PHR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PHREESIA INC (PHR) is currently held by 226 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $596.58M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Pale Fire Capital Se is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PHR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $91.83M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $109.14M, representing an estimated gain of +18.85% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 55% of the total disclosed PHR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Pale Fire Capital Se, Blackrock, Inc., Aqr Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PHREESIA INC (PHR).
This page ranks the largest institutional PHR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
226
Total Reported Value
$596.58M
Largest Holder
Pale Fire Capital Se
Largest Position
$91.83M
Insider Transactions (90d)
23
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
66
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pale Fire Capital Se | 6.53% | 8,924,329 | $91,831,345 | $109,144,544 | +$17,313,199 | +18.85% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 7,019,832 | $72,234,071 | $85,852,545 | +$13,618,474 | +18.85% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 3,151,453 | $32,428,452 | $38,542,270 | +$6,113,818 | +18.85% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,987,907 | $30,745,563 | $36,542,103 | +$5,796,540 | +18.85% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,548,965 | $26,228,850 | $31,173,842 | +$4,944,992 | +18.85% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.02% | 1,604,735 | $16,495,000 | $19,625,909 | +$3,130,909 | +18.98% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,577,463 | $16,232,094 | $19,292,372 | +$3,060,278 | +18.85% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 1,435,314 | $14,769,381 | $17,553,890 | +$2,784,509 | +18.85% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,312,056 | $13,504,194 | $16,046,445 | +$2,542,251 | +18.83% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.01% | 1,296,180 | $13,338,000 | $15,852,281 | +$2,514,281 | +18.85% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.15% | 1,205,481 | $12,404,399 | $14,743,033 | +$2,338,634 | +18.85% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.04% | 1,113,782 | $11,460,817 | $13,621,554 | +$2,160,737 | +18.85% | |
| Gw&K Investment Management, Llc | 0.09% | 1,063,080 | $10,940,000 | $13,001,468 | +$2,061,468 | +18.84% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,000,388 | $10,293,992 | $12,234,745 | +$1,940,753 | +18.85% | |
| Nordea Investment Management Ab | 0.01% | 784,279 | $7,960,432 | $9,591,732 | +$1,631,300 | +20.49% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.01% | 734,469 | $7,557,000 | $8,982,556 | +$1,425,556 | +18.86% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 698,173 | $7,184,200 | $8,538,656 | +$1,354,456 | +18.85% | |
| Rock Springs Capital Management Lp | 0.35% | 696,900 | $7,171,101 | $8,523,087 | +$1,351,986 | +18.85% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 675,234 | $6,948,158 | $8,258,112 | +$1,309,954 | +18.85% | |
| Op Asset Management Ltd | 0.07% | 774,144 | $6,487,327 | $9,467,781 | +$2,980,454 | +45.94% | |
| Whetstone Capital Advisors, Llc | 1.72% | 629,752 | $6,480,148 | $7,701,867 | +$1,221,719 | +18.85% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 621,688 | $6,397,169 | $7,603,244 | +$1,206,075 | +18.85% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.01% | 609,704 | $6,273,854 | $7,456,680 | +$1,182,826 | +18.85% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 589,515 | $6,066,109 | $7,209,768 | +$1,143,659 | +18.85% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 524,496 | $5,397,064 | $6,414,586 | +$1,017,522 | +18.85% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.01% | 517,767 | $5,327,822 | $6,332,290 | +$1,004,468 | +18.85% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 484,115 | $4,981,543 | $5,920,726 | +$939,183 | +18.85% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 473,462 | $4,871,924 | $5,790,440 | +$918,516 | +18.85% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 463,002 | $4,764,291 | $5,662,514 | +$898,223 | +18.85% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 429,488 | $4,419,432 | $5,252,638 | +$833,206 | +18.85% | |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 424,926 | $4,372,489 | $5,196,845 | +$824,356 | +18.85% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 403,867 | $4,155,791 | $4,939,293 | +$783,502 | +18.85% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.00% | 400,236 | $4,118,000 | $4,894,886 | +$776,886 | +18.87% | |
| Ieq Capital, Llc | 0.02% | 358,537 | $3,689,345 | $4,384,908 | +$695,563 | +18.85% | |
| Cambiar Investors Llc | 0.14% | 344,461 | $3,558,282 | $4,212,758 | +$654,476 | +18.39% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.01% | 339,896 | $3,497,530 | $4,156,928 | +$659,398 | +18.85% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 333,125 | $3,440,209 | $4,074,119 | +$633,910 | +18.43% | |
| Tocqueville Asset Management L.P. | 0.04% | 325,000 | $3,344,250 | $3,974,750 | +$630,500 | +18.85% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 315,995 | $3,251,585 | $3,864,619 | +$613,034 | +18.85% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.00% | 273,345 | $2,812,720 | $3,343,009 | +$530,289 | +18.85% | |
| Moore Capital Management, Lp | 0.06% | 266,676 | $2,744,096 | $3,261,447 | +$517,351 | +18.85% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 256,111 | $2,635,382 | $3,132,238 | +$496,856 | +18.85% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.00% | 235,706 | $2,434,843 | $2,882,684 | +$447,841 | +18.39% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.01% | 227,260 | $2,339,000 | $2,779,390 | +$440,390 | +18.83% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 224,161 | $2,306,617 | $2,741,489 | +$434,872 | +18.85% | |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 0.05% | 220,180 | $2,274,459 | $2,692,801 | +$418,342 | +18.39% | |
| Numerai Gp Llc | 0.16% | 188,045 | $1,934,983 | $2,299,790 | +$364,807 | +18.85% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 184,717 | $1,900,742 | $2,259,089 | +$358,347 | +18.85% | |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | 0.00% | 174,966 | $1,800,400 | $2,139,834 | +$339,434 | +18.85% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 170,523 | $1,754,682 | $2,085,496 | +$330,814 | +18.85% |
Frequently asked questions about PHR
Who are the largest institutional holders of PHR?
The largest institutional holders of PHR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Pale Fire Capital Se, Blackrock, Inc., Aqr Capital Management Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PHR position.
What is PHR institutional ownership?
This page tracks PHR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PHREESIA INC (PHR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PHR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 226 institutional managers reporting PHR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PHR shareholders.
How much PHR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $596.58M in PHR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PHR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PHR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PHR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PHR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PHR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PHR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PHR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PHR ownership changes.
How has PHR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PHR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.