NMAI Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
NUVEEN MULTI-ASSET INCOME (NMAI) is currently held by 72 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $85.37M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Pathstone Holdings, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of NMAI tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $13.16M in its March 31, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $14.24M, representing an estimated gain of +8.23% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 73% of the total disclosed NMAI value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Pathstone Holdings, Llc, Morgan Stanley, Ubs Group Ag, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in NUVEEN MULTI-ASSET INCOME (NMAI).
This page ranks the largest institutional NMAI shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
72
Total Reported Value
$85.37M
Largest Holder
Pathstone Holdings, Llc
Largest Position
$13.16M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
100
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pathstone Holdings, Llc | 0.05% | 1,061,064 | $13,157,194 | $14,239,479 | +$1,082,285 | +8.23% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 863,331 | $12,233,403 | $11,585,902 | -$647,501 | -5.29% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 690,881 | $9,789,784 | $9,271,623 | -$518,161 | -5.29% | |
| Penserra Capital Management Llc | 0.06% | 561,723 | $7,959,000 | $7,538,323 | -$420,677 | -5.29% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 451,617 | $6,399,413 | $6,060,700 | -$338,713 | -5.29% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 228,667 | $3,240,223 | $3,068,711 | -$171,512 | -5.29% | |
| Navis Wealth Advisors, Llc | 1.14% | 213,038 | $3,018,748 | $2,858,970 | -$159,778 | -5.29% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 185,846 | $2,634,000 | $2,494,053 | -$139,947 | -5.31% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.01% | 148,785 | $2,149,944 | $1,996,695 | -$153,249 | -7.13% | |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | 0.06% | 146,230 | $2,113,024 | $1,962,407 | -$150,617 | -7.13% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 116,910 | $1,656,620 | $1,568,932 | -$87,688 | -5.29% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 116,430 | $1,649,806 | $1,562,491 | -$87,315 | -5.29% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 90,907 | $1,288,151 | $1,219,972 | -$68,179 | -5.29% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 86,036 | $1,219,139 | $1,154,603 | -$64,536 | -5.29% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 83,518 | $1,183,479 | $1,120,812 | -$62,667 | -5.30% | |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | 0.01% | 53,852 | $1,004,340 | $722,694 | -$281,646 | -28.04% | |
| Calamos Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 66,188 | $956,417 | $888,243 | -$68,174 | -7.13% | |
| Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. | 0.89% | 64,361 | $911,994 | $863,725 | -$48,269 | -5.29% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 58,757 | $832,587 | $788,519 | -$44,068 | -5.29% | |
| Nwf Advisory Services Inc. | 0.07% | 53,753 | $776,731 | $721,365 | -$55,366 | -7.13% | |
| Evolve Private Wealth, Llc | 0.05% | 54,259 | $775,148 | $728,156 | -$46,992 | -6.06% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 53,041 | $742,574 | $711,810 | -$30,764 | -4.14% | |
| Pmg Family Office Llc | 0.64% | 47,277 | $688,637 | $634,457 | -$54,180 | -7.87% | |
| Hub Investment Partners, Llc | 0.01% | 44,542 | $643,632 | $597,754 | -$45,878 | -7.13% | |
| Advisory Services Network, Llc | 0.01% | 44,391 | $629,020 | $595,727 | -$33,293 | -5.29% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 43,283 | $613,000 | $580,858 | -$32,142 | -5.24% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 36,814 | $521,663 | $494,044 | -$27,619 | -5.29% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 32,523 | $460,851 | $436,459 | -$24,392 | -5.29% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 30,495 | $440,650 | $409,243 | -$31,407 | -7.13% | |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory Llc | 0.01% | 30,000 | $425,100 | $402,600 | -$22,500 | -5.29% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 28,773 | $407,713 | $386,134 | -$21,579 | -5.29% | |
| Silverlake Wealth Management Llc | 0.07% | 27,479 | $397,074 | $368,768 | -$28,306 | -7.13% | |
| International Assets Investment Management, Llc | 0.02% | 26,900 | $388,970 | $360,998 | -$27,972 | -7.19% | |
| Melfa Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.21% | 27,305 | $386,912 | $366,433 | -$20,479 | -5.29% | |
| Fortitude Advisory Group L.L.C. | 0.14% | 26,286 | $379,833 | $352,758 | -$27,075 | -7.13% | |
| Virtu Financial Llc | 0.01% | 24,457 | $347,000 | $328,213 | -$18,787 | -5.41% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.00% | 19,562 | $277,194 | $262,522 | -$14,672 | -5.29% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.00% | 19,139 | $271,194 | $256,845 | -$14,349 | -5.29% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.03% | 17,279 | $249,682 | $231,884 | -$17,798 | -7.13% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 17,164 | $243,214 | $230,341 | -$12,873 | -5.29% | |
| Readystate Asset Management Lp | 0.01% | 16,989 | $240,734 | $227,992 | -$12,742 | -5.29% | |
| Koshinski Asset Management, Inc. | 0.01% | 16,209 | $234,220 | $217,525 | -$16,695 | -7.13% | |
| First Bank & Trust | 0.03% | 15,128 | $218,600 | $203,018 | -$15,582 | -7.13% | |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 0.01% | 12,755 | $179,269 | $171,172 | -$8,097 | -4.52% | |
| Kestra Private Wealth Services, Llc | 0.00% | 12,224 | $176,637 | $164,046 | -$12,591 | -7.13% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.00% | 11,338 | $160,652 | $152,156 | -$8,496 | -5.29% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.00% | 11,000 | $155,872 | $147,620 | -$8,252 | -5.29% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 10,515 | $149,003 | $141,111 | -$7,892 | -5.30% | |
| Allworth Financial Lp | 0.00% | 4,510 | $63,914 | $60,524 | -$3,390 | -5.30% | |
| Towne Trust Company, N.A | 0.02% | 4,100 | $59,245 | $55,022 | -$4,223 | -7.13% |
Frequently asked questions about NMAI
Who are the largest institutional holders of NMAI?
The largest institutional holders of NMAI reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Pathstone Holdings, Llc, Morgan Stanley, Ubs Group Ag, Penserra Capital Management Llc, and Lpl Financial Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported NMAI position.
What is NMAI institutional ownership?
This page tracks NMAI positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. NUVEEN MULTI-ASSET INCOME (NMAI) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own NMAI?
InsiderSet currently tracks 72 institutional managers reporting NMAI holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of NMAI shareholders.
How much NMAI stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $85.37M in NMAI holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was NMAI institutional ownership last updated?
The latest NMAI institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional NMAI holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its NMAI position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling NMAI?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing NMAI positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's NMAI Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View NMAI ownership changes.
How has NMAI institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks NMAI institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.