MOO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
VANECK AGRIBUSINESS ETF (MOO) is currently held by 204 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $326.22M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
1832 Asset Management L.P. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of MOO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $44.34M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $46.08M, representing an estimated gain of +3.93% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 53% of the total disclosed MOO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include 1832 Asset Management L.P., Morgan Stanley, Bank Of America Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in VANECK AGRIBUSINESS ETF (MOO).
This page ranks the largest institutional MOO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
204
Total Reported Value
$326.22M
Largest Holder
1832 Asset Management L.P.
Largest Position
$44.34M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
90
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.05% | 559,802 | $44,336,318 | $46,077,303 | +$1,740,985 | +3.93% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 518,429 | $41,059,597 | $42,671,891 | +$1,612,294 | +3.93% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 226,663 | $17,951,730 | $18,656,632 | +$704,902 | +3.93% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 191,029 | $15,129,497 | $15,723,597 | +$594,100 | +3.93% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 181,219 | $14,352,507 | $14,916,136 | +$563,629 | +3.93% | |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.10% | 120,079 | $9,510,290 | $9,883,702 | +$373,412 | +3.93% | |
| Corecam Pte. Ltd. | 3.76% | 110,790 | $9,026,062 | $9,119,125 | +$93,063 | +1.03% | |
| Keudell/Morrison Wealth Management | 1.46% | 100,707 | $8,204,599 | $8,289,193 | +$84,594 | +1.03% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 94,387 | $7,475,450 | $7,768,994 | +$293,544 | +3.93% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 79,028 | $6,258,994 | $6,504,795 | +$245,801 | +3.93% | |
| Able Financial Group, Llc | 0.89% | 69,723 | $5,680,333 | $5,738,900 | +$58,567 | +1.03% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.01% | 70,077 | $5,550,064 | $5,768,038 | +$217,974 | +3.93% | |
| Oppenheimer Asset Management Inc. | 0.06% | 66,872 | $5,448,062 | $5,504,234 | +$56,172 | +1.03% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 63,134 | $5,143,554 | $5,196,560 | +$53,006 | +1.03% | |
| Fiduciary Alliance Llc | 0.38% | 62,549 | $5,095,913 | $5,148,408 | +$52,495 | +1.03% | |
| Mandatum Life Insurance Co Ltd | 0.93% | 63,377 | $5,019,458 | $5,216,561 | +$197,103 | +3.93% | |
| Banque Pictet & Cie Sa | 0.05% | 59,687 | $4,862,700 | $4,912,837 | +$50,137 | +1.03% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 56,471 | $4,472,520 | $4,648,128 | +$175,608 | +3.93% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 55,598 | $4,403,394 | $4,576,271 | +$172,877 | +3.93% | |
| Corecam Ag | 3.41% | 43,910 | $3,577,348 | $3,614,232 | +$36,884 | +1.03% | |
| Econ Financial Services Corp | 1.47% | 43,226 | $3,521,622 | $3,557,932 | +$36,310 | +1.03% | |
| Cresset Asset Management, Llc | 0.01% | 41,780 | $3,308,976 | $3,438,912 | +$129,936 | +3.93% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 36,987 | $2,929,389 | $3,044,400 | +$115,011 | +3.93% | |
| Conservest Capital Advisors, Inc. | 0.23% | 36,915 | $2,923,703 | $3,038,474 | +$114,771 | +3.93% | |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | 0.01% | 35,550 | $2,896,259 | $2,926,121 | +$29,862 | +1.03% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 36,125 | $2,861,222 | $2,973,449 | +$112,227 | +3.92% | |
| Icici Prudential Asset Management Co Ltd | 0.30% | 34,942 | $2,772,997 | $2,876,076 | +$103,079 | +3.72% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.01% | 33,639 | $2,740,577 | $2,768,826 | +$28,249 | +1.03% | |
| Bank Pictet & Cie (Europe) Ag | 0.05% | 31,150 | $2,537,791 | $2,563,957 | +$26,166 | +1.03% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 31,801 | $2,518,639 | $2,617,540 | +$98,901 | +3.93% | |
| Widmann Financial Services, Inc. | 1.26% | 29,766 | $2,357,428 | $2,450,039 | +$92,611 | +3.93% | |
| Financial Enhancement Group Llc | 0.27% | 28,694 | $2,330,814 | $2,361,803 | +$30,989 | +1.33% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 28,972 | $2,294,000 | $2,384,685 | +$90,685 | +3.95% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 24,780 | $1,962,576 | $2,039,642 | +$77,066 | +3.93% | |
| Braeburn Wealth Management Llc | 0.83% | 23,995 | $1,954,873 | $1,975,028 | +$20,155 | +1.03% | |
| Us Bancorp \De\ | 0.00% | 23,905 | $1,893,276 | $1,967,621 | +$74,345 | +3.93% | |
| Comprehensive Money Management Services Llc | 1.17% | 23,430 | $1,855,656 | $1,928,523 | +$72,867 | +3.93% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 23,115 | $1,830,708 | $1,902,596 | +$71,888 | +3.93% | |
| Capital Wealth Planning, Llc | 0.01% | 21,696 | $1,718,323 | $1,785,798 | +$67,475 | +3.93% | |
| Strategic Wealth Investment Group, Llc | 0.21% | 20,316 | $1,655,123 | $1,672,210 | +$17,087 | +1.03% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.00% | 20,273 | $1,605,649 | $1,668,671 | +$63,022 | +3.92% | |
| Targeted Financial Services Llc | 1.15% | 19,248 | $1,568,140 | $1,584,303 | +$16,163 | +1.03% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 19,743 | $1,564,262 | $1,625,046 | +$60,784 | +3.89% | |
| Ntv Asset Management Llc | 0.14% | 19,150 | $1,560,198 | $1,576,237 | +$16,039 | +1.03% | |
| Nbt Bank N A | 0.10% | 18,460 | $1,503,956 | $1,519,443 | +$15,487 | +1.03% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 18,616 | $1,474,398 | $1,532,283 | +$57,885 | +3.93% | |
| Iht Wealth Management, Llc | 0.03% | 18,455 | $1,461,599 | $1,519,031 | +$57,432 | +3.93% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 18,403 | $1,457,519 | $1,514,751 | +$57,232 | +3.93% | |
| Scotia Capital Inc. | 0.00% | 16,325 | $1,292,996 | $1,343,711 | +$50,715 | +3.92% | |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 0.00% | 15,948 | $1,263,082 | $1,312,680 | +$49,598 | +3.93% |
Frequently asked questions about MOO
Who are the largest institutional holders of MOO?
The largest institutional holders of MOO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include 1832 Asset Management L.P., Morgan Stanley, Bank Of America Corp, Ubs Group Ag, and Lpl Financial Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported MOO position.
What is MOO institutional ownership?
This page tracks MOO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. VANECK AGRIBUSINESS ETF (MOO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own MOO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 204 institutional managers reporting MOO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of MOO shareholders.
How much MOO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $326.22M in MOO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was MOO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest MOO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional MOO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its MOO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling MOO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing MOO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's MOO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View MOO ownership changes.
How has MOO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks MOO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.