MWH Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
SOLV ENERGY INC-CL A (MWH) is currently held by 192 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.36B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
American Securities Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of MWH tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $2.82B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.99B, representing an estimated loss of -29.52% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 78% of the total disclosed MWH value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include American Securities Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Driehaus Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in SOLV ENERGY INC-CL A (MWH).
This page ranks the largest institutional MWH shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
192
Total Reported Value
$4.36B
Largest Holder
American Securities Llc
Largest Position
$2.82B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
195
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Securities Llc | 75.21% | 82,920,401 | $2,823,439,654 | $1,990,089,624 | -$833,350,030 | -29.52% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 2,772,967 | $94,419,526 | $66,551,208 | -$27,868,318 | -29.52% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.47% | 2,378,054 | $80,972,739 | $57,073,296 | -$23,899,443 | -29.52% | |
| Fred Alger Management, Llc | 0.26% | 2,272,871 | $77,391,258 | $54,548,904 | -$22,842,354 | -29.52% | |
| Robeco Schweiz Ag | 1.10% | 2,538,139 | $60,966,099 | $60,915,336 | -$50,763 | -0.08% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,617,598 | $55,079,212 | $38,822,352 | -$16,256,860 | -29.52% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,520,337 | $51,767,475 | $36,488,088 | -$15,279,387 | -29.52% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.09% | 1,472,078 | $50,124,256 | $35,329,872 | -$14,794,384 | -29.52% | |
| Handelsbanken Fonder Ab | 0.13% | 1,299,329 | $44,242,000 | $31,183,896 | -$13,058,104 | -29.52% | |
| Jennison Associates Llc | 0.02% | 1,168,757 | $39,796,186 | $28,050,168 | -$11,746,018 | -29.52% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.03% | 1,035,722 | $35,266,334 | $24,857,328 | -$10,409,006 | -29.52% | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.03% | 996,354 | $33,925,854 | $23,912,496 | -$10,013,358 | -29.52% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 923,813 | $32,709,427 | $22,171,512 | -$10,537,915 | -32.22% | |
| Aventail Capital Group, Lp | 1.67% | 853,960 | $29,077,338 | $20,495,040 | -$8,582,298 | -29.52% | |
| Scopus Asset Management, L.P. | 0.64% | 801,011 | $27,274,425 | $19,224,264 | -$8,050,161 | -29.52% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 767,550 | $26,135,078 | $18,421,200 | -$7,713,878 | -29.52% | |
| Yaupon Capital Management Lp | 0.85% | 750,000 | $25,537,500 | $18,000,000 | -$7,537,500 | -29.52% | |
| Electron Capital Partners, Llc | 1.02% | 749,386 | $25,516,594 | $17,985,264 | -$7,531,330 | -29.52% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 737,119 | $25,106,563 | $17,690,856 | -$7,415,707 | -29.54% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.02% | 695,527 | $23,682,694 | $16,692,648 | -$6,990,046 | -29.52% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.03% | 590,476 | $20,105,708 | $14,171,424 | -$5,934,284 | -29.52% | |
| Wealth High Governance Asset Management Ltda. | 2.10% | 579,148 | $19,719,989 | $13,899,552 | -$5,820,437 | -29.52% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.01% | 577,183 | $19,653,082 | $13,852,392 | -$5,800,690 | -29.52% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.03% | 574,500 | $19,561,725 | $13,788,000 | -$5,773,725 | -29.52% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 566,274 | $19,281,629 | $13,590,576 | -$5,691,053 | -29.52% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.03% | 560,700 | $19,091,835 | $13,456,800 | -$5,635,035 | -29.52% |
| Walleye Capital Llc | 0.09% | 553,432 | $18,844,360 | $13,282,368 | -$5,561,992 | -29.52% | |
| Neumeier Poma Investment Counsel Llc | 1.25% | 538,040 | $18,320,262 | $12,912,960 | -$5,407,302 | -29.52% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 528,625 | $17,999,681 | $12,687,000 | -$5,312,681 | -29.52% | |
| Lmr Partners Llp | 0.13% | 515,991 | $17,569,494 | $12,383,784 | -$5,185,710 | -29.52% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 501,960 | $17,091,738 | $12,047,040 | -$5,044,698 | -29.52% | |
| Ghisallo Capital Management Llc | 0.33% | 500,000 | $17,025,000 | $12,000,000 | -$5,025,000 | -29.52% | |
| Hood River Capital Management Llc | 0.12% | 467,156 | $15,906,662 | $11,211,744 | -$4,694,918 | -29.52% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.01% | 623,440 | $14,975,029 | $14,962,560 | -$12,469 | -0.08% | |
| Soros Fund Management Llc | 0.20% | 436,664 | $14,868,409 | $10,479,936 | -$4,388,473 | -29.52% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 433,875 | $14,773,444 | $10,413,000 | -$4,360,444 | -29.52% | |
| Timessquare Capital Management, Llc | 0.23% | 597,833 | $14,359,949 | $14,347,992 | -$11,957 | -0.08% | |
| Bw Gestao De Investimentos Ltda. | 0.34% | 419,201 | $14,273,794 | $10,060,824 | -$4,212,970 | -29.52% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 414,667 | $14,119,412 | $9,952,008 | -$4,167,404 | -29.52% | |
| Discovery Capital Management, Llc / Ct | 0.58% | 411,700 | $14,018,385 | $9,880,800 | -$4,137,585 | -29.52% | |
| Burkehill Global Management, Lp | 0.49% | 400,000 | $13,620,000 | $9,600,000 | -$4,020,000 | -29.52% | |
| Covalis Capital Llp | 0.77% | 400,000 | $13,620,000 | $9,600,000 | -$4,020,000 | -29.52% | |
| Seven Grand Managers, Llc | 0.55% | 400,000 | $13,620,000 | $9,600,000 | -$4,020,000 | -29.52% | |
| Los Angeles Capital Management Llc | 0.05% | 375,409 | $12,782,677 | $9,009,816 | -$3,772,861 | -29.52% | |
| Cinctive Capital Management Lp | 0.50% | 368,697 | $12,554,133 | $8,848,728 | -$3,705,405 | -29.52% | |
| Cushing Asset Management, Lp Dba Nxg Investment Management | 0.56% | 506,000 | $12,154,120 | $12,144,000 | -$10,120 | -0.08% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.03% | 336,651 | $11,462,967 | $8,079,624 | -$3,383,343 | -29.52% | |
| Brown Advisory Inc | 0.02% | 297,196 | $10,119,524 | $7,132,704 | -$2,986,820 | -29.52% | |
| Ninety One Uk Ltd | 0.02% | 293,121 | $9,980,770 | $7,034,904 | -$2,945,866 | -29.52% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 291,099 | $9,911,921 | $6,986,376 | -$2,925,545 | -29.52% |
Frequently asked questions about MWH
Who are the largest institutional holders of MWH?
The largest institutional holders of MWH reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include American Securities Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Driehaus Capital Management Llc, Fred Alger Management, Llc, and Robeco Schweiz Ag. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported MWH position.
What is MWH institutional ownership?
This page tracks MWH positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. SOLV ENERGY INC-CL A (MWH) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own MWH?
InsiderSet currently tracks 192 institutional managers reporting MWH holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of MWH shareholders.
How much MWH stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.36B in MWH holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was MWH institutional ownership last updated?
The latest MWH institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional MWH holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its MWH position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling MWH?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing MWH positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's MWH Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View MWH ownership changes.
How has MWH institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks MWH institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.