MUU Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
DIREXION DAILY MU BULL 2X ET (MUU) is currently held by 55 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $268.94M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Susquehanna International Group, Llp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of MUU tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $35.68M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $917,886.58, representing an estimated loss of -97.43% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 61% of the total disclosed MUU value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Susquehanna International Group, Llp, Goldman Sachs Group Inc, Flow Traders U.S. Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in DIREXION DAILY MU BULL 2X ET (MUU).
This page ranks the largest institutional MUU shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
55
Total Reported Value
$268.94M
Largest Holder
Susquehanna International Group, Llp
Largest Position
$35.68M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
68
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.03% | 34,021 | $35,678,843 | $917,887 | -$34,760,956 | -97.43% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 27,706 | $29,056,113 | $747,508 | -$28,308,605 | -97.43% | |
| Flow Traders U.S. Llc | 1.18% | 27,367 | $28,701,000 | $738,362 | -$27,962,638 | -97.43% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.03% | 13,901 | $14,578,000 | $375,049 | -$14,202,951 | -97.43% | |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | 0.20% | 13,151 | $13,791,848 | $354,814 | -$13,437,034 | -97.43% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 10,100 | $10,592,173 | $272,498 | -$10,319,675 | -97.43% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 9,978 | $10,460,636 | $269,206 | -$10,191,430 | -97.43% | |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 0.17% | 207,521 | $7,640,923 | $5,598,917 | -$2,042,006 | -26.72% | |
| Gts Securities Llc | 0.16% | 7,152 | $7,500,528 | $192,961 | -$7,307,567 | -97.43% | |
| Belvedere Trading Llc | 0.89% | 193,093 | $7,109,684 | $5,209,649 | -$1,900,035 | -26.72% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 179,756 | $6,618,616 | $4,849,817 | -$1,768,799 | -26.72% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.06% | 5,936 | $6,225,261 | $160,153 | -$6,065,108 | -97.43% | |
| Csenge Advisory Group | 0.20% | 134,140 | $4,939,035 | $3,619,097 | -$1,319,938 | -26.72% | |
| Dedeker Financial Llc | 2.33% | 111,122 | $4,091,525 | $2,998,072 | -$1,093,453 | -26.72% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 3,741 | $3,923,299 | $100,932 | -$3,822,367 | -97.43% | |
| Hoey Investments, Inc | 0.44% | 99,730 | $3,672,059 | $2,690,715 | -$981,344 | -26.72% | |
| Mgo One Seven Llc | 0.05% | 82,257 | $3,028,709 | $2,219,294 | -$809,415 | -26.72% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.10% | 112,129 | $2,746,580 | $3,025,240 | +$278,660 | +10.15% | |
| Hub Investment Partners, Llc | 0.04% | 60,000 | $2,209,200 | $1,618,800 | -$590,400 | -26.72% | |
| Edmond De Rothschild Holding S.A. | 0.03% | 2,000 | $2,097,460 | $53,960 | -$2,043,500 | -97.43% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 1,997 | $2,094,314 | $53,879 | -$2,040,435 | -97.43% | |
| Two Sigma Securities, Llc | 0.17% | 1,874 | $1,965,320 | $50,561 | -$1,914,759 | -97.43% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 43,507 | $1,601,928 | $1,173,819 | -$428,109 | -26.72% | |
| Flagstar Advisors Inc | 0.40% | 36,094 | $1,328,996 | $973,816 | -$355,180 | -26.73% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.02% | 1,123 | $1,177,724 | $30,299 | -$1,147,425 | -97.43% | |
| Silverleafe Capital Partners, Llc | 0.27% | 25,500 | $938,910 | $687,990 | -$250,920 | -26.72% | |
| Intrua Financial, Llc | 0.08% | 23,300 | $857,906 | $628,634 | -$229,272 | -26.72% | |
| Drw Securities, Llc | 0.05% | 770 | $807,522 | $20,775 | -$786,747 | -97.43% | |
| Diversify Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 26,510 | $729,025 | $715,240 | -$13,785 | -1.89% | |
| Diversify Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 26,510 | $729,025 | $715,240 | -$13,785 | -1.89% | |
| Simplex Trading, Llc | 0.02% | 18,806 | $692,436 | $507,386 | -$185,050 | -26.72% | |
| Aviance Capital Partners, Llc | 0.06% | 14,804 | $545,076 | $399,412 | -$145,664 | -26.72% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.00% | 498 | $522,790 | $13,436 | -$509,354 | -97.43% | |
| Advisors Preferred, Llc | 0.08% | 678 | $505,252 | $18,292 | -$486,960 | -96.38% | |
| True Private Wealth Advisors | 0.03% | 10,507 | $386,876 | $283,479 | -$103,397 | -26.73% | |
| Pfg Investments, Llc | 0.01% | 291 | $304,777 | $7,851 | -$296,926 | -97.42% | |
| Ground Swell Capital, Llc | 0.32% | 286 | $299,937 | $7,716 | -$292,221 | -97.43% | |
| Spartan Wealth Advisory Services Llc | 0.02% | 274 | $287,352 | $7,393 | -$279,959 | -97.43% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 270 | $283,157 | $7,285 | -$275,872 | -97.43% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 7,467 | $274,919 | $201,460 | -$73,459 | -26.72% | |
| Vines Capital Management, Llc | 0.21% | 242 | $253,793 | $6,529 | -$247,264 | -97.43% | |
| Larson Financial Group Llc | 0.01% | 6,561 | $241,569 | $177,016 | -$64,553 | -26.72% | |
| Bogart Wealth, Llc | 0.01% | 230 | $241,208 | $6,205 | -$235,003 | -97.43% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 224 | $235,262 | $6,044 | -$229,218 | -97.43% | |
| Wealth Management Partners, Llc | 0.05% | 5,761 | $212,120 | $155,432 | -$56,688 | -26.72% | |
| Faithward Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 200 | $209,746 | $5,396 | -$204,350 | -97.43% | |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.00% | 173 | $181,929 | $4,668 | -$177,261 | -97.43% | |
| Chung Wu Investment Group, Llc | 0.13% | 4,800 | $176,736 | $129,504 | -$47,232 | -26.72% | |
| Parallel Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 1,640 | $60,385 | $44,247 | -$16,138 | -26.72% | |
| Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc) | 0.00% | 45 | $47,193 | $1,214 | -$45,979 | -97.43% |
Frequently asked questions about MUU
Who are the largest institutional holders of MUU?
The largest institutional holders of MUU reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Susquehanna International Group, Llp, Goldman Sachs Group Inc, Flow Traders U.S. Llc, Hrt Financial Lp, and Optiver Holding B.V.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported MUU position.
What is MUU institutional ownership?
This page tracks MUU positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. DIREXION DAILY MU BULL 2X ET (MUU) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own MUU?
InsiderSet currently tracks 55 institutional managers reporting MUU holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of MUU shareholders.
How much MUU stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $268.94M in MUU holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was MUU institutional ownership last updated?
The latest MUU institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional MUU holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its MUU position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling MUU?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing MUU positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's MUU Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View MUU ownership changes.
How has MUU institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks MUU institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.