NTLA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC (NTLA) is currently held by 318 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.42B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
ARK Invest is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of NTLA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $285.54M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $210.44M, representing an estimated loss of -26.30% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 56% of the total disclosed NTLA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include ARK Invest, Blackrock, Inc., State Street Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC (NTLA).
This page ranks the largest institutional NTLA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
318
Total Reported Value
$2.42B
Largest Holder
ARK Invest
Largest Position
$285.54M
Insider Transactions (90d)
4
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
45
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK Invest | Cathie Wood | 1.85% | 16,875,684 | $285,536,575 | $210,439,779 | -$75,096,796 | -26.30% |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 15,409,023 | $260,720,664 | $192,150,517 | -$68,570,147 | -26.30% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 9,234,987 | $156,255,980 | $115,160,288 | -$41,095,692 | -26.30% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 7,332,401 | $124,064,225 | $91,435,040 | -$32,629,185 | -26.30% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.07% | 6,443,323 | $109,021,025 | $80,348,238 | -$28,672,787 | -26.30% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 6,028,586 | $102,003,675 | $75,176,467 | -$26,827,208 | -26.30% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.07% | 5,235,348 | $88,582,088 | $65,284,790 | -$23,297,298 | -26.30% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 4,773,034 | $80,759,741 | $59,519,734 | -$21,240,007 | -26.30% | |
| Ra Capital Management, L.P. | 0.67% | 4,526,926 | $76,595,588 | $56,450,767 | -$20,144,821 | -26.30% | |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 35.35% | 3,702,995 | $62,654,675 | $46,176,348 | -$16,478,327 | -26.30% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 3,631,061 | $61,449,402 | $45,279,331 | -$16,170,071 | -26.31% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.02% | 3,280,760 | $55,510,459 | $40,911,077 | -$14,599,382 | -26.30% | |
| Amova Asset Management Americas, Inc. | 0.63% | 2,897,529 | $49,026,191 | $36,132,187 | -$12,894,004 | -26.30% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 2,602,944 | $44,038,979 | $32,458,712 | -$11,580,267 | -26.30% | |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | 0.02% | 3,605,623 | $43,483,813 | $44,962,119 | +$1,478,306 | +3.40% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 2,264,471 | $38,314,849 | $28,237,953 | -$10,076,896 | -26.30% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 2,152,912 | $36,427,270 | $26,846,813 | -$9,580,457 | -26.30% | |
| Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | 0.15% | 2,066,356 | $34,962,744 | $25,767,459 | -$9,195,285 | -26.30% | |
| Contrarius Group Holdings Ltd | 1.52% | 1,955,228 | $33,082,458 | $24,381,693 | -$8,700,765 | -26.30% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.16% | 1,849,507 | $31,293,658 | $23,063,352 | -$8,230,306 | -26.30% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,731,905 | $29,303,849 | $21,596,855 | -$7,706,994 | -26.30% | |
| Armistice Capital, Llc | 0.70% | 1,500,000 | $25,380,000 | $18,705,000 | -$6,675,000 | -26.30% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.03% | 1,400,004 | $23,688,068 | $17,458,050 | -$6,230,018 | -26.30% |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,272,136 | $21,524,541 | $15,863,536 | -$5,661,005 | -26.30% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.04% | 1,243,317 | $21,036,000 | $15,504,163 | -$5,531,837 | -26.30% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 1,207,941 | $20,438,362 | $15,063,024 | -$5,375,338 | -26.30% | |
| Ghisallo Capital Management Llc | 0.40% | 1,200,000 | $20,304,000 | $14,964,000 | -$5,340,000 | -26.30% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.06% | 1,075,349 | $18,194,905 | $13,409,602 | -$4,785,303 | -26.30% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.01% | 1,014,387 | $17,163,415 | $12,649,406 | -$4,514,009 | -26.30% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 976,216 | $16,517,576 | $12,173,414 | -$4,344,162 | -26.30% | |
| Baker Bros. Advisors Lp | 0.08% | 930,232 | $15,739,525 | $11,599,993 | -$4,139,532 | -26.30% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 921,121 | $15,585,367 | $11,486,379 | -$4,098,988 | -26.30% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.03% | 898,963 | $15,210,454 | $11,210,069 | -$4,000,385 | -26.30% | |
| Iq Eq Fund Management (Ireland) Ltd | 0.84% | 777,948 | $13,162,880 | $9,701,012 | -$3,461,868 | -26.30% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.04% | 726,057 | $12,284,884 | $9,053,931 | -$3,230,953 | -26.30% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.02% | 725,970 | $12,283,412 | $9,052,846 | -$3,230,566 | -26.30% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 699,390 | $11,833,679 | $8,721,393 | -$3,112,286 | -26.30% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 673,340 | $11,394,000 | $8,396,550 | -$2,997,450 | -26.31% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.01% | 647,679 | $10,958,729 | $8,076,557 | -$2,882,172 | -26.30% | |
| Marex Group Plc | 0.09% | 623,600 | $10,551,312 | $7,776,292 | -$2,775,020 | -26.30% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 577,825 | $9,776,799 | $7,205,478 | -$2,571,321 | -26.30% | |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | 0.08% | 532,817 | $9,015,264 | $6,644,228 | -$2,371,036 | -26.30% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 527,662 | $8,867,081 | $6,579,945 | -$2,287,136 | -25.79% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 492,954 | $8,340,783 | $6,147,136 | -$2,193,647 | -26.30% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 491,226 | $8,311,544 | $6,125,588 | -$2,185,956 | -26.30% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 412,010 | $6,971,209 | $5,137,765 | -$1,833,444 | -26.30% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 410,654 | $6,948,265 | $5,120,855 | -$1,827,410 | -26.30% | |
| Birchview Capital, Lp | 3.17% | 385,900 | $6,780,968 | $4,812,173 | -$1,968,795 | -29.03% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 398,463 | $6,741,994 | $4,968,834 | -$1,773,160 | -26.30% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 377,646 | $6,389,770 | $4,709,246 | -$1,680,524 | -26.30% |
Frequently asked questions about NTLA
Who are the largest institutional holders of NTLA?
The largest institutional holders of NTLA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include ARK Invest, Blackrock, Inc., State Street Corp, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported NTLA position.
What is NTLA institutional ownership?
This page tracks NTLA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC (NTLA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own NTLA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 318 institutional managers reporting NTLA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of NTLA shareholders.
How much NTLA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.42B in NTLA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was NTLA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest NTLA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional NTLA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its NTLA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling NTLA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing NTLA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's NTLA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View NTLA ownership changes.
How has NTLA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks NTLA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.