OPCH Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
OPTION CARE HEALTH INC (OPCH) is currently held by 370 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $3.31B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of OPCH tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $463.54M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $703.60M, representing an estimated gain of +51.79% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 54% of the total disclosed OPCH value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Wellington Management Group Llp, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in OPTION CARE HEALTH INC (OPCH).
This page ranks the largest institutional OPCH shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
370
Total Reported Value
$3.31B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$463.54M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
66
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 22,104,863 | $463,538,979 | $703,597,789 | +$240,058,810 | +51.79% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.04% | 11,782,384 | $247,076,592 | $375,033,283 | +$127,956,691 | +51.79% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 8,274,458 | $173,515,384 | $263,375,998 | +$89,860,614 | +51.79% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.43% | 7,450,698 | $156,241,136 | $237,155,717 | +$80,914,581 | +51.79% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 7,063,747 | $148,126,775 | $224,839,067 | +$76,712,292 | +51.79% | |
| Durable Capital Partners | Henry Ellenbogen | 1.26% | 6,163,722 | $129,253,250 | $196,191,271 | +$66,938,021 | +51.79% |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 6,139,898 | $128,753,661 | $195,432,953 | +$66,679,292 | +51.79% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.06% | 5,980,270 | $125,406,262 | $190,351,994 | +$64,945,732 | +51.79% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 5,449,294 | $114,277,065 | $173,451,028 | +$59,173,963 | +51.78% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 4,467,797 | $93,706,048 | $142,209,979 | +$48,503,931 | +51.76% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.04% | 2,618,869 | $54,917,683 | $83,358,600 | +$28,440,917 | +51.79% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 2,464,334 | $51,677,084 | $78,439,751 | +$26,762,667 | +51.79% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 2,266,839 | $47,535,619 | $72,153,485 | +$24,617,866 | +51.79% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 2,240,837 | $46,990,420 | $71,325,842 | +$24,335,422 | +51.79% | |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc. | 1.48% | 2,185,884 | $45,838,000 | $69,576,688 | +$23,738,688 | +51.79% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 2,165,092 | $45,401,969 | $68,914,878 | +$23,512,909 | +51.79% | |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | 0.03% | 1,957,506 | $44,024,310 | $62,307,416 | +$18,283,106 | +41.53% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,961,486 | $41,132,362 | $62,434,099 | +$21,301,737 | +51.79% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.04% | 1,952,275 | $40,998,935 | $62,140,913 | +$21,141,978 | +51.57% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 1,938,948 | $40,659,741 | $61,716,715 | +$21,056,974 | +51.79% | |
| Swedbank Ab | 0.03% | 1,750,600 | $39,370,994 | $55,721,598 | +$16,350,604 | +41.53% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 1,819,131 | $38,147,177 | $57,902,940 | +$19,755,763 | +51.79% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.06% | 1,800,244 | $37,751,117 | $57,301,767 | +$19,550,650 | +51.79% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 1,673,104 | $35,084,991 | $53,254,900 | +$18,169,909 | +51.79% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.03% | 1,633,818 | $34,261,163 | $52,004,427 | +$17,743,264 | +51.79% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 1,633,556 | $34,255,670 | $51,996,087 | +$17,740,417 | +51.79% | |
| Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc | 0.16% | 1,421,567 | $31,971,042 | $45,248,478 | +$13,277,436 | +41.53% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.04% | 1,518,065 | $31,833,813 | $48,320,009 | +$16,486,196 | +51.79% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 1,260,195 | $26,426,289 | $40,112,007 | +$13,685,718 | +51.79% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,141,882 | $24,500,837 | $36,346,104 | +$11,845,267 | +48.35% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 1,109,835 | $23,273,240 | $35,326,048 | +$12,052,808 | +51.79% | |
| Geneva Capital Management Llc | 0.53% | 1,093,941 | $22,939,950 | $34,820,142 | +$11,880,192 | +51.79% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.01% | 832,580 | $22,413,054 | $26,501,021 | +$4,087,967 | +18.24% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 934,655 | $19,599,710 | $29,750,069 | +$10,150,359 | +51.79% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 860,782 | $19,358,987 | $27,398,691 | +$8,039,704 | +41.53% | |
| Leeward Investments, Llc - Ma | 0.96% | 848,059 | $19,072,847 | $26,993,718 | +$7,920,871 | +41.53% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.01% | 889,722 | $18,968,873 | $28,319,851 | +$9,350,978 | +49.30% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.01% | 871,769 | $18,280,996 | $27,748,407 | +$9,467,411 | +51.79% | |
| Villere St Denis J & Co Llc | 1.95% | 780,259 | $16,362,031 | $24,835,644 | +$8,473,613 | +51.79% | |
| Teca Partners, Lp | 13.23% | 733,788 | $15,387,534 | $23,356,472 | +$7,968,938 | +51.79% | |
| Gumshoe Capital Management Llc | 14.02% | 731,304 | $15,335,445 | $23,277,406 | +$7,941,961 | +51.79% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.01% | 718,392 | $15,064,681 | $22,866,417 | +$7,801,736 | +51.79% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 678,457 | $14,227,244 | $21,595,286 | +$7,368,042 | +51.79% | |
| Storebrand Asset Management As | 0.03% | 671,634 | $14,084,165 | $21,378,110 | +$7,293,945 | +51.79% | |
| Riverbridge Partners Llc | 0.38% | 650,568 | $13,642,411 | $20,707,579 | +$7,065,168 | +51.79% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 605,049 | $12,687,878 | $19,258,710 | +$6,570,832 | +51.79% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 596,991 | $12,518,900 | $19,002,224 | +$6,483,324 | +51.79% | |
| Prudential Financial Inc | 0.01% | 587,362 | $12,316,981 | $18,695,732 | +$6,378,751 | +51.79% | |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co Llc | 0.12% | 559,706 | $11,737,035 | $17,815,442 | +$6,078,407 | +51.79% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.01% | 366,224 | $11,667,897 | $11,656,910 | -$10,987 | -0.09% |
Frequently asked questions about OPCH
Who are the largest institutional holders of OPCH?
The largest institutional holders of OPCH reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Wellington Management Group Llp, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc., and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported OPCH position.
What is OPCH institutional ownership?
This page tracks OPCH positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. OPTION CARE HEALTH INC (OPCH) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own OPCH?
InsiderSet currently tracks 370 institutional managers reporting OPCH holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of OPCH shareholders.
How much OPCH stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $3.31B in OPCH holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was OPCH institutional ownership last updated?
The latest OPCH institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional OPCH holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its OPCH position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling OPCH?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing OPCH positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's OPCH Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View OPCH ownership changes.
How has OPCH institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks OPCH institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.