OLLI Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
OLLIE'S BARGAIN OUTLET HOLDI (OLLI) is currently held by 444 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $5.49B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of OLLI tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $673.65M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $790.89M, representing an estimated gain of +17.40% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 49% of the total disclosed OLLI value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Wasatch Advisors Lp, Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in OLLIE'S BARGAIN OUTLET HOLDI (OLLI).
This page ranks the largest institutional OLLI shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
444
Total Reported Value
$5.49B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$673.65M
Insider Transactions (90d)
2
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
60
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.03% | 8,762,326 | $673,647,586 | $790,887,545 | +$117,239,959 | +17.40% | |
| Wasatch Advisors Lp | 3.27% | 5,135,660 | $439,869,279 | $463,544,672 | +$23,675,393 | +5.38% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 5,595,790 | $430,204,337 | $505,076,005 | +$74,871,668 | +17.40% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,734,735 | $210,246,427 | $246,837,181 | +$36,590,754 | +17.40% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 2,545,897 | $195,728,561 | $229,792,663 | +$34,064,102 | +17.40% | |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0.03% | 2,422,774 | $186,262,865 | $218,679,581 | +$32,416,716 | +17.40% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,986,882 | $152,751,488 | $179,335,969 | +$26,584,481 | +17.40% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 1,734,053 | $133,292,877 | $156,515,624 | +$23,222,747 | +17.42% | |
| Summit Trail Advisors, Llc | 1.56% | 1,612,868 | $123,997,292 | $145,577,466 | +$21,580,174 | +17.40% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.18% | 1,511,974 | $116,240,561 | $136,470,773 | +$20,230,212 | +17.40% | |
| Stephens Investment Management Group Llc | 1.14% | 1,385,647 | $106,528,541 | $125,068,498 | +$18,539,957 | +17.40% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,217,562 | $93,627,892 | $109,897,146 | +$16,269,254 | +17.38% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.06% | 1,136,771 | $87,395,000 | $102,604,950 | +$15,209,950 | +17.40% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 1,123,589 | $86,381,522 | $101,415,143 | +$15,033,621 | +17.40% | |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc | 0.23% | 974,837 | $74,945,507 | $87,988,788 | +$13,043,281 | +17.40% | |
| Primecap Management Co/Ca/ | 0.04% | 875,890 | $67,338,423 | $79,057,831 | +$11,719,408 | +17.40% | |
| Capital International Investors | 0.01% | 858,876 | $66,030,387 | $77,522,148 | +$11,491,761 | +17.40% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 800,387 | $61,533,752 | $72,242,931 | +$10,709,179 | +17.40% | |
| Geneva Capital Management Llc | 1.36% | 770,724 | $59,253,254 | $69,565,548 | +$10,312,294 | +17.40% | |
| Hood River Capital Management Llc | 0.41% | 742,353 | $57,072,099 | $67,004,782 | +$9,932,683 | +17.40% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 738,166 | $56,750,202 | $66,626,863 | +$9,876,661 | +17.40% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 731,230 | $56,218,000 | $66,000,820 | +$9,782,820 | +17.40% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.01% | 714,280 | $54,913,846 | $64,470,913 | +$9,557,067 | +17.40% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.01% | 666,405 | $51,233,217 | $60,149,715 | +$8,916,498 | +17.40% | |
| Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd | 0.22% | 623,529 | $47,936,910 | $56,279,728 | +$8,342,818 | +17.40% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 621,717 | $47,798,416 | $56,116,176 | +$8,317,760 | +17.40% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 618,584 | $47,556,794 | $55,833,392 | +$8,276,598 | +17.40% | |
| J. Goldman & Co Lp | 1.46% | 539,728 | $41,494,289 | $48,715,849 | +$7,221,560 | +17.40% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.02% | 512,395 | $39,393,057 | $46,248,773 | +$6,855,716 | +17.40% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 510,740 | $39,265,691 | $46,099,392 | +$6,833,701 | +17.40% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.01% | 501,020 | $38,518,418 | $45,222,065 | +$6,703,647 | +17.40% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 522,163 | $37,972,405 | $47,130,432 | +$9,158,027 | +24.12% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 456,385 | $35,086,867 | $41,193,310 | +$6,106,443 | +17.40% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 447,387 | $34,395,113 | $40,381,151 | +$5,986,038 | +17.40% | |
| Emerald Advisers, Llc | 0.80% | 444,778 | $34,194,533 | $40,145,662 | +$5,951,129 | +17.40% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 443,728 | $34,113,809 | $40,050,889 | +$5,937,080 | +17.40% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 413,100 | $31,758,000 | $37,286,406 | +$5,528,406 | +17.41% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.01% | 404,101 | $31,067,285 | $36,474,156 | +$5,406,871 | +17.40% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.06% | 398,804 | $30,660,052 | $35,996,049 | +$5,335,997 | +17.40% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 384,420 | $29,554,210 | $34,697,749 | +$5,143,539 | +17.40% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.02% | 382,547 | $29,410,213 | $34,528,692 | +$5,118,479 | +17.40% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 377,523 | $29,023,950 | $34,075,226 | +$5,051,276 | +17.40% | |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. Llc | 0.07% | 376,934 | $28,978,686 | $34,022,063 | +$5,043,377 | +17.40% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.02% | 354,332 | $27,241,121 | $31,982,006 | +$4,740,885 | +17.40% | |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.25% | 346,871 | $26,667,442 | $31,308,576 | +$4,641,134 | +17.40% | |
| Pembroke Management, Ltd | 3.22% | 303,522 | $25,996,659 | $27,395,896 | +$1,399,237 | +5.38% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 328,709 | $25,270,943 | $29,669,274 | +$4,398,331 | +17.40% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.02% | 227,449 | $24,930,685 | $20,529,547 | -$4,401,138 | -17.65% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 296,016 | $22,757,710 | $26,718,404 | +$3,960,694 | +17.40% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 295,968 | $22,754,020 | $26,714,072 | +$3,960,052 | +17.40% |
Frequently asked questions about OLLI
Who are the largest institutional holders of OLLI?
The largest institutional holders of OLLI reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Wasatch Advisors Lp, Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported OLLI position.
What is OLLI institutional ownership?
This page tracks OLLI positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. OLLIE'S BARGAIN OUTLET HOLDI (OLLI) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own OLLI?
InsiderSet currently tracks 444 institutional managers reporting OLLI holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of OLLI shareholders.
How much OLLI stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $5.49B in OLLI holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was OLLI institutional ownership last updated?
The latest OLLI institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional OLLI holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its OLLI position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling OLLI?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing OLLI positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's OLLI Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View OLLI ownership changes.
How has OLLI institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks OLLI institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.