PCVX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
VAXCYTE INC (PCVX) is currently held by 328 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $9.61B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PCVX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.21B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.29B, representing an estimated gain of +6.71% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 62% of the total disclosed PCVX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Janus Henderson Group Plc, T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in VAXCYTE INC (PCVX).
This page ranks the largest institutional PCVX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
328
Total Reported Value
$9.61B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$1.21B
Insider Transactions (90d)
35
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
44
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.05% | 20,852,907 | $1,212,179,482 | $1,293,505,821 | +$81,326,339 | +6.71% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.48% | 16,575,875 | $960,231,221 | $1,028,201,526 | +$67,970,305 | +7.08% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.47% | 12,207,450 | $709,620,000 | $757,228,124 | +$47,608,124 | +6.71% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 12,068,129 | $701,520,339 | $748,586,042 | +$47,065,703 | +6.71% | |
| Ra Capital Management, L.P. | 5.80% | 11,474,599 | $667,018,440 | $711,769,376 | +$44,750,936 | +6.71% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.07% | 7,001,565 | $407,000,973 | $434,307,077 | +$27,306,104 | +6.71% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 6,593,551 | $383,283,120 | $408,997,969 | +$25,714,849 | +6.71% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 6,348,679 | $369,048,710 | $393,808,558 | +$24,759,848 | +6.71% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 5,351,698 | $311,090,172 | $331,965,827 | +$20,875,655 | +6.71% | |
| Deep Track Capital, Lp | 3.68% | 4,300,000 | $249,959,000 | $266,729,000 | +$16,770,000 | +6.71% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 3,459,363 | $201,130,269 | $214,584,287 | +$13,454,018 | +6.69% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.02% | 2,988,999 | $173,751,000 | $185,407,608 | +$11,656,608 | +6.71% | |
| Kynam Capital Management, Lp | 9.39% | 2,922,335 | $169,875,334 | $181,272,440 | +$11,397,106 | +6.71% | |
| Westfield Capital Management Co Lp | 0.47% | 2,472,428 | $143,722,240 | $153,364,709 | +$9,642,469 | +6.71% | |
| Caligan Partners Lp | 6.14% | 2,188,636 | $127,225,411 | $135,761,091 | +$8,535,680 | +6.71% | |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors Lp | 2.32% | 2,127,852 | $123,692,037 | $131,990,660 | +$8,298,623 | +6.71% | |
| Bellevue Group Ag | 2.41% | 1,971,935 | $114,628,582 | $122,319,128 | +$7,690,546 | +6.71% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.07% | 1,901,872 | $110,555,819 | $117,973,120 | +$7,417,301 | +6.71% | |
| Maverick Capital Ltd | 0.85% | 1,613,242 | $93,777,757 | $100,069,401 | +$6,291,644 | +6.71% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 1,464,812 | $85,149,522 | $90,862,288 | +$5,712,766 | +6.71% | |
| Pivotal Bioventure Partners Investment Advisor Llc | 26.92% | 1,425,470 | $82,862,571 | $88,421,904 | +$5,559,333 | +6.71% | |
| Eventide Asset Management, Llc | 1.07% | 1,380,219 | $80,229,411 | $85,614,985 | +$5,385,574 | +6.71% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,350,760 | $78,519,679 | $83,787,643 | +$5,267,964 | +6.71% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 1,280,172 | $74,416,399 | $79,409,069 | +$4,992,670 | +6.71% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 1,245,805 | $72,418,645 | $77,277,284 | +$4,858,639 | +6.71% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,227,346 | $71,190,303 | $76,132,272 | +$4,941,969 | +6.94% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 1,194,754 | $69,446,041 | $74,110,591 | +$4,664,550 | +6.72% | |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0.20% | 1,185,943 | $68,938,867 | $73,564,044 | +$4,625,177 | +6.71% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,078,798 | $62,710,550 | $66,917,840 | +$4,207,290 | +6.71% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 930,642 | $54,098,219 | $57,727,723 | +$3,629,504 | +6.71% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.07% | 880,000 | $51,154,400 | $54,586,400 | +$3,432,000 | +6.71% | |
| Saturn V Capital Management Lp | 7.11% | 852,914 | $49,579,891 | $52,906,255 | +$3,326,364 | +6.71% | |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0.01% | 836,761 | $48,640,917 | $51,904,285 | +$3,263,368 | +6.71% | |
| Novo Holdings A/S | 2.70% | 800,000 | $46,504,000 | $49,624,000 | +$3,120,000 | +6.71% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 797,718 | $46,371,409 | $49,482,448 | +$3,111,039 | +6.71% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.02% | 782,184 | $45,468,483 | $48,518,874 | +$3,050,391 | +6.71% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 776,511 | $45,138,585 | $48,166,977 | +$3,028,392 | +6.71% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.04% | 751,999 | $43,713,700 | $46,646,498 | +$2,932,798 | +6.71% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.04% | 694,719 | $40,384,015 | $43,093,420 | +$2,709,405 | +6.71% | |
| Eversept Partners, Lp | 2.00% | 629,952 | $36,619,110 | $39,075,923 | +$2,456,813 | +6.71% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.05% | 601,161 | $34,945,488 | $37,290,017 | +$2,344,529 | +6.71% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.58% | 534,163 | $31,050,895 | $33,134,131 | +$2,083,236 | +6.71% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.36% | 515,343 | $29,956,889 | $31,966,726 | +$2,009,837 | +6.71% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 502,135 | $29,189,124 | $31,147,434 | +$1,958,310 | +6.71% | |
| Brown Advisory Inc | 0.04% | 487,017 | $28,310,299 | $30,209,665 | +$1,899,366 | +6.71% | |
| Jennison Associates Llc | 0.02% | 476,216 | $27,682,436 | $29,539,678 | +$1,857,242 | +6.71% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 465,477 | $27,058,178 | $28,873,538 | +$1,815,360 | +6.71% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.01% | 452,723 | $26,316,788 | $28,082,408 | +$1,765,620 | +6.71% | |
| Elmind Capital, Lp | 6.61% | 452,340 | $26,294,524 | $28,058,650 | +$1,764,126 | +6.71% | |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 0.05% | 445,903 | $25,911,423 | $27,659,363 | +$1,747,940 | +6.75% |
Frequently asked questions about PCVX
Who are the largest institutional holders of PCVX?
The largest institutional holders of PCVX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Janus Henderson Group Plc, T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., Blackrock, Inc., and Ra Capital Management, L.P.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PCVX position.
What is PCVX institutional ownership?
This page tracks PCVX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. VAXCYTE INC (PCVX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PCVX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 328 institutional managers reporting PCVX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PCVX shareholders.
How much PCVX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $9.61B in PCVX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PCVX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PCVX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PCVX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PCVX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PCVX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PCVX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PCVX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PCVX ownership changes.
How has PCVX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PCVX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.