PAR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PAR TECHNOLOGY CORP/DEL (PAR) is currently held by 202 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $979.41M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PAR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $170.71M in its March 31, 2025 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $57.19M, representing an estimated loss of -66.50% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 57% of the total disclosed PAR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Voss Capital, Lp, Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PAR TECHNOLOGY CORP/DEL (PAR).
This page ranks the largest institutional PAR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
202
Total Reported Value
$979.41M
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$170.71M
Insider Transactions (90d)
3
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
65
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 2,782,995 | $170,708,921 | $57,190,547 | -$113,518,374 | -66.50% | |
| Voss Capital, Lp | 5.16% | 5,925,000 | $103,213,500 | $121,758,750 | +$18,545,250 | +17.97% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 4,050,665 | $70,562,584 | $83,241,166 | +$12,678,582 | +17.97% | |
| Newtyn Management, Llc | 5.26% | 2,418,754 | $42,134,695 | $49,705,395 | +$7,570,700 | +17.97% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.02% | 2,158,703 | $37,605,000 | $44,361,347 | +$6,756,347 | +17.97% | |
| Progeny 3, Inc. | 1.91% | 2,124,058 | $37,001,090 | $43,649,392 | +$6,648,302 | +17.97% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,769,498 | $30,824,655 | $36,363,184 | +$5,538,529 | +17.97% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.02% | 1,526,600 | $26,593,371 | $31,371,630 | +$4,778,259 | +17.97% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,192,546 | $20,774,151 | $24,506,820 | +$3,732,669 | +17.97% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,189,517 | $20,721,386 | $24,444,574 | +$3,723,188 | +17.97% | |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0.00% | 1,027,788 | $17,904,067 | $21,121,043 | +$3,216,976 | +17.97% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.03% | 966,159 | $16,830,490 | $19,854,567 | +$3,024,077 | +17.97% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 953,267 | $16,605,911 | $19,589,637 | +$2,983,726 | +17.97% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.02% | 888,208 | $15,472,583 | $18,252,674 | +$2,780,091 | +17.97% | |
| Brooktree Capital Management | 9.94% | 873,990 | $15,224,906 | $17,960,495 | +$2,735,589 | +17.97% | |
| Greenhaven Road Investment Management, L.P. | 9.25% | 817,888 | $14,247,609 | $16,807,598 | +$2,559,989 | +17.97% | |
| Samjo Management, Llc | 4.85% | 816,505 | $14,223,517 | $16,779,178 | +$2,555,661 | +17.97% | |
| Penderfund Capital Management Ltd. | 1.81% | 812,462 | $14,153,088 | $16,696,094 | +$2,543,006 | +17.97% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 745,016 | $12,978,179 | $15,310,079 | +$2,331,900 | +17.97% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 896,671 | $12,340,887 | $18,426,589 | +$6,085,702 | +49.31% | |
| Bandera Partners Llc | 4.29% | 700,000 | $12,194,000 | $14,385,000 | +$2,191,000 | +17.97% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 677,452 | $11,801,214 | $13,921,639 | +$2,120,425 | +17.97% | |
| ADW Capital Management | Adam Wyden | 3.88% | 609,429 | $10,616,253 | $12,523,766 | +$1,907,513 | +17.97% |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.02% | 570,523 | $9,938,000 | $11,724,248 | +$1,786,248 | +17.97% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 549,502 | $9,572,356 | $11,292,266 | +$1,719,910 | +17.97% | |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, Llc | 0.11% | 524,624 | $9,138,950 | $10,781,023 | +$1,642,073 | +17.97% | |
| Buckley Capital Advisors, Llc | 5.58% | 514,659 | $8,965,360 | $10,576,242 | +$1,610,882 | +17.97% | |
| Stephens Investment Management Group Llc | 0.09% | 483,261 | $8,418,407 | $9,931,014 | +$1,512,607 | +17.97% | |
| Ayal Capital Advisors Ltd | 4.01% | 450,000 | $7,839,000 | $9,247,500 | +$1,408,500 | +17.97% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 421,491 | $7,342,373 | $8,661,640 | +$1,319,267 | +17.97% | |
| Kennedy Capital Management Llc | 0.13% | 408,379 | $7,113,962 | $8,392,188 | +$1,278,226 | +17.97% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 405,912 | $7,070,988 | $8,341,492 | +$1,270,504 | +17.97% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 382,380 | $6,661,060 | $7,857,909 | +$1,196,849 | +17.97% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 379,117 | $6,604,218 | $7,790,854 | +$1,186,636 | +17.97% | |
| Rice Hall James & Associates, Llc | 0.32% | 378,930 | $6,600,961 | $7,787,012 | +$1,186,051 | +17.97% | |
| Wittenberg Investment Management, Inc. | 2.19% | 366,945 | $6,392,182 | $7,540,720 | +$1,148,538 | +17.97% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 355,361 | $6,190,389 | $7,302,669 | +$1,112,280 | +17.97% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 314,870 | $5,485,036 | $6,470,579 | +$985,543 | +17.97% | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.01% | 307,941 | $5,364,332 | $6,328,188 | +$963,856 | +17.97% | |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | 0.21% | 387,305 | $5,329,317 | $7,959,118 | +$2,629,801 | +49.35% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 297,398 | $5,180,673 | $6,111,529 | +$930,856 | +17.97% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 287,000 | $4,999,540 | $5,897,850 | +$898,310 | +17.97% |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 273,212 | $4,759,353 | $5,614,507 | +$855,154 | +17.97% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 268,117 | $4,670,598 | $5,509,804 | +$839,206 | +17.97% | |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, Lp | 0.11% | 267,965 | $4,667,950 | $5,506,681 | +$838,731 | +17.97% | |
| Gabelli Funds Llc | 0.02% | 186,700 | $3,252,314 | $3,836,685 | +$584,371 | +17.97% | |
| Redmond Asset Management, Llc | 0.94% | 231,068 | $3,179,496 | $4,748,447 | +$1,568,951 | +49.35% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 152,076 | $2,649,163 | $3,125,162 | +$475,999 | +17.97% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 152,026 | $2,623,968 | $3,124,134 | +$500,166 | +19.06% | |
| Hbk Investments L P | 0.03% | 139,666 | $2,432,982 | $2,870,136 | +$437,154 | +17.97% |
Frequently asked questions about PAR
Who are the largest institutional holders of PAR?
The largest institutional holders of PAR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Voss Capital, Lp, Blackrock, Inc., Newtyn Management, Llc, and T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PAR position.
What is PAR institutional ownership?
This page tracks PAR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PAR TECHNOLOGY CORP/DEL (PAR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PAR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 202 institutional managers reporting PAR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PAR shareholders.
How much PAR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $979.41M in PAR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PAR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PAR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PAR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PAR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PAR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PAR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PAR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PAR ownership changes.
How has PAR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PAR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.