of MAN reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Aqr Capital Management Llc, Quantinno Capital Management Lp, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported MAN position.
What is MAN institutional ownership?
This page tracks MAN positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. MANPOWERGROUP INC (MAN) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own MAN?
InsiderSet currently tracks 345 institutional managers reporting MAN holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of MAN shareholders.
How much MAN stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.97B in MAN holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was MAN institutional ownership last updated?
The latest MAN institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional MAN holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its MAN position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling MAN?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing MAN positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's MAN Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View MAN ownership changes.
How has MAN institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks MAN institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.