NPO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ENPRO INC (NPO) is currently held by 397 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $7.82B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of NPO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.27B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $913.46M, representing an estimated loss of -27.96% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 54% of the total disclosed NPO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Fmr Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ENPRO INC (NPO).
This page ranks the largest institutional NPO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
397
Total Reported Value
$7.82B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.27B
Insider Transactions (90d)
2
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
69
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.02% | 3,364,116 | $1,268,036,251 | $913,458,417 | -$354,577,834 | -27.96% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 1,401,040 | $528,094,007 | $380,424,391 | -$147,669,616 | -27.96% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.02% | 1,274,844 | $480,527,081 | $346,158,391 | -$134,368,690 | -27.96% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.03% | 957,221 | $360,805,311 | $259,914,218 | -$100,891,093 | -27.96% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 950,577 | $358,300,989 | $258,110,173 | -$100,190,816 | -27.96% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 853,719 | $321,774,082 | $231,810,320 | -$89,963,762 | -27.96% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.05% | 661,814 | $249,453,276 | $179,702,355 | -$69,750,921 | -27.96% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.03% | 599,592 | $226,004,213 | $162,807,216 | -$63,196,997 | -27.96% | |
| Capital International Investors | 0.04% | 574,856 | $216,680,472 | $156,090,650 | -$60,589,822 | -27.96% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 549,436 | $207,137,167 | $149,188,357 | -$57,948,810 | -27.98% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.13% | 545,342 | $205,556,000 | $148,076,713 | -$57,479,287 | -27.96% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.02% | 454,568 | $171,341,000 | $123,428,849 | -$47,912,151 | -27.96% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.23% | 399,482 | $150,576,750 | $108,471,347 | -$42,105,403 | -27.96% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 350,633 | $132,164,135 | $95,207,378 | -$36,956,757 | -27.96% | |
| Congress Asset Management Co | 0.86% | 430,984 | $131,993,101 | $117,025,086 | -$14,968,015 | -11.34% | |
| Westfield Capital Management Co Lp | 0.35% | 286,554 | $108,010,799 | $77,808,008 | -$30,202,791 | -27.96% | |
| Gamco Investors, Inc. Et Al | 0.95% | 281,677 | $106,172,512 | $76,483,756 | -$29,688,756 | -27.96% | |
| Wasatch Advisors Lp | 0.78% | 343,076 | $105,070,456 | $93,155,426 | -$11,915,030 | -11.34% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 267,208 | $100,718,711 | $72,554,988 | -$28,163,723 | -27.96% | |
| Brown Advisory Inc | 0.15% | 252,886 | $95,320,227 | $68,666,136 | -$26,654,091 | -27.96% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 246,817 | $93,032,732 | $67,018,220 | -$26,014,512 | -27.96% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 229,847 | $86,636,754 | $62,410,356 | -$24,226,398 | -27.96% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.65% | 213,392 | $80,433,847 | $57,942,330 | -$22,491,517 | -27.96% | |
| Harvey Partners, Llc | 5.43% | 207,593 | $78,248,029 | $56,367,727 | -$21,880,302 | -27.96% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.05% | 333,202 | $71,348,550 | $90,474,339 | +$19,125,789 | +26.81% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.02% | 276,659 | $69,344,578 | $75,121,218 | +$5,776,640 | +8.33% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.02% | 175,213 | $66,043,038 | $47,575,586 | -$18,467,452 | -27.96% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.01% | 173,057 | $65,230,376 | $46,990,167 | -$18,240,209 | -27.96% | |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, Llc | 0.72% | 161,087 | $60,718,523 | $43,739,953 | -$16,978,570 | -27.96% | |
| Trigran Investments, Inc. | 10.82% | 156,472 | $58,978,991 | $42,486,842 | -$16,492,149 | -27.96% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 151,178 | $56,983,524 | $41,049,362 | -$15,934,162 | -27.96% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 144,577 | $54,495,635 | $39,256,993 | -$15,238,642 | -27.96% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.07% | 140,660 | $53,020,000 | $38,193,410 | -$14,826,590 | -27.96% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.04% | 126,022 | $47,501,472 | $34,218,754 | -$13,282,718 | -27.96% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.02% | 175,090 | $43,883,253 | $47,542,188 | +$3,658,935 | +8.34% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.06% | 109,464 | $41,260,000 | $29,722,760 | -$11,537,240 | -27.96% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.03% | 108,125 | $40,755,556 | $29,359,181 | -$11,396,375 | -27.96% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 106,956 | $40,314,926 | $29,041,763 | -$11,273,163 | -27.96% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.02% | 103,233 | $38,911,615 | $28,030,856 | -$10,880,759 | -27.96% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.03% | 95,534 | $36,009,518 | $25,940,347 | -$10,069,171 | -27.96% | |
| First Eagle U.S. Value | Jean-Marie Eveillard | 0.06% | 90,130 | $33,972,701 | $24,472,999 | -$9,499,702 | -27.96% |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0.00% | 88,025 | $33,179,263 | $23,901,428 | -$9,277,835 | -27.96% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 85,461 | $32,213,000 | $23,205,225 | -$9,007,775 | -27.96% | |
| Leeward Investments, Llc - Ma | 1.54% | 99,178 | $30,374,254 | $26,929,802 | -$3,444,452 | -11.34% | |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.65% | 79,390 | $29,924,473 | $21,556,767 | -$8,367,706 | -27.96% | |
| Tributary Capital Management, Llc | 2.55% | 91,270 | $27,952,364 | $24,782,543 | -$3,169,821 | -11.34% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.07% | 72,593 | $27,362,479 | $19,711,177 | -$7,651,302 | -27.96% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 69,609 | $26,237,797 | $18,900,932 | -$7,336,865 | -27.96% | |
| Congruence Capital, Llc | 6.59% | 66,890 | $25,212,848 | $18,162,642 | -$7,050,206 | -27.96% | |
| Kennedy Capital Management Llc | 0.44% | 66,272 | $24,979,905 | $17,994,836 | -$6,985,069 | -27.96% |
Frequently asked questions about NPO
Who are the largest institutional holders of NPO?
The largest institutional holders of NPO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Fmr Llc, Invesco Ltd., and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported NPO position.
What is NPO institutional ownership?
This page tracks NPO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ENPRO INC (NPO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own NPO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 397 institutional managers reporting NPO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of NPO shareholders.
How much NPO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $7.82B in NPO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was NPO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest NPO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional NPO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its NPO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling NPO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing NPO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's NPO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View NPO ownership changes.
How has NPO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks NPO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.