MINO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME OPPOR (MINO) is currently held by 166 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $543.70M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Lpl Financial Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of MINO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $60.81M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $58.50M, representing an estimated loss of -3.80% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 48% of the total disclosed MINO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Lpl Financial Llc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Great Valley Advisor Group, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME OPPOR (MINO).
This page ranks the largest institutional MINO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
166
Total Reported Value
$543.70M
Largest Holder
Lpl Financial Llc
Largest Position
$60.81M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
52
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 1,328,986 | $60,814,417 | $58,501,964 | -$2,312,453 | -3.80% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 851,522 | $38,965,625 | $37,483,998 | -$1,481,627 | -3.80% | |
| Great Valley Advisor Group, Inc. | 0.42% | 576,657 | $26,388,213 | $25,384,441 | -$1,003,772 | -3.80% | |
| Cardinal Point Capital Management Ulc | 1.45% | 614,813 | $26,184,886 | $27,064,068 | +$879,182 | +3.36% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.06% | 544,633 | $24,601,081 | $23,974,745 | -$626,336 | -2.55% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.06% | 456,505 | $20,889,650 | $20,095,350 | -$794,300 | -3.80% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 439,710 | $20,121,177 | $19,356,034 | -$765,143 | -3.80% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 342,445 | $15,670,283 | $15,074,429 | -$595,854 | -3.80% | |
| Creative Financial Designs Inc | 0.70% | 319,021 | $14,598,410 | $14,043,304 | -$555,106 | -3.80% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.02% | 333,184 | $14,190,310 | $14,666,760 | +$476,450 | +3.36% | |
| United Capital Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.08% | 306,171 | $14,001,180 | $13,477,647 | -$523,533 | -3.74% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.01% | 286,220 | $13,097,440 | $12,599,404 | -$498,036 | -3.80% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 265,862 | $12,167,338 | $11,703,245 | -$464,093 | -3.81% | |
| Geowealth Management, Llc | 0.30% | 210,199 | $9,618,694 | $9,252,960 | -$365,734 | -3.80% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 209,429 | $8,883,978 | $9,219,065 | +$335,087 | +3.77% | |
| Asio Capital, Llc | 1.08% | 207,005 | $8,816,343 | $9,112,360 | +$296,017 | +3.36% | |
| Cary Street Partners Financial Llc | 0.17% | 173,561 | $7,942,161 | $7,640,155 | -$302,006 | -3.80% | |
| Carsonallaria Wealth Management, Ltd. | 2.88% | 145,036 | $6,636,838 | $6,384,485 | -$252,353 | -3.80% | |
| Bridgewealth Advisory Group, Llc | 1.17% | 135,671 | $6,208,305 | $5,972,237 | -$236,068 | -3.80% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.01% | 140,863 | $5,999,352 | $6,200,789 | +$201,437 | +3.36% | |
| Sprinkle Financial Consultants Llc | 2.27% | 136,596 | $5,817,618 | $6,012,956 | +$195,338 | +3.36% | |
| Tortoise Investment Management, Llc | 0.43% | 126,080 | $5,769,421 | $5,550,042 | -$219,379 | -3.80% | |
| Sittner & Nelson, Llc | 1.74% | 120,969 | $5,535,551 | $5,325,055 | -$210,496 | -3.80% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 114,031 | $5,218,037 | $5,019,645 | -$198,392 | -3.80% | |
| Cooper Capital Advisors Llc | 2.07% | 119,263 | $5,079,411 | $5,249,957 | +$170,546 | +3.36% | |
| Resonant Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.21% | 103,792 | $4,420,507 | $4,568,924 | +$148,417 | +3.36% | |
| Able Wealth Management Llc | 0.94% | 100,113 | $4,267,828 | $4,406,974 | +$139,146 | +3.26% | |
| Paulson Wealth Management Inc. | 0.87% | 97,782 | $4,164,535 | $4,304,364 | +$139,829 | +3.36% | |
| True North Advisors, Llc | 0.28% | 89,302 | $3,803,361 | $3,931,074 | +$127,713 | +3.36% | |
| Sterling Investment Advisors, Ltd. | 0.61% | 86,255 | $3,673,600 | $3,796,945 | +$123,345 | +3.36% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.01% | 77,768 | $3,558,684 | $3,423,347 | -$135,337 | -3.80% | |
| Evergreen Wealth Partners Llc | 2.13% | 77,407 | $3,542,132 | $3,407,456 | -$134,676 | -3.80% | |
| Assuredpartners Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.33% | 74,953 | $3,429,858 | $3,299,431 | -$130,427 | -3.80% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 80,297 | $3,419,865 | $3,534,674 | +$114,809 | +3.36% | |
| Rfg Advisory, Llc | 0.05% | 74,217 | $3,396,149 | $3,267,032 | -$129,117 | -3.80% | |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 0.02% | 74,213 | $3,395,964 | $3,266,856 | -$129,108 | -3.80% | |
| Creativeone Wealth, Llc | 0.07% | 68,289 | $3,124,910 | $3,006,082 | -$118,828 | -3.80% | |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | 0.06% | 64,937 | $2,971,513 | $2,858,527 | -$112,986 | -3.80% | |
| Mason & Associates, Llc | 0.60% | 68,941 | $2,936,197 | $3,034,783 | +$98,586 | +3.36% | |
| Prasad Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.70% | 63,964 | $2,927,003 | $2,815,695 | -$111,308 | -3.80% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 63,159 | $2,891,000 | $2,780,259 | -$110,741 | -3.83% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 62,959 | $2,881,020 | $2,771,455 | -$109,565 | -3.80% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 61,897 | $2,832,407 | $2,724,706 | -$107,701 | -3.80% | |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | 0.11% | 60,761 | $2,780,424 | $2,674,699 | -$105,725 | -3.80% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 62,831 | $2,675,966 | $2,765,821 | +$89,855 | +3.36% | |
| Pax Financial Group, Llc | 0.36% | 52,534 | $2,403,956 | $2,312,547 | -$91,409 | -3.80% | |
| Integrity Wealth Solutions Llc | 0.88% | 51,938 | $2,376,698 | $2,286,311 | -$90,387 | -3.80% | |
| Arrowroot Family Office, Llc | 0.67% | 51,415 | $2,352,772 | $2,263,288 | -$89,484 | -3.80% | |
| Wayfinding Financial, Llc | 0.83% | 48,061 | $2,199,000 | $2,115,645 | -$83,355 | -3.79% | |
| Mayfair Advisory Group, Llc | 0.61% | 49,776 | $2,119,940 | $2,191,140 | +$71,200 | +3.36% |
Frequently asked questions about MINO
Who are the largest institutional holders of MINO?
The largest institutional holders of MINO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Lpl Financial Llc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Great Valley Advisor Group, Inc., Cardinal Point Capital Management Ulc, and Cwm, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported MINO position.
What is MINO institutional ownership?
This page tracks MINO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME OPPOR (MINO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own MINO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 166 institutional managers reporting MINO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of MINO shareholders.
How much MINO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $543.70M in MINO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was MINO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest MINO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional MINO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its MINO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling MINO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing MINO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's MINO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View MINO ownership changes.
How has MINO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks MINO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.