NCNO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
NCINO INC (NCNO) is currently held by 289 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.08B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of NCNO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $147.49M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $204.59M, representing an estimated gain of +38.72% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 47% of the total disclosed NCNO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Senvest Management, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in NCINO INC (NCNO).
This page ranks the largest institutional NCNO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
289
Total Reported Value
$2.08B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$147.49M
Insider Transactions (90d)
14
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
71
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 9,020,898 | $147,491,679 | $204,593,967 | +$57,102,288 | +38.72% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 7,826,876 | $127,969,423 | $177,513,548 | +$49,544,125 | +38.72% | |
| Senvest Management, Llc | 3.51% | 7,326,196 | $119,783,305 | $166,158,125 | +$46,374,820 | +38.72% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.04% | 7,102,050 | $112,354,431 | $161,074,494 | +$48,720,063 | +43.36% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 5,157,098 | $84,318,553 | $116,962,983 | +$32,644,430 | +38.72% | |
| American Capital Management Inc | 3.74% | 5,107,539 | $83,508,263 | $115,838,985 | +$32,330,722 | +38.72% | |
| Hmi Capital Management, L.P. | 11.89% | 4,990,713 | $81,598,157 | $113,189,371 | +$31,591,214 | +38.72% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.03% | 4,710,565 | $77,017,738 | $106,835,614 | +$29,817,876 | +38.72% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 4,462,308 | $72,958,736 | $101,205,145 | +$28,246,409 | +38.72% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.05% | 3,913,634 | $63,987,916 | $88,761,219 | +$24,773,303 | +38.72% | |
| Lead Edge Capital Management, Llc | 10.88% | 3,662,570 | $59,883,020 | $83,067,088 | +$23,184,068 | +38.72% | |
| Long Path Partners Lp | 25.36% | 3,639,442 | $59,504,877 | $82,542,545 | +$23,037,668 | +38.72% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.01% | 3,014,228 | $49,282,628 | $68,362,691 | +$19,080,063 | +38.72% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 2,906,920 | $47,528,142 | $65,928,946 | +$18,400,804 | +38.72% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 2,709,930 | $44,315,851 | $61,461,212 | +$17,145,361 | +38.69% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 2,700,449 | $44,146,854 | $61,246,183 | +$17,099,329 | +38.73% | |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc | 0.13% | 2,521,806 | $41,231,528 | $57,194,560 | +$15,963,032 | +38.72% | |
| Algebris (Uk) Ltd | 2.59% | 2,414,440 | $39,351,776 | $54,759,499 | +$15,407,723 | +39.15% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.05% | 1,867,719 | $30,537,206 | $42,359,867 | +$11,822,661 | +38.72% | |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.91% | 1,670,675 | $30,289,338 | $37,890,909 | +$7,601,571 | +25.10% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.01% | 1,670,309 | $27,309,552 | $37,882,608 | +$10,573,056 | +38.72% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.02% | 1,621,103 | $26,506,000 | $36,766,616 | +$10,260,616 | +38.71% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,465,666 | $23,227,643 | $33,241,305 | +$10,013,662 | +43.11% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 1,275,574 | $20,855,637 | $28,930,018 | +$8,074,381 | +38.72% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.02% | 1,265,637 | $20,693,165 | $28,704,647 | +$8,011,482 | +38.72% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.05% | 1,210,961 | $19,799,212 | $27,464,595 | +$7,665,383 | +38.72% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 1,190,067 | $19,457,595 | $26,990,720 | +$7,533,125 | +38.72% | |
| Azora Capital Lp | 0.76% | 1,101,641 | $18,011,830 | $24,985,218 | +$6,973,388 | +38.72% | |
| Tensile Capital Management Lp | 2.39% | 1,056,592 | $17,275,279 | $23,963,507 | +$6,688,228 | +38.72% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,010,478 | $16,521,316 | $22,917,641 | +$6,396,325 | +38.72% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 978,122 | $15,992,295 | $22,183,807 | +$6,191,512 | +38.72% | |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 1.01% | 975,055 | $15,942,149 | $22,114,247 | +$6,172,098 | +38.72% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 948,733 | $15,511,800 | $21,517,264 | +$6,005,464 | +38.72% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 862,440 | $14,100,894 | $19,560,139 | +$5,459,245 | +38.72% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 848,813 | $13,878,093 | $19,251,079 | +$5,372,986 | +38.72% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 833,007 | $13,619,664 | $18,892,599 | +$5,272,935 | +38.72% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 822,841 | $13,453,448 | $18,662,034 | +$5,208,586 | +38.72% | |
| Credit Agricole S A | 0.03% | 814,800 | $13,321,980 | $18,479,664 | +$5,157,684 | +38.72% | |
| Clearline Capital Lp | 0.84% | 799,322 | $13,068,915 | $18,128,623 | +$5,059,708 | +38.72% | |
| Fred Alger Management, Llc | 0.04% | 753,939 | $12,326,903 | $17,099,337 | +$4,772,434 | +38.72% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.01% | 817,076 | $12,239,102 | $18,531,284 | +$6,292,182 | +51.41% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.00% | 724,955 | $11,853,014 | $16,441,979 | +$4,588,965 | +38.72% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 709,626 | $11,602,385 | $16,094,318 | +$4,491,933 | +38.72% | |
| Kennedy Capital Management Llc | 0.18% | 632,476 | $10,340,983 | $14,344,556 | +$4,003,573 | +38.72% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.03% | 589,677 | $9,641,219 | $13,373,874 | +$3,732,655 | +38.72% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 558,567 | $9,132,571 | $12,668,300 | +$3,535,729 | +38.72% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.00% | 481,092 | $8,722,198 | $10,911,167 | +$2,188,969 | +25.10% | |
| Los Angeles Capital Management Llc | 0.03% | 532,796 | $8,711,215 | $12,083,813 | +$3,372,598 | +38.72% | |
| Cypress Point Investment Management Lp | 1.46% | 492,329 | $8,049,579 | $11,166,022 | +$3,116,443 | +38.72% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 442,876 | $7,242,000 | $10,044,428 | +$2,802,428 | +38.70% |
Frequently asked questions about NCNO
Who are the largest institutional holders of NCNO?
The largest institutional holders of NCNO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Senvest Management, Llc, Aqr Capital Management Llc, and Bank Of America Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported NCNO position.
What is NCNO institutional ownership?
This page tracks NCNO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. NCINO INC (NCNO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own NCNO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 289 institutional managers reporting NCNO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of NCNO shareholders.
How much NCNO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.08B in NCNO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was NCNO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest NCNO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional NCNO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its NCNO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling NCNO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing NCNO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's NCNO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View NCNO ownership changes.
How has NCNO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks NCNO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.