NICE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
NICE LTD - SPON ADR (NICE) is currently held by 322 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $3.15B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Principal Financial Group Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of NICE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $402.85M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $504.44M, representing an estimated gain of +25.22% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 56% of the total disclosed NICE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Principal Financial Group Inc, Brandes Investment Partners, Lp, Fil Ltd, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in NICE LTD - SPON ADR (NICE).
This page ranks the largest institutional NICE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
322
Total Reported Value
$3.15B
Largest Holder
Principal Financial Group Inc
Largest Position
$402.85M
Insider Transactions (90d)
6
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
44
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.20% | 4,434,216 | $402,848,524 | $504,436,412 | +$101,587,888 | +25.22% | |
| Brandes Investment Partners, Lp | 1.82% | 2,861,960 | $260,011,023 | $325,576,570 | +$65,565,547 | +25.22% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.17% | 2,673,798 | $242,914,549 | $304,171,260 | +$61,256,711 | +25.22% | |
| Harding Loevner Lp | 2.20% | 2,523,392 | $233,516,971 | $287,061,074 | +$53,544,103 | +22.93% | |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | 0.65% | 1,591,820 | $143,732,000 | $181,085,443 | +$37,353,443 | +25.99% | |
| Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. | 0.51% | 1,443,094 | $131,105,090 | $164,166,373 | +$33,061,283 | +25.22% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.08% | 961,146 | $108,647,901 | $109,339,969 | +$692,068 | +0.64% | |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 0.16% | 1,076,768 | $97,824,373 | $122,493,128 | +$24,668,755 | +25.22% | |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | 0.40% | 915,626 | $83,185,000 | $104,161,614 | +$20,976,614 | +25.22% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.01% | 644,624 | $71,076,242 | $73,332,426 | +$2,256,184 | +3.17% | |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 0.44% | 756,270 | $68,707,129 | $86,033,275 | +$17,326,146 | +25.22% | |
| Parnassus Endeavor Fund | Parnassus Investments | 0.19% | 563,620 | $62,713,997 | $64,117,411 | +$1,403,414 | +2.24% |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 0.42% | 678,460 | $61,637,955 | $77,181,610 | +$15,543,655 | +25.22% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.02% | 549,384 | $60,575,080 | $62,497,924 | +$1,922,844 | +3.17% | |
| Black Creek Investment Management Inc. | 3.29% | 644,786 | $58,578,808 | $73,350,855 | +$14,772,047 | +25.22% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 584,427 | $53,095,334 | $66,484,416 | +$13,389,082 | +25.22% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 579,608 | $52,657,386 | $65,936,206 | +$13,278,820 | +25.22% | |
| Meitav Investment House Ltd | 0.34% | 472,281 | $52,550,707 | $53,726,687 | +$1,175,980 | +2.24% | |
| Kopernik Global Investors, Llc | 3.13% | 563,013 | $51,149,731 | $64,048,359 | +$12,898,628 | +25.22% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.04% | 540,967 | $49,219,233 | $61,540,406 | +$12,321,173 | +25.03% | |
| Vulcan Value Partners | C.T. Fitzpatrick | 1.32% | 478,421 | $43,464,548 | $54,425,173 | +$10,960,625 | +25.22% |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.02% | 477,221 | $43,355,528 | $54,288,661 | +$10,933,133 | +25.22% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.10% | 421,949 | $38,334,067 | $48,000,918 | +$9,666,851 | +25.22% | |
| Private Management Group Inc | 0.88% | 365,979 | $33,249,192 | $41,633,771 | +$8,384,579 | +25.22% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 331,009 | $30,072,179 | $37,655,584 | +$7,583,405 | +25.22% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.02% | 300,226 | $27,275,532 | $34,153,710 | +$6,878,178 | +25.22% | |
| Bruni J V & Co | 2.30% | 277,734 | $25,232,134 | $31,595,020 | +$6,362,886 | +25.22% | |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 0.03% | 269,313 | $24,467,086 | $30,637,047 | +$6,169,961 | +25.22% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.03% | 264,908 | $24,040,000 | $30,135,934 | +$6,095,934 | +25.36% | |
| Timessquare Capital Management, Llc | 0.33% | 247,071 | $22,446,400 | $28,106,797 | +$5,660,397 | +25.22% | |
| New South Capital Management Inc | 0.98% | 247,002 | $22,440,132 | $28,098,948 | +$5,658,816 | +25.22% | |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet Ltd | 0.82% | 219,562 | $19,947,208 | $24,977,373 | +$5,030,165 | +25.22% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 209,643 | $19,046,024 | $23,848,988 | +$4,802,964 | +25.22% | |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. Llc | 0.04% | 193,368 | $17,567,483 | $21,997,544 | +$4,430,061 | +25.22% | |
| Kopion Asset Management, Llc | 10.84% | 152,509 | $16,969,676 | $17,349,424 | +$379,748 | +2.24% | |
| Canada Life Assurance Co | 0.03% | 179,816 | $16,303,000 | $20,455,868 | +$4,152,868 | +25.47% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 179,015 | $16,263,522 | $20,364,746 | +$4,101,224 | +25.22% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 178,593 | $16,225,154 | $20,316,740 | +$4,091,586 | +25.22% | |
| Rpd Fund Management Llc | 20.12% | 167,689 | $15,234,546 | $19,076,301 | +$3,841,755 | +25.22% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.01% | 167,115 | $15,181,073 | $19,011,002 | +$3,829,929 | +25.23% | |
| J. Goldman & Co Lp | 0.53% | 165,000 | $14,990,250 | $18,770,400 | +$3,780,150 | +25.22% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 155,485 | $14,125,783 | $17,687,974 | +$3,562,191 | +25.22% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 155,046 | $14,085,929 | $17,638,033 | +$3,552,104 | +25.22% | |
| Blue Door Asset Management, Llc | 7.15% | 153,000 | $13,900,050 | $17,405,280 | +$3,505,230 | +25.22% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 149,246 | $13,560,000 | $16,978,225 | +$3,418,225 | +25.21% | |
| American Capital Management Inc | 0.56% | 136,644 | $12,414,107 | $15,544,621 | +$3,130,514 | +25.22% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 132,792 | $12,064,153 | $15,106,418 | +$3,042,265 | +25.22% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.02% | 128,032 | $11,631,707 | $14,564,920 | +$2,933,213 | +25.22% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 126,356 | $11,479,443 | $14,374,259 | +$2,894,816 | +25.22% | |
| Pb Investment Partners, L.P. | 7.51% | 124,232 | $11,286,478 | $14,132,632 | +$2,846,154 | +25.22% |
Frequently asked questions about NICE
Who are the largest institutional holders of NICE?
The largest institutional holders of NICE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Principal Financial Group Inc, Brandes Investment Partners, Lp, Fil Ltd, Harding Loevner Lp, and Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported NICE position.
What is NICE institutional ownership?
This page tracks NICE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. NICE LTD - SPON ADR (NICE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own NICE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 322 institutional managers reporting NICE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of NICE shareholders.
How much NICE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $3.15B in NICE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was NICE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest NICE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional NICE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its NICE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling NICE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing NICE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's NICE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View NICE ownership changes.
How has NICE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks NICE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.