MNDY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
MONDAY COM LTD (MNDY) is currently held by 264 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.38B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Capital World Investors is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of MNDY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $229.25M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $302.75M, representing an estimated gain of +32.06% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed MNDY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Capital World Investors, Sonnipe Ltd, Two Sigma Investments, Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in MONDAY COM LTD (MNDY).
This page ranks the largest institutional MNDY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
264
Total Reported Value
$2.38B
Largest Holder
Capital World Investors
Largest Position
$229.25M
Insider Transactions (90d)
16
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
41
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors | 0.03% | 3,166,848 | $229,248,127 | $302,750,669 | +$73,502,542 | +32.06% | |
| Sonnipe Ltd | 100.00% | 1,978,479 | $143,222,095 | $189,142,592 | +$45,920,497 | +32.06% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.10% | 1,914,280 | $138,574,729 | $183,005,168 | +$44,430,439 | +32.06% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,732,364 | $125,405,792 | $165,613,998 | +$40,208,206 | +32.06% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.07% | 1,661,495 | $120,275,623 | $158,838,922 | +$38,563,299 | +32.06% | |
| Rubicon Global Capital Ltd | 38.11% | 1,442,900 | $113,209,934 | $137,941,240 | +$24,731,306 | +21.85% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.16% | 1,556,890 | $112,703,267 | $148,838,684 | +$36,135,417 | +32.06% |
| Disciplined Growth Investors | Fred Martin | 1.55% | 1,263,335 | $91,452,821 | $120,774,826 | +$29,322,005 | +32.06% |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,011,172 | $73,198,741 | $96,668,043 | +$23,469,302 | +32.06% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.05% | 466,356 | $68,815,491 | $44,583,634 | -$24,231,857 | -35.21% | |
| Cadian Capital Management, Lp | 5.17% | 944,029 | $68,338,259 | $90,249,172 | +$21,910,913 | +32.06% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 622,349 | $45,051,897 | $59,496,564 | +$14,444,667 | +32.06% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.07% | 617,578 | $44,706,471 | $59,040,457 | +$14,333,986 | +32.06% | |
| Ibex Investors Llc | 23.03% | 617,401 | $44,693,658 | $59,023,536 | +$14,329,878 | +32.06% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.05% | 614,193 | $44,438,000 | $58,716,851 | +$14,278,851 | +32.13% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 567,293 | $41,066,340 | $54,233,211 | +$13,166,871 | +32.06% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 543,924 | $40,032,885 | $51,999,134 | +$11,966,249 | +29.89% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.02% | 542,664 | $39,283,446 | $51,878,678 | +$12,595,232 | +32.06% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.01% | 510,627 | $36,790,753 | $48,815,941 | +$12,025,188 | +32.69% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 488,849 | $35,387,779 | $46,733,964 | +$11,346,185 | +32.06% | |
| Tremblant Capital Group | 0.97% | 464,851 | $33,650,564 | $44,439,756 | +$10,789,192 | +32.06% | |
| Optimus Prime Fund Management Co., Ltd. | 2.33% | 434,100 | $31,424,499 | $41,499,960 | +$10,075,461 | +32.06% | |
| Ardmore Road Asset Management Lp | 1.81% | 426,137 | $30,848,057 | $40,738,697 | +$9,890,640 | +32.06% | |
| Conifer Management | Greg Alexander | 4.77% | 400,000 | $28,956,000 | $38,240,000 | +$9,284,000 | +32.06% |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 361,843 | $26,193,834 | $34,592,191 | +$8,398,357 | +32.06% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.04% | 337,336 | $24,419,753 | $32,249,322 | +$7,829,569 | +32.06% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.01% | 332,044 | $24,036,665 | $31,743,406 | +$7,706,741 | +32.06% | |
| Freestone Grove Partners Lp | 0.15% | 325,252 | $23,544,992 | $31,094,091 | +$7,549,099 | +32.06% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 315,931 | $22,870,245 | $30,203,004 | +$7,332,759 | +32.06% | |
| Invenomic Capital Management Lp | 1.26% | 290,707 | $21,044,280 | $27,791,589 | +$6,747,309 | +32.06% | |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. | 0.14% | 275,953 | $19,976,237 | $26,381,107 | +$6,404,870 | +32.06% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 264,430 | $19,142,087 | $25,279,508 | +$6,137,421 | +32.06% | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.02% | 244,958 | $17,732,510 | $23,417,985 | +$5,685,475 | +32.06% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.01% | 214,055 | $15,495,441 | $20,463,658 | +$4,968,217 | +32.06% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 194,230 | $14,060,310 | $18,568,388 | +$4,508,078 | +32.06% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.03% | 188,961 | $13,678,887 | $18,064,672 | +$4,385,785 | +32.06% | |
| Peregrine Capital Management Llc | 0.41% | 174,394 | $12,624,382 | $16,672,066 | +$4,047,684 | +32.06% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 166,013 | $12,017,682 | $15,870,843 | +$3,853,161 | +32.06% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 155,295 | $11,241,805 | $14,846,202 | +$3,604,397 | +32.06% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.00% | 150,862 | $10,426,072 | $14,422,407 | +$3,996,335 | +38.33% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.02% | 141,870 | $10,269,000 | $13,562,772 | +$3,293,772 | +32.07% | |
| Tencore Partners, Lp | 7.55% | 133,992 | $9,699,681 | $12,809,635 | +$3,109,954 | +32.06% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 124,499 | $9,012,482 | $11,902,104 | +$2,889,622 | +32.06% | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.00% | 122,221 | $8,847,578 | $11,684,328 | +$2,836,750 | +32.06% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 117,723 | $8,517,395 | $11,254,319 | +$2,736,924 | +32.13% | |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 0.24% | 116,983 | $8,468,399 | $11,183,575 | +$2,715,176 | +32.06% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.00% | 113,554 | $8,220,175 | $10,855,762 | +$2,635,587 | +32.06% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 107,037 | $7,748,408 | $10,232,737 | +$2,484,329 | +32.06% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 106,516 | $7,710,693 | $10,182,930 | +$2,472,237 | +32.06% | |
| Susquehanna Fundamental Investments, Llc | 0.14% | 102,580 | $7,425,766 | $9,806,648 | +$2,380,882 | +32.06% |
Frequently asked questions about MNDY
Who are the largest institutional holders of MNDY?
The largest institutional holders of MNDY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Capital World Investors, Sonnipe Ltd, Two Sigma Investments, Lp, Blackrock, Inc., and D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported MNDY position.
What is MNDY institutional ownership?
This page tracks MNDY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. MONDAY COM LTD (MNDY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own MNDY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 264 institutional managers reporting MNDY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of MNDY shareholders.
How much MNDY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.38B in MNDY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was MNDY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest MNDY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional MNDY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its MNDY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling MNDY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing MNDY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's MNDY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View MNDY ownership changes.
How has MNDY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks MNDY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.