PAVE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
GLOBAL X US INFRASTRUCTURE (PAVE) is currently held by 803 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $9.29B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Bank Of America Corp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PAVE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.48B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.37B, representing an estimated loss of -7.59% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 60% of the total disclosed PAVE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Bank Of America Corp, Bank Of Montreal, Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in GLOBAL X US INFRASTRUCTURE (PAVE).
This page ranks the largest institutional PAVE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
803
Total Reported Value
$9.29B
Largest Holder
Bank Of America Corp
Largest Position
$1.48B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
31
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.10% | 25,173,381 | $1,483,215,605 | $1,370,690,595 | -$112,525,010 | -7.59% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.52% | 24,488,508 | $1,442,862,862 | $1,333,399,261 | -$109,463,601 | -7.59% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.04% | 11,645,278 | $686,139,844 | $634,085,387 | -$52,054,457 | -7.59% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.13% | 9,616,218 | $566,587,528 | $523,603,070 | -$42,984,458 | -7.59% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.07% | 5,089,117 | $299,850,776 | $277,102,421 | -$22,748,355 | -7.59% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.02% | 4,495,049 | $263,409,914 | $244,755,418 | -$18,654,496 | -7.08% | |
| Cibc Bancorp Usa Inc. | 0.31% | 4,214,610 | $248,072,399 | $229,485,515 | -$18,586,885 | -7.49% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.04% | 3,597,436 | $211,960,945 | $195,880,390 | -$16,080,555 | -7.59% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.18% | 3,061,202 | $180,368,653 | $166,682,449 | -$13,686,204 | -7.59% | |
| Riverfront Investment Group, Llc | 2.12% | 2,722,598 | $160,415,483 | $148,245,461 | -$12,170,022 | -7.59% | |
| Meitav Investment House Ltd | 0.96% | 2,832,025 | $148,681,313 | $154,203,761 | +$5,522,448 | +3.71% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 2,365,466 | $139,373,256 | $128,799,624 | -$10,573,632 | -7.59% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.15% | 2,228,495 | $131,313,925 | $121,341,553 | -$9,972,372 | -7.59% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.06% | 2,326,475 | $122,139,938 | $126,676,564 | +$4,536,626 | +3.71% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.02% | 1,969,091 | $116,020,000 | $107,217,005 | -$8,802,995 | -7.59% | |
| Waddell & Associates, Llc | 5.73% | 1,964,140 | $115,727,143 | $106,947,423 | -$8,779,720 | -7.59% | |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | 0.50% | 1,871,750 | $110,316,000 | $101,916,788 | -$8,399,213 | -7.61% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.03% | 1,861,776 | $109,695,870 | $101,373,703 | -$8,322,167 | -7.59% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.09% | 1,699,405 | $100,128,885 | $92,532,602 | -$7,596,283 | -7.59% | |
| Moss Adams Wealth Advisors Llc | 5.90% | 1,722,992 | $90,457,081 | $93,816,914 | +$3,359,833 | +3.71% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.02% | 1,406,849 | $82,909,769 | $76,602,928 | -$6,306,841 | -7.61% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.22% | 1,479,847 | $77,691,953 | $80,577,669 | +$2,885,716 | +3.71% | |
| Treasurer Of The State Of North Carolina | 0.14% | 904,346 | $53,284,000 | $49,241,640 | -$4,042,360 | -7.59% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.05% | 878,989 | $51,790,010 | $47,860,951 | -$3,929,059 | -7.59% | |
| Capital Asset Advisory Services Llc | 1.75% | 988,373 | $51,464,649 | $53,816,910 | +$2,352,261 | +4.57% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.10% | 844,313 | $49,746,901 | $45,972,843 | -$3,774,058 | -7.59% | |
| Evergreen Capital Management Llc | 0.87% | 935,604 | $49,119,216 | $50,943,638 | +$1,824,422 | +3.71% | |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 0.03% | 782,638 | $46,113,031 | $42,614,639 | -$3,498,392 | -7.59% | |
| Ep Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.17% | 743,811 | $43,825,359 | $40,500,509 | -$3,324,850 | -7.59% | |
| Composition Wealth, Llc | 0.50% | 728,078 | $42,898,356 | $39,643,847 | -$3,254,509 | -7.59% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.05% | 792,602 | $41,611,600 | $43,157,179 | +$1,545,579 | +3.71% | |
| First Interstate Bank | 2.07% | 739,373 | $38,817,083 | $40,258,860 | +$1,441,777 | +3.71% | |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet Ltd | 1.57% | 647,770 | $38,233,128 | $35,271,077 | -$2,962,052 | -7.75% | |
| Destination Wealth Management | 0.85% | 621,076 | $36,593,801 | $33,817,588 | -$2,776,213 | -7.59% | |
| Pacific Life Fund Advisors Llc | 3.85% | 594,414 | $35,022,873 | $32,365,842 | -$2,657,031 | -7.59% | |
| Great Valley Advisor Group, Inc. | 0.54% | 577,813 | $34,044,567 | $31,461,918 | -$2,582,649 | -7.59% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.05% | 570,265 | $33,600,046 | $31,050,929 | -$2,549,117 | -7.59% | |
| Evolution Wealth Advisors, Llc | 3.31% | 605,502 | $31,788,847 | $32,969,584 | +$1,180,737 | +3.71% | |
| Cooper Financial Group | 2.48% | 591,786 | $31,068,786 | $32,222,748 | +$1,153,962 | +3.71% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.02% | 501,911 | $29,572,643 | $27,329,054 | -$2,243,589 | -7.59% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.15% | 493,294 | $29,064,899 | $26,859,858 | -$2,205,041 | -7.59% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.56% | 472,633 | $27,847,561 | $25,734,867 | -$2,112,694 | -7.59% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.05% | 470,344 | $27,713,000 | $25,610,231 | -$2,102,769 | -7.59% | |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 0.16% | 449,071 | $26,459,256 | $24,451,916 | -$2,007,340 | -7.59% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.06% | 460,523 | $23,399,151 | $25,075,477 | +$1,676,326 | +7.16% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.01% | 397,534 | $23,390,885 | $21,645,726 | -$1,745,159 | -7.46% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.04% | 385,411 | $22,709,000 | $20,985,629 | -$1,723,371 | -7.59% | |
| 360 Financial, Inc. | 5.61% | 374,735 | $22,079,413 | $20,404,321 | -$1,675,092 | -7.59% | |
| Teamwork Financial Advisors, Llc | 2.47% | 407,101 | $21,372,803 | $22,166,649 | +$793,846 | +3.71% | |
| Riggs Asset Managment Co. Inc. | 3.38% | 321,358 | $18,934,413 | $17,497,943 | -$1,436,470 | -7.59% |
Frequently asked questions about PAVE
Who are the largest institutional holders of PAVE?
The largest institutional holders of PAVE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Bank Of America Corp, Bank Of Montreal, Morgan Stanley, Lpl Financial Llc, and Envestnet Asset Management Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PAVE position.
What is PAVE institutional ownership?
This page tracks PAVE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. GLOBAL X US INFRASTRUCTURE (PAVE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PAVE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 803 institutional managers reporting PAVE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PAVE shareholders.
How much PAVE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $9.29B in PAVE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PAVE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PAVE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PAVE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PAVE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PAVE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PAVE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PAVE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PAVE ownership changes.
How has PAVE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PAVE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.