PALC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PACER LUNT LRG CAP MULTI-FAC (PALC) is currently held by 73 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $148.92M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Ameriprise Financial Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PALC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $17.96M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $15.73M, representing an estimated loss of -12.40% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 72% of the total disclosed PALC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Ameriprise Financial Inc, Lunt Capital Management, Inc., Geneos Wealth Management Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PACER LUNT LRG CAP MULTI-FAC (PALC).
This page ranks the largest institutional PALC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
73
Total Reported Value
$148.92M
Largest Holder
Ameriprise Financial Inc
Largest Position
$17.96M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
88
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 300,530 | $17,960,836 | $15,734,218 | -$2,226,618 | -12.40% | |
| Lunt Capital Management, Inc. | 5.37% | 261,785 | $14,088,352 | $13,705,727 | -$382,625 | -2.72% | |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | 0.27% | 221,744 | $13,249,208 | $11,609,385 | -$1,639,823 | -12.38% | |
| Financial Enhancement Group Llc | 1.49% | 237,848 | $12,952,123 | $12,452,508 | -$499,615 | -3.86% | |
| Centric Wealth Management | 1.60% | 189,528 | $10,293,292 | $9,922,719 | -$370,573 | -3.60% | |
| Atria Investments, Inc | 0.10% | 182,716 | $9,833,162 | $9,566,078 | -$267,084 | -2.72% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 161,121 | $9,627,113 | $8,435,474 | -$1,191,639 | -12.38% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 121,964 | $7,287,471 | $6,385,413 | -$902,058 | -12.38% | |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | 0.25% | 105,749 | $6,318,584 | $5,536,478 | -$782,106 | -12.38% | |
| Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors, Llc | 0.20% | 103,651 | $6,193,254 | $5,426,638 | -$766,616 | -12.38% | |
| Enzi Wealth | 0.97% | 59,108 | $3,231,435 | $3,094,593 | -$136,842 | -4.23% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 48,904 | $2,922,063 | $2,560,364 | -$361,699 | -12.38% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 41,763 | $2,247,539 | $2,186,498 | -$61,041 | -2.72% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 32,003 | $1,883,707 | $1,675,514 | -$208,193 | -11.05% | |
| Ergawealth Advisors, Inc. | 0.74% | 34,611 | $1,862,644 | $1,812,055 | -$50,589 | -2.72% | |
| World Investment Advisors | 0.03% | 35,705 | $1,849,897 | $1,869,332 | +$19,435 | +1.05% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.02% | 30,891 | $1,845,752 | $1,617,295 | -$228,457 | -12.38% | |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 29,909 | $1,787,111 | $1,565,883 | -$221,228 | -12.38% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 31,057 | $1,688,510 | $1,625,986 | -$62,524 | -3.70% | |
| Waverly Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 28,192 | $1,684,504 | $1,475,989 | -$208,515 | -12.38% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 24,697 | $1,475,662 | $1,293,009 | -$182,653 | -12.38% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 22,266 | $1,330,412 | $1,165,734 | -$164,678 | -12.38% | |
| Palumbo Wealth Management Llc | 0.27% | 21,200 | $1,266,722 | $1,109,924 | -$156,798 | -12.38% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 19,544 | $1,051,800 | $1,023,224 | -$28,576 | -2.72% | |
| Geowealth Management, Llc | 0.03% | 17,592 | $1,051,101 | $921,027 | -$130,074 | -12.37% | |
| Centurion Wealth Management Llc | 0.25% | 18,999 | $1,022,460 | $994,691 | -$27,769 | -2.72% | |
| Wbi Investments, Llc | 0.22% | 14,851 | $887,384 | $777,523 | -$109,861 | -12.38% | |
| Landmark Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.28% | 14,144 | $845,118 | $740,508 | -$104,610 | -12.38% | |
| Belpointe Asset Management Llc | 0.02% | 12,306 | $735,296 | $644,279 | -$91,017 | -12.38% | |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 10,686 | $638,499 | $559,464 | -$79,035 | -12.38% | |
| Advisory Services Network, Llc | 0.01% | 9,777 | $584,139 | $511,874 | -$72,265 | -12.37% | |
| Alpha Financial Partners Llc | 0.30% | 9,704 | $579,819 | $508,052 | -$71,767 | -12.38% | |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory Llc | 0.02% | 9,677 | $578,211 | $506,638 | -$71,573 | -12.38% | |
| Clarus Group, Inc. | 0.19% | 10,686 | $575,079 | $559,464 | -$15,615 | -2.72% | |
| Unified Investment Management | 0.50% | 10,316 | $555,192 | $540,093 | -$15,099 | -2.72% | |
| Integrated Advisors Network Llc | 0.02% | 9,840 | $529,552 | $515,172 | -$14,380 | -2.72% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 8,316 | $496,875 | $435,383 | -$61,492 | -12.38% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 8,369 | $450,390 | $438,158 | -$12,232 | -2.72% | |
| Chicago Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.16% | 7,397 | $441,992 | $387,269 | -$54,723 | -12.38% | |
| Nbc Securities, Inc. | 0.03% | 7,775 | $418,423 | $407,059 | -$11,364 | -2.72% | |
| Maridea Wealth Management Llc | 0.04% | 6,796 | $406,084 | $355,804 | -$50,280 | -12.38% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 6,245 | $373,145 | $326,956 | -$46,189 | -12.38% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 6,134 | $366,513 | $321,145 | -$45,368 | -12.38% | |
| Cornerstone Wealth Management, Llc | 0.02% | 5,990 | $357,911 | $313,606 | -$44,305 | -12.38% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 5,594 | $334,247 | $292,873 | -$41,374 | -12.38% | |
| Hub Investment Partners, Llc | 0.01% | 5,485 | $327,734 | $287,167 | -$40,567 | -12.38% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 5,363 | $320,445 | $280,779 | -$39,666 | -12.38% | |
| Brookwood Investment Group Llc | 0.04% | 5,171 | $308,972 | $270,727 | -$38,245 | -12.38% | |
| Leavell Investment Management, Inc. | 0.01% | 5,104 | $304,969 | $267,219 | -$37,750 | -12.38% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.00% | 3,706 | $221,437 | $194,027 | -$27,410 | -12.38% |
Frequently asked questions about PALC
Who are the largest institutional holders of PALC?
The largest institutional holders of PALC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Ameriprise Financial Inc, Lunt Capital Management, Inc., Geneos Wealth Management Inc., Financial Enhancement Group Llc, and Centric Wealth Management. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PALC position.
What is PALC institutional ownership?
This page tracks PALC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PACER LUNT LRG CAP MULTI-FAC (PALC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PALC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 73 institutional managers reporting PALC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PALC shareholders.
How much PALC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $148.92M in PALC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PALC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PALC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PALC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PALC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PALC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PALC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PALC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PALC ownership changes.
How has PALC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PALC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.