OSCR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
OSCAR HEALTH INC - CLASS A (OSCR) is currently held by 395 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $5.64B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of OSCR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $587.15M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $638.21M, representing an estimated gain of +8.70% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed OSCR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in OSCAR HEALTH INC - CLASS A (OSCR).
This page ranks the largest institutional OSCR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
395
Total Reported Value
$5.64B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$587.15M
Insider Transactions (90d)
19
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
92
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 20,587,428 | $587,153,449 | $638,210,268 | +$51,056,819 | +8.70% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.24% | 13,035,486 | $371,773,000 | $404,100,066 | +$32,327,066 | +8.70% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.22% | 12,643,617 | $360,595,957 | $391,952,127 | +$31,356,170 | +8.70% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 11,029,424 | $314,559,172 | $341,912,144 | +$27,352,972 | +8.70% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 10,579,437 | $301,725,543 | $327,962,547 | +$26,237,004 | +8.70% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.11% | 9,055,242 | $258,255,502 | $280,712,502 | +$22,457,000 | +8.70% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.12% | 6,365,039 | $181,530,912 | $197,316,209 | +$15,785,297 | +8.70% | |
| Thrive Capital Management, Llc | 4.75% | 6,343,617 | $180,919,957 | $196,652,127 | +$15,732,170 | +8.70% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 5,819,186 | $165,994,311 | $180,394,766 | +$14,400,455 | +8.68% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 5,801,351 | $165,454,531 | $179,841,881 | +$14,387,350 | +8.70% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 4,998,523 | $142,557,861 | $154,954,213 | +$12,396,352 | +8.70% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.07% | 4,229,552 | $120,626,823 | $131,116,112 | +$10,489,289 | +8.70% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.09% | 4,035,689 | $115,097,850 | $125,106,359 | +$10,008,509 | +8.70% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 3,571,731 | $101,885,043 | $110,723,661 | +$8,838,618 | +8.68% | |
| Bit Capital Gmbh | 3.34% | 3,417,957 | $97,480,134 | $105,956,667 | +$8,476,533 | +8.70% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.13% | 3,284,500 | $93,673,940 | $101,819,500 | +$8,145,560 | +8.70% |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 3,255,724 | $92,855,000 | $100,927,444 | +$8,072,444 | +8.69% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.31% | 3,025,316 | $86,282,012 | $93,784,796 | +$7,502,784 | +8.70% | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 0.08% | 2,589,708 | $79,866,595 | $80,280,948 | +$414,353 | +0.52% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 2,289,557 | $65,298,165 | $70,976,267 | +$5,678,102 | +8.70% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 2,211,209 | $63,063,680 | $68,547,479 | +$5,483,799 | +8.70% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 2,119,863 | $60,458,493 | $65,715,753 | +$5,257,260 | +8.70% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 2,114,280 | $60,299,272 | $65,542,680 | +$5,243,408 | +8.70% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 1,770,745 | $50,501,648 | $54,893,095 | +$4,391,447 | +8.70% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.03% | 1,706,196 | $48,660,710 | $52,892,076 | +$4,231,366 | +8.70% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 1,612,764 | $45,996,029 | $49,995,684 | +$3,999,655 | +8.70% | |
| State Of Michigan Retirement System | 0.20% | 1,450,000 | $44,718,000 | $44,950,000 | +$232,000 | +0.52% | |
| Glynn Capital Management Llc | 12.75% | 1,380,836 | $42,584,982 | $42,805,916 | +$220,934 | +0.52% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,318,173 | $37,594,294 | $40,863,363 | +$3,269,069 | +8.70% | |
| Halter Ferguson Financial Inc. | 6.48% | 1,211,825 | $37,372,683 | $37,566,575 | +$193,892 | +0.52% | |
| Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc | 0.61% | 1,127,765 | $34,780,273 | $34,960,715 | +$180,442 | +0.52% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 1,213,056 | $34,596,357 | $37,604,736 | +$3,008,379 | +8.70% | |
| Group One Trading Llc | 0.94% | 1,148,112 | $32,744,154 | $35,591,472 | +$2,847,318 | +8.70% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.04% | 1,093,992 | $31,200,652 | $33,913,752 | +$2,713,100 | +8.70% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.03% | 1,083,939 | $30,913,940 | $33,602,109 | +$2,688,169 | +8.70% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.12% | 1,018,792 | $29,055,948 | $31,582,552 | +$2,526,604 | +8.70% | |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co Llc | 0.29% | 1,001,982 | $28,576,515 | $31,061,442 | +$2,484,927 | +8.70% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 885,558 | $26,387,407 | $27,452,298 | +$1,064,891 | +4.04% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.04% | 915,014 | $26,096,200 | $28,365,434 | +$2,269,234 | +8.70% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 820,789 | $23,408,907 | $25,444,459 | +$2,035,552 | +8.70% | |
| Walleye Capital Llc | 0.11% | 814,974 | $23,243,058 | $25,264,194 | +$2,021,136 | +8.70% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.03% | 799,762 | $22,809,212 | $24,792,622 | +$1,983,410 | +8.70% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 772,515 | $22,032,138 | $23,947,965 | +$1,915,827 | +8.70% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.04% | 708,669 | $20,211,240 | $21,968,739 | +$1,757,499 | +8.70% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 641,378 | $18,292,101 | $19,882,718 | +$1,590,617 | +8.70% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 603,675 | $17,216,812 | $18,713,925 | +$1,497,113 | +8.70% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.15% | 601,019 | $17,141,062 | $18,631,589 | +$1,490,527 | +8.70% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 598,147 | $17,059,153 | $18,542,557 | +$1,483,404 | +8.70% | |
| Walleye Trading Llc | 0.22% | 559,356 | $15,952,833 | $17,340,036 | +$1,387,203 | +8.70% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 558,954 | $15,941,369 | $17,327,574 | +$1,386,205 | +8.70% |
Frequently asked questions about OSCR
Who are the largest institutional holders of OSCR?
The largest institutional holders of OSCR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported OSCR position.
What is OSCR institutional ownership?
This page tracks OSCR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. OSCAR HEALTH INC - CLASS A (OSCR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own OSCR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 395 institutional managers reporting OSCR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of OSCR shareholders.
How much OSCR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $5.64B in OSCR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was OSCR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest OSCR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional OSCR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its OSCR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling OSCR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing OSCR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's OSCR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View OSCR ownership changes.
How has OSCR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks OSCR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.