NATL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
NCR ATLEOS CORP (NATL) is currently held by 351 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $3.04B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of NATL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $469.85M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $505.14M, representing an estimated gain of +7.51% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 52% of the total disclosed NATL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Bank Of America Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in NCR ATLEOS CORP (NATL).
This page ranks the largest institutional NATL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
351
Total Reported Value
$3.04B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$469.85M
Insider Transactions (90d)
2
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
57
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 10,823,638 | $469,854,127 | $505,139,185 | +$35,285,058 | +7.51% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 4,284,704 | $185,999,001 | $199,967,136 | +$13,968,135 | +7.51% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 3,967,979 | $172,249,969 | $185,185,580 | +$12,935,611 | +7.51% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,320,280 | $144,133,355 | $154,957,468 | +$10,824,113 | +7.51% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 2,952,190 | $128,154,568 | $137,778,707 | +$9,624,139 | +7.51% | |
| Engine Capital Management, Lp | 10.91% | 2,581,525 | $112,064,000 | $120,479,772 | +$8,415,772 | +7.51% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.03% | 2,289,210 | $99,763,772 | $106,837,431 | +$7,073,659 | +7.09% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 2,094,272 | $90,912,362 | $97,739,674 | +$6,827,312 | +7.51% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 2,082,141 | $90,400,609 | $97,173,520 | +$6,772,911 | +7.49% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.24% | 2,011,636 | $87,325,111 | $93,883,052 | +$6,557,941 | +7.51% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 1,735,877 | $75,349,924 | $81,013,380 | +$5,663,456 | +7.52% | |
| Alta Fox Capital Management | Connor Haley | 13.63% | 1,560,889 | $67,758,191 | $72,846,690 | +$5,088,499 | +7.51% |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.03% | 1,340,611 | $58,195,923 | $62,566,315 | +$4,370,392 | +7.51% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.03% | 1,143,132 | $49,623,360 | $53,349,970 | +$3,726,610 | +7.51% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.09% | 1,138,646 | $49,428,623 | $53,140,609 | +$3,711,986 | +7.51% | |
| Aqr Arbitrage Llc | 0.70% | 1,148,113 | $49,173,680 | $53,582,434 | +$4,408,754 | +8.97% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 1,121,928 | $48,702,895 | $52,360,380 | +$3,657,485 | +7.51% | |
| Coliseum Capital Management, Llc | 4.00% | 1,071,128 | $46,497,666 | $49,989,544 | +$3,491,878 | +7.51% | |
| Soros Fund Management Llc | 0.59% | 1,033,562 | $44,866,926 | $48,236,339 | +$3,369,413 | +7.51% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.22% | 992,914 | $43,102,397 | $46,339,296 | +$3,236,899 | +7.51% | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.04% | 917,919 | $39,846,864 | $42,839,280 | +$2,992,416 | +7.51% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.02% | 905,527 | $39,308,927 | $42,260,945 | +$2,952,018 | +7.51% | |
| Tig Advisors, Llc | 1.66% | 831,361 | $36,089,381 | $38,799,618 | +$2,710,237 | +7.51% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 820,453 | $35,615,864 | $38,290,542 | +$2,674,678 | +7.51% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.06% | 735,639 | $31,934,000 | $34,332,272 | +$2,398,272 | +7.51% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 701,547 | $30,454,185 | $32,741,198 | +$2,287,013 | +7.51% | |
| Alpine Associates Management Inc. | 1.81% | 665,650 | $28,895,868 | $31,065,886 | +$2,170,018 | +7.51% | |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. Llc | 0.06% | 614,752 | $26,686,384 | $28,690,476 | +$2,004,092 | +7.51% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.03% | 559,883 | $24,304,521 | $26,129,740 | +$1,825,219 | +7.51% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.05% | 547,643 | $23,773,183 | $25,558,499 | +$1,785,316 | +7.51% | |
| Breach Inlet Capital Management, Llc | 7.85% | 542,663 | $23,557,001 | $25,326,082 | +$1,769,081 | +7.51% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 529,082 | $22,967,450 | $24,692,257 | +$1,724,807 | +7.51% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 466,251 | $20,239,959 | $21,759,934 | +$1,519,975 | +7.51% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.14% | 392,343 | $17,031,610 | $18,310,648 | +$1,279,038 | +7.51% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 390,191 | $16,938,192 | $18,210,214 | +$1,272,022 | +7.51% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.03% | 386,083 | $16,759,863 | $18,018,494 | +$1,258,631 | +7.51% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.02% | 373,524 | $16,214,677 | $17,432,365 | +$1,217,688 | +7.51% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 357,996 | $16,174,260 | $16,707,673 | +$533,413 | +3.30% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.05% | 366,732 | $15,919,836 | $17,115,382 | +$1,195,546 | +7.51% | |
| Glenmede Trust Co Na | 0.07% | 343,057 | $14,892,104 | $16,010,470 | +$1,118,366 | +7.51% | |
| King Luther Capital Management Corp | 0.06% | 331,502 | $14,390,502 | $15,471,198 | +$1,080,696 | +7.51% | |
| Crescent Grove Advisors, Llc | 1.21% | 316,651 | $14,306,312 | $14,778,102 | +$471,790 | +3.30% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 319,181 | $13,855,647 | $14,896,177 | +$1,040,530 | +7.51% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 318,125 | $13,809,806 | $14,846,894 | +$1,037,088 | +7.51% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.01% | 304,314 | $13,210,271 | $14,202,334 | +$992,063 | +7.51% | |
| Kintayl Capital Lp | 5.81% | 278,169 | $12,075,316 | $12,982,147 | +$906,831 | +7.51% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.03% | 253,562 | $11,007,126 | $11,833,739 | +$826,613 | +7.51% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 244,553 | $10,616,046 | $11,413,289 | +$797,243 | +7.51% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 242,296 | $10,518,069 | $11,307,954 | +$789,885 | +7.51% | |
| Capstone Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 230,300 | $9,997,323 | $10,748,101 | +$750,778 | +7.51% |
Frequently asked questions about NATL
Who are the largest institutional holders of NATL?
The largest institutional holders of NATL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Bank Of America Corp, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported NATL position.
What is NATL institutional ownership?
This page tracks NATL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. NCR ATLEOS CORP (NATL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own NATL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 351 institutional managers reporting NATL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of NATL shareholders.
How much NATL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $3.04B in NATL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was NATL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest NATL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional NATL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its NATL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling NATL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing NATL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's NATL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View NATL ownership changes.
How has NATL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks NATL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.