PAAA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PGIM AAA CLO ETF (PAAA) is currently held by 278 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $7.73B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Prudential Financial Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PAAA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $2.69B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $2.69B, representing an estimated gain of +0.06% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 71% of the total disclosed PAAA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Prudential Financial Inc, Allianz Se, Bank Of America Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PGIM AAA CLO ETF (PAAA).
This page ranks the largest institutional PAAA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
278
Total Reported Value
$7.73B
Largest Holder
Prudential Financial Inc
Largest Position
$2.69B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
65
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential Financial Inc | 2.93% | 52,490,323 | $2,691,178,860 | $2,692,753,570 | +$1,574,710 | +0.06% | |
| Allianz Se | 5.74% | 10,604,500 | $543,692,715 | $544,010,850 | +$318,135 | +0.06% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.03% | 9,571,417 | $490,726,571 | $491,013,692 | +$287,121 | +0.06% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.08% | 6,551,711 | $335,906,224 | $336,102,774 | +$196,550 | +0.06% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.29% | 6,345,361 | $325,326,230 | $325,517,019 | +$190,789 | +0.06% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 5,277,776 | $270,591,610 | $270,749,909 | +$158,299 | +0.06% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.04% | 4,464,507 | $228,895,000 | $229,029,209 | +$134,209 | +0.06% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.04% | 4,325,095 | $222,232,534 | $221,877,374 | -$355,161 | -0.16% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.09% | 4,279,043 | $220,198,794 | $219,514,906 | -$683,888 | -0.31% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.03% | 3,113,614 | $159,635,011 | $159,728,398 | +$93,387 | +0.06% | |
| 1900 Wealth Management Llc | 6.40% | 2,303,048 | $118,123,345 | $118,146,362 | +$23,017 | +0.02% | |
| Ocean Park Asset Management, Llc | 6.66% | 2,142,600 | $109,893,954 | $109,915,380 | +$21,426 | +0.02% | |
| Norden Group Llc | 8.04% | 2,080,586 | $106,713,190 | $106,734,062 | +$20,872 | +0.02% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.02% | 1,682,303 | $86,251,652 | $86,302,144 | +$50,492 | +0.06% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 1,557,567 | $79,856,494 | $79,903,187 | +$46,693 | +0.06% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.02% | 1,550,918 | $79,515,536 | $79,562,093 | +$46,557 | +0.06% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.11% | 1,431,051 | $73,370,031 | $73,412,916 | +$42,885 | +0.06% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 1,352,347 | $69,334,831 | $69,375,401 | +$40,570 | +0.06% | |
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.03% | 1,225,761 | $62,844,790 | $62,881,539 | +$36,749 | +0.06% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.07% | 1,074,038 | $55,087,420 | $55,098,149 | +$10,729 | +0.02% | |
| Independent Financial Group, Llc | 0.95% | 1,021,928 | $52,414,708 | $52,424,906 | +$10,198 | +0.02% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.97% | 937,864 | $48,084,275 | $48,112,423 | +$28,148 | +0.06% | |
| Highline Wealth Partners Llc | 8.13% | 834,984 | $42,826,355 | $42,834,679 | +$8,324 | +0.02% | |
| Main Street Group, Ltd | 9.46% | 820,422 | $42,079,494 | $42,087,649 | +$8,155 | +0.02% | |
| Pine Harbor Wealth Management, Llc | 10.53% | 766,829 | $39,315,347 | $39,338,328 | +$22,981 | +0.06% | |
| Employees Retirement System Of Texas | 0.31% | 750,000 | $38,453,000 | $38,475,000 | +$22,000 | +0.06% | |
| Foguth Wealth Management, Llc. | 3.88% | 743,776 | $38,244,968 | $38,155,709 | -$89,259 | -0.23% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 657,171 | $33,824,591 | $33,712,872 | -$111,719 | -0.33% | |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | 0.35% | 655,747 | $33,633,254 | $33,639,821 | +$6,567 | +0.02% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.04% | 623,331 | $31,959,226 | $31,976,880 | +$17,654 | +0.06% | |
| Insight Wealth Strategies, Llc | 2.92% | 576,138 | $29,550,136 | $29,555,879 | +$5,743 | +0.02% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.15% | 573,686 | $29,412,904 | $29,430,092 | +$17,188 | +0.06% | |
| Cooper Capital Advisors Llc | 11.64% | 556,594 | $28,547,731 | $28,553,272 | +$5,541 | +0.02% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.02% | 506,491 | $25,969,248 | $25,982,988 | +$13,740 | +0.05% | |
| Kestra Private Wealth Services, Llc | 0.28% | 506,211 | $25,963,574 | $25,968,624 | +$5,050 | +0.02% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.01% | 449,854 | $23,064,015 | $23,077,510 | +$13,495 | +0.06% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.07% | 446,680 | $22,993,941 | $22,914,684 | -$79,257 | -0.34% | |
| Basso Capital Management, L.P. | 5.36% | 446,999 | $22,926,588 | $22,931,049 | +$4,461 | +0.02% | |
| Potentia Wealth | 8.61% | 410,021 | $21,021,770 | $21,034,077 | +$12,307 | +0.06% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.02% | 405,593 | $20,802,873 | $20,806,921 | +$4,048 | +0.02% | |
| Wealthplan Investment Management, Llc | 1.00% | 401,923 | $20,614,653 | $20,618,650 | +$3,997 | +0.02% | |
| Fiduciary Group, Llc | 1.53% | 379,691 | $19,466,750 | $19,478,148 | +$11,398 | +0.06% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.12% | 364,643 | $18,695,262 | $18,706,186 | +$10,924 | +0.06% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.09% | 360,922 | $18,504,461 | $18,515,299 | +$10,838 | +0.06% | |
| Advisornet Financial, Inc | 0.83% | 356,258 | $18,308,111 | $18,276,035 | -$32,076 | -0.18% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.12% | 349,792 | $17,940,808 | $17,944,330 | +$3,522 | +0.02% | |
| U.S. Capital Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.44% | 345,542 | $17,684,860 | $17,726,305 | +$41,445 | +0.23% | |
| L2 Asset Management, Llc | 1.84% | 344,747 | $17,675,179 | $17,685,521 | +$10,342 | +0.06% | |
| Mgo One Seven Llc | 0.29% | 337,853 | $17,328,464 | $17,331,859 | +$3,395 | +0.02% | |
| Addison Capital Co | 2.72% | 323,598 | $16,590,861 | $16,600,577 | +$9,716 | +0.06% |
Frequently asked questions about PAAA
Who are the largest institutional holders of PAAA?
The largest institutional holders of PAAA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Prudential Financial Inc, Allianz Se, Bank Of America Corp, Lpl Financial Llc, and Sei Investments Co. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PAAA position.
What is PAAA institutional ownership?
This page tracks PAAA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PGIM AAA CLO ETF (PAAA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PAAA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 278 institutional managers reporting PAAA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PAAA shareholders.
How much PAAA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $7.73B in PAAA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PAAA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PAAA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PAAA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PAAA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PAAA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PAAA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PAAA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PAAA ownership changes.
How has PAAA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PAAA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.