PLGO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd (PLGO) is currently held by 184 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.61B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Crestview Partners Iii Gp, L.P. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PLGO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $237.16M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $256.45M, representing an estimated gain of +8.13% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 73% of the total disclosed PLGO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Crestview Partners Iii Gp, L.P., Cooperman Leon G, Travelers Companies, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd (PLGO).
This page ranks the largest institutional PLGO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
184
Total Reported Value
$1.61B
Largest Holder
Crestview Partners Iii Gp, L.P.
Largest Position
$237.16M
Insider Transactions (90d)
1
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
58
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crestview Partners Iii Gp, L.P. | 100.00% | 9,739,675 | $237,161,086 | $256,445,643 | +$19,284,557 | +8.13% | |
| Cooperman Leon G | 5.84% | 8,511,411 | $207,252,858 | $224,105,452 | +$16,852,594 | +8.13% | |
| Travelers Companies, Inc. | 99.85% | 5,808,231 | $141,430,425 | $152,930,722 | +$11,500,297 | +8.13% | |
| Pine Brook Road Advisors, L.P. | 100.00% | 5,769,921 | $140,497,576 | $151,922,020 | +$11,424,444 | +8.13% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.21% | 4,763,740 | $115,997,000 | $125,429,274 | +$9,432,274 | +8.13% | |
| Crestview Partners Iv Gp, L.P. | 22.66% | 4,511,799 | $109,862,306 | $118,795,668 | +$8,933,362 | +8.13% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 3,232,830 | $78,722,400 | $85,120,414 | +$6,398,014 | +8.13% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 3,080,065 | $74,999,594 | $81,098,111 | +$6,098,517 | +8.13% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.02% | 1,499,625 | $36,515,869 | $39,485,126 | +$2,969,257 | +8.13% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.21% | 1,079,940 | $26,286,571 | $28,434,820 | +$2,148,249 | +8.17% | |
| Nfc Investments, Llc | 5.69% | 918,112 | $22,356,000 | $24,173,889 | +$1,817,889 | +8.13% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 824,688 | $20,081,153 | $21,714,035 | +$1,632,882 | +8.13% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 714,315 | $17,393,570 | $18,807,914 | +$1,414,344 | +8.13% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.31% | 713,921 | $17,383,976 | $18,797,540 | +$1,413,564 | +8.13% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 694,239 | $16,904,720 | $18,279,313 | +$1,374,593 | +8.13% | |
| Clough Capital Partners L P | 1.19% | 597,947 | $14,560,009 | $15,743,945 | +$1,183,936 | +8.13% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 595,409 | $14,498,208 | $15,677,119 | +$1,178,911 | +8.13% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.05% | 592,494 | $14,427,229 | $15,600,367 | +$1,173,138 | +8.13% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 545,092 | $13,272,996 | $14,352,272 | +$1,079,276 | +8.13% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 524,626 | $12,774,644 | $13,813,403 | +$1,038,759 | +8.13% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 518,646 | $12,629,062 | $13,655,949 | +$1,026,887 | +8.13% | |
| Csm Advisors, Llc | 0.27% | 510,706 | $12,437,000 | $13,446,889 | +$1,009,889 | +8.12% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 452,549 | $11,019,568 | $11,915,615 | +$896,047 | +8.13% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.02% | 452,008 | $11,006,395 | $11,901,371 | +$894,976 | +8.13% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.06% | 451,921 | $11,004,276 | $11,899,080 | +$894,804 | +8.13% | |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 0.24% | 423,700 | $10,317,095 | $11,156,021 | +$838,926 | +8.13% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.01% | 411,624 | $10,036,772 | $10,838,060 | +$801,288 | +7.98% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.00% | 382,649 | $9,317,503 | $10,075,148 | +$757,645 | +8.13% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 371,977 | $9,046,000 | $9,794,154 | +$748,154 | +8.27% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.11% | 369,071 | $8,986,879 | $9,717,639 | +$730,760 | +8.13% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 355,868 | $8,818,409 | $9,370,004 | +$551,595 | +6.26% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 301,643 | $7,345,007 | $7,942,260 | +$597,253 | +8.13% |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 284,045 | $6,916,496 | $7,478,905 | +$562,409 | +8.13% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 283,179 | $6,895,409 | $7,456,103 | +$560,694 | +8.13% | |
| Stephens Inc | 0.07% | 268,249 | $6,531,863 | $7,062,996 | +$531,133 | +8.13% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.01% | 256,555 | $6,247,000 | $6,755,093 | +$508,093 | +8.13% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 245,617 | $5,980,774 | $6,467,096 | +$486,322 | +8.13% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 237,799 | $5,790,405 | $6,261,248 | +$470,843 | +8.13% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 230,580 | $5,614,623 | $6,071,171 | +$456,548 | +8.13% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 222,880 | $5,427,128 | $5,868,430 | +$441,302 | +8.13% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 193,931 | $4,722,220 | $5,106,203 | +$383,983 | +8.13% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 152,491 | $3,713,156 | $4,015,088 | +$301,932 | +8.13% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.01% | 152,202 | $3,706,119 | $4,007,479 | +$301,360 | +8.13% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 148,388 | $3,613,247 | $3,907,056 | +$293,809 | +8.13% | |
| Diversified Trust Co | 0.05% | 139,108 | $3,387,279 | $3,662,714 | +$275,435 | +8.13% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 138,027 | $3,360,958 | $3,634,251 | +$273,293 | +8.13% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.02% | 137,548 | $3,349,294 | $3,621,639 | +$272,345 | +8.13% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 132,043 | $3,215,236 | $3,476,692 | +$261,456 | +8.13% | |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | 0.01% | 117,874 | $2,870,232 | $3,103,622 | +$233,390 | +8.13% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 115,994 | $2,824,454 | $3,054,122 | +$229,668 | +8.13% |
Frequently asked questions about PLGO
Who are the largest institutional holders of PLGO?
The largest institutional holders of PLGO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Crestview Partners Iii Gp, L.P., Cooperman Leon G, Travelers Companies, Inc., Pine Brook Road Advisors, L.P., and Lsv Asset Management. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PLGO position.
What is PLGO institutional ownership?
This page tracks PLGO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd (PLGO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PLGO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 184 institutional managers reporting PLGO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PLGO shareholders.
How much PLGO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.61B in PLGO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PLGO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PLGO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PLGO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PLGO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PLGO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PLGO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PLGO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PLGO ownership changes.
How has PLGO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PLGO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.