MYE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
MYERS INDUSTRIES INC (MYE) is currently held by 195 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.21B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Gamco Investors, Inc. Et Al is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of MYE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $119.15M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $97.59M, representing an estimated loss of -18.10% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 54% of the total disclosed MYE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Gamco Investors, Inc. Et Al, Blackrock, Inc., Advisory Research Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in MYERS INDUSTRIES INC (MYE).
This page ranks the largest institutional MYE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
195
Total Reported Value
$1.21B
Largest Holder
Gamco Investors, Inc. Et Al
Largest Position
$119.15M
Insider Transactions (90d)
2
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
65
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gamco Investors, Inc. Et Al | 1.07% | 3,374,319 | $119,147,204 | $97,585,305 | -$21,561,899 | -18.10% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 2,949,900 | $104,160,969 | $85,311,108 | -$18,849,861 | -18.10% | |
| Advisory Research Inc | 6.54% | 1,857,873 | $65,601,495 | $53,729,687 | -$11,871,808 | -18.10% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.01% | 1,793,102 | $63,314,432 | $51,856,510 | -$11,457,922 | -18.10% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,659,531 | $58,598,040 | $47,993,637 | -$10,604,403 | -18.10% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 1,644,211 | $58,038,846 | $47,550,582 | -$10,488,264 | -18.07% | |
| Gabelli Funds Llc | 0.33% | 1,442,650 | $50,939,972 | $41,721,438 | -$9,218,534 | -18.10% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.07% | 1,400,451 | $47,727,371 | $40,501,043 | -$7,226,328 | -15.14% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 1,283,023 | $45,303,552 | $37,105,025 | -$8,198,527 | -18.10% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,152,257 | $40,694,228 | $33,323,272 | -$7,370,956 | -18.11% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.05% | 1,107,901 | $39,119,984 | $32,040,497 | -$7,079,487 | -18.10% |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 949,570 | $33,529,317 | $27,461,564 | -$6,067,753 | -18.10% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 833,726 | $29,487,274 | $24,111,356 | -$5,375,918 | -18.23% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 614,413 | $18,960,786 | $17,768,824 | -$1,191,962 | -6.29% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 525,323 | $18,549,155 | $15,192,341 | -$3,356,814 | -18.10% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 510,953 | $18,043,000 | $14,776,761 | -$3,266,239 | -18.10% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.03% | 463,440 | $16,364,000 | $13,402,685 | -$2,961,315 | -18.10% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.01% | 456,947 | $16,134,799 | $13,214,907 | -$2,919,892 | -18.10% | |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management Llc | 0.05% | 450,339 | $15,901,470 | $13,023,804 | -$2,877,666 | -18.10% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 424,473 | $14,988,129 | $12,275,759 | -$2,712,370 | -18.10% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 385,692 | $13,618,785 | $11,154,213 | -$2,464,572 | -18.10% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.11% | 384,885 | $13,590,289 | $11,130,874 | -$2,459,415 | -18.10% | |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc | 0.04% | 384,796 | $13,587,147 | $11,128,300 | -$2,458,847 | -18.10% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 376,671 | $13,300,268 | $10,893,325 | -$2,406,943 | -18.10% | |
| Kennedy Capital Management Llc | 0.23% | 367,793 | $12,986,771 | $10,636,574 | -$2,350,197 | -18.10% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 364,463 | $12,869,183 | $10,540,270 | -$2,328,913 | -18.10% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 281,663 | $9,945,520 | $8,145,694 | -$1,799,826 | -18.10% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.01% | 275,619 | $9,732,120 | $7,970,901 | -$1,761,219 | -18.10% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.01% | 272,346 | $9,616,540 | $7,876,246 | -$1,740,294 | -18.10% | |
| Csm Advisors, Llc | 0.19% | 254,175 | $8,974,000 | $7,350,741 | -$1,623,259 | -18.09% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 252,038 | $8,899,462 | $7,288,939 | -$1,610,523 | -18.10% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 251,739 | $8,888,904 | $7,280,292 | -$1,608,612 | -18.10% | |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, Llc | 0.04% | 250,118 | $8,831,667 | $7,233,413 | -$1,598,254 | -18.10% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.00% | 247,138 | $8,726,477 | $7,147,231 | -$1,579,246 | -18.10% | |
| Teton Advisors, Llc | 4.79% | 234,600 | $8,283,726 | $6,784,632 | -$1,499,094 | -18.10% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.01% | 220,077 | $7,770,919 | $6,364,627 | -$1,406,292 | -18.10% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 210,571 | $7,435,262 | $6,089,713 | -$1,345,549 | -18.10% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.04% | 199,370 | $7,039,749 | $5,765,780 | -$1,273,969 | -18.10% | |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- Und Servicegesellschaft Mbh | 0.01% | 176,870 | $6,245,280 | $5,115,080 | -$1,130,200 | -18.10% | |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 0.14% | 170,930 | $6,035,538 | $4,943,296 | -$1,092,242 | -18.10% | |
| Ritholtz Wealth Management | 0.09% | 161,755 | $5,711,552 | $4,677,955 | -$1,033,597 | -18.10% | |
| Rbf Capital, Llc | 0.23% | 157,810 | $5,572,271 | $4,563,865 | -$1,008,406 | -18.10% | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 157,388 | $5,557,370 | $4,551,661 | -$1,005,709 | -18.10% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.03% | 131,056 | $4,627,587 | $3,790,140 | -$837,447 | -18.10% | |
| Deprince Race & Zollo Inc | 0.07% | 135,975 | $4,183,950 | $3,932,397 | -$251,553 | -6.01% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 113,923 | $4,022,621 | $3,294,653 | -$727,968 | -18.10% | |
| Hodges Capital Management Inc. | 0.26% | 112,945 | $3,988,088 | $3,266,369 | -$721,719 | -18.10% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 109,136 | $3,853,593 | $3,156,213 | -$697,380 | -18.10% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 107,081 | $3,781,030 | $3,096,783 | -$684,247 | -18.10% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 103,850 | $3,666,943 | $3,003,342 | -$663,601 | -18.10% |
Frequently asked questions about MYE
Who are the largest institutional holders of MYE?
The largest institutional holders of MYE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Gamco Investors, Inc. Et Al, Blackrock, Inc., Advisory Research Inc, Capital World Investors, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported MYE position.
What is MYE institutional ownership?
This page tracks MYE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. MYERS INDUSTRIES INC (MYE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own MYE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 195 institutional managers reporting MYE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of MYE shareholders.
How much MYE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.21B in MYE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was MYE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest MYE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional MYE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its MYE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling MYE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing MYE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's MYE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View MYE ownership changes.
How has MYE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks MYE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.