MLTX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS (MLTX) is currently held by 168 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.43B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Bvf Inc/Il is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of MLTX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $311.54M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $183.53M, representing an estimated loss of -41.09% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 63% of the total disclosed MLTX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Bvf Inc/Il, Deep Track Capital, Lp, T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS (MLTX).
This page ranks the largest institutional MLTX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
168
Total Reported Value
$1.43B
Largest Holder
Bvf Inc/Il
Largest Position
$311.54M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
79
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bvf Inc/Il | 7.97% | 16,001,284 | $311,544,999 | $183,534,727 | -$128,010,272 | -41.09% | |
| Deep Track Capital, Lp | 2.01% | 6,999,025 | $136,271,017 | $80,278,817 | -$55,992,200 | -41.09% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.05% | 4,280,624 | $83,344,000 | $49,098,757 | -$34,245,243 | -41.09% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.04% | 3,365,507 | $65,526,421 | $38,602,365 | -$26,924,056 | -41.09% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.03% | 3,451,628 | $64,303,830 | $39,590,173 | -$24,713,657 | -38.43% | |
| Cormorant Asset Management, Lp | 3.20% | 3,205,433 | $62,409,781 | $36,766,317 | -$25,643,464 | -41.09% | |
| Logos Global Management Lp | 2.24% | 2,675,000 | $52,082,250 | $30,682,250 | -$21,400,000 | -41.09% | |
| Weiss Asset Management Lp | 0.56% | 2,581,813 | $50,267,899 | $29,613,395 | -$20,654,504 | -41.09% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 1,972,893 | $38,412,227 | $22,629,083 | -$15,783,144 | -41.09% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.03% | 1,715,349 | $33,397,845 | $19,675,053 | -$13,722,792 | -41.09% | |
| Mpm Bioimpact Llc | 1.91% | 1,606,967 | $31,287,647 | $18,431,911 | -$12,855,736 | -41.09% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,386,422 | $27,603,662 | $15,902,260 | -$11,701,402 | -42.39% | |
| Vivo Capital, Llc | 2.49% | 1,400,000 | $27,258,000 | $16,058,000 | -$11,200,000 | -41.09% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.03% | 1,158,732 | $22,560,512 | $13,290,656 | -$9,269,856 | -41.09% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,094,791 | $21,315,581 | $12,557,253 | -$8,758,328 | -41.09% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 1,041,527 | $20,279,000 | $11,946,315 | -$8,332,685 | -41.09% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.03% | 912,715 | $17,770,561 | $10,468,841 | -$7,301,720 | -41.09% | |
| Great Point Partners Llc | 3.93% | 855,813 | $16,662,679 | $9,816,175 | -$6,846,504 | -41.09% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 853,386 | $16,615,426 | $9,788,337 | -$6,827,089 | -41.09% | |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0.07% | 769,766 | $14,972,924 | $8,829,216 | -$6,143,708 | -41.03% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 751,897 | $14,639,435 | $8,624,259 | -$6,015,176 | -41.09% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.01% | 750,777 | $14,617,628 | $8,611,412 | -$6,006,216 | -41.09% | |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, Lp | 2.32% | 750,000 | $14,602,500 | $8,602,500 | -$6,000,000 | -41.09% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.02% | 679,244 | $13,224,000 | $7,790,929 | -$5,433,071 | -41.08% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.02% | 643,268 | $12,524,428 | $7,378,284 | -$5,146,144 | -41.09% |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 636,187 | $12,386,561 | $7,297,065 | -$5,089,496 | -41.09% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 563,602 | $10,973,331 | $6,464,515 | -$4,508,816 | -41.09% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 550,351 | $10,715,334 | $6,312,526 | -$4,402,808 | -41.09% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.01% | 496,242 | $9,661,832 | $5,691,896 | -$3,969,936 | -41.09% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.09% | 386,960 | $7,534,111 | $4,438,431 | -$3,095,680 | -41.09% | |
| Rhenman & Partners Asset Management Ab | 0.71% | 384,800 | $7,492,056 | $4,413,656 | -$3,078,400 | -41.09% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.05% | 377,946 | $7,358,609 | $4,335,041 | -$3,023,568 | -41.09% | |
| Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | 0.58% | 374,866 | $7,294,892 | $4,299,713 | -$2,995,179 | -41.06% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 358,884 | $6,987,471 | $4,116,399 | -$2,871,072 | -41.09% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 341,537 | $6,649,725 | $3,917,429 | -$2,732,296 | -41.09% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.06% | 336,243 | $6,546,652 | $3,856,707 | -$2,689,945 | -41.09% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 328,522 | $6,396,323 | $3,768,147 | -$2,628,176 | -41.09% | |
| Granahan Investment Management, Llc | 0.22% | 313,884 | $6,111,321 | $3,600,249 | -$2,511,072 | -41.09% | |
| Boxer Capital Management, Llc | 0.40% | 275,000 | $5,354,250 | $3,154,250 | -$2,200,000 | -41.09% | |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, Llc | 0.08% | 253,974 | $4,944,874 | $2,913,082 | -$2,031,792 | -41.09% | |
| Burkehill Global Management, Lp | 0.18% | 250,000 | $4,867,500 | $2,867,500 | -$2,000,000 | -41.09% | |
| Holocene Advisors, Lp | 0.01% | 250,000 | $4,867,500 | $2,867,500 | -$2,000,000 | -41.09% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 247,742 | $4,823,537 | $2,841,601 | -$1,981,936 | -41.09% | |
| Walleye Capital Llc | 0.02% | 246,869 | $4,806,539 | $2,831,587 | -$1,974,952 | -41.09% | |
| J. Goldman & Co Lp | 0.15% | 215,945 | $4,204,449 | $2,476,889 | -$1,727,560 | -41.09% | |
| Acuta Capital Partners, Llc | 2.93% | 215,652 | $4,198,744 | $2,473,528 | -$1,725,216 | -41.09% | |
| Verition Fund Management Llc | 0.03% | 207,102 | $4,032,276 | $2,375,460 | -$1,656,816 | -41.09% | |
| Highvista Strategies Llc | 0.83% | 187,946 | $3,659,308 | $2,155,741 | -$1,503,567 | -41.09% | |
| Rice Hall James & Associates, Llc | 0.17% | 183,801 | $3,578,605 | $2,108,197 | -$1,470,408 | -41.09% | |
| Kalehua Capital Management Llc | 1.97% | 175,734 | $3,421,541 | $2,015,669 | -$1,405,872 | -41.09% |
Frequently asked questions about MLTX
Who are the largest institutional holders of MLTX?
The largest institutional holders of MLTX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Bvf Inc/Il, Deep Track Capital, Lp, T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc., and Janus Henderson Group Plc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported MLTX position.
What is MLTX institutional ownership?
This page tracks MLTX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS (MLTX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own MLTX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 168 institutional managers reporting MLTX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of MLTX shareholders.
How much MLTX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.43B in MLTX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was MLTX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest MLTX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional MLTX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its MLTX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling MLTX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing MLTX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's MLTX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View MLTX ownership changes.
How has MLTX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks MLTX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.