PMAY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INNOVATOR U.S. EQUITY POWER (PMAY) is currently held by 213 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $628.05M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Alliancebernstein L.P. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PMAY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $135.41M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $142.99M, representing an estimated gain of +5.60% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 60% of the total disclosed PMAY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Alliancebernstein L.P., Penserra Capital Management Llc, Osaic Holdings, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INNOVATOR U.S. EQUITY POWER (PMAY).
This page ranks the largest institutional PMAY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
213
Total Reported Value
$628.05M
Largest Holder
Alliancebernstein L.P.
Largest Position
$135.41M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
50
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.04% | 3,390,275 | $135,407,584 | $142,989,595 | +$7,582,011 | +5.60% | |
| Penserra Capital Management Llc | 0.55% | 1,740,086 | $71,865,000 | $73,390,563 | +$1,525,563 | +2.12% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.04% | 897,402 | $37,062,605 | $37,849,186 | +$786,581 | +2.12% | |
| Brookstone Capital Management | 0.32% | 773,986 | $32,704,934 | $32,643,943 | -$60,991 | -0.19% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 524,966 | $21,681,096 | $22,141,176 | +$460,080 | +2.12% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.02% | 450,873 | $18,621,084 | $19,016,200 | +$395,116 | +2.12% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 428,358 | $18,213,782 | $18,066,598 | -$147,184 | -0.81% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.02% | 349,970 | $14,453,758 | $14,760,475 | +$306,717 | +2.12% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 317,011 | $13,092,573 | $13,370,383 | +$277,810 | +2.12% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 290,038 | $11,978,561 | $12,232,759 | +$254,198 | +2.12% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.05% | 239,097 | $9,874,713 | $10,084,251 | +$209,538 | +2.12% | |
| Southland Equity Partners Llc | 1.66% | 228,425 | $9,652,144 | $9,634,144 | -$18,000 | -0.19% | |
| Heck Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.42% | 181,661 | $7,676,122 | $7,661,807 | -$14,315 | -0.19% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 161,643 | $6,675,856 | $6,817,520 | +$141,664 | +2.12% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.01% | 149,560 | $6,319,688 | $6,307,902 | -$11,786 | -0.19% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 137,675 | $5,685,978 | $5,806,636 | +$120,658 | +2.12% | |
| Advisory Alpha, Llc | 0.14% | 137,093 | $5,661,941 | $5,782,089 | +$120,148 | +2.12% | |
| Mcalister, Sweet & Associates, Inc. | 3.43% | 128,485 | $5,429,159 | $5,419,035 | -$10,124 | -0.19% | |
| Cassady Wealth & Retirement Planning, Llc | 2.47% | 128,436 | $5,304,407 | $5,416,968 | +$112,561 | +2.12% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.02% | 113,069 | $4,669,750 | $4,768,843 | +$99,093 | +2.12% | |
| Mai Capital Management | 0.02% | 103,035 | $4,255,327 | $4,345,645 | +$90,318 | +2.12% | |
| Corrado Advisors, Llc | 2.08% | 99,963 | $4,223,957 | $4,216,079 | -$7,878 | -0.19% | |
| Caprock Group, Llc | 0.08% | 95,612 | $3,948,776 | $4,032,570 | +$83,794 | +2.12% | |
| Keating Financial Advisory Services, Inc. | 0.50% | 92,385 | $3,815,501 | $3,896,467 | +$80,966 | +2.12% | |
| Independent Financial Group, Llc | 0.07% | 88,797 | $3,752,135 | $3,745,138 | -$6,997 | -0.19% | |
| Corecap Advisors, Llc | 0.11% | 88,604 | $3,743,980 | $3,736,998 | -$6,982 | -0.19% | |
| Ars Wealth Advisors Group, Llc | 0.26% | 85,939 | $3,631,370 | $3,624,598 | -$6,772 | -0.19% | |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, Llc | 0.67% | 83,850 | $3,572,862 | $3,536,491 | -$36,371 | -1.02% | |
| Atticus Wealth Management, Llc | 0.76% | 81,546 | $3,445,743 | $3,439,317 | -$6,426 | -0.19% | |
| Chris Bulman Inc | 1.13% | 76,017 | $3,212,114 | $3,206,123 | -$5,991 | -0.19% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.01% | 77,134 | $3,186,000 | $3,253,234 | +$67,234 | +2.11% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 76,724 | $3,168,701 | $3,235,942 | +$67,241 | +2.12% | |
| Wood Tarver Financial Group, Llc | 0.75% | 76,541 | $3,161,000 | $3,228,224 | +$67,224 | +2.13% | |
| Kfg Wealth Management, Llc | 0.32% | 70,523 | $2,979,975 | $2,974,406 | -$5,569 | -0.19% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.05% | 68,192 | $2,881,467 | $2,876,093 | -$5,374 | -0.19% | |
| Cresset Asset Management, Llc | 0.01% | 68,589 | $2,832,716 | $2,892,837 | +$60,121 | +2.12% | |
| Onedigital Investment Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 66,857 | $2,761,192 | $2,819,788 | +$58,596 | +2.12% | |
| Wpwealth Llp | 0.39% | 64,404 | $2,659,885 | $2,716,329 | +$56,444 | +2.12% | |
| Wealth Alliance, Llc | 0.22% | 63,706 | $2,631,058 | $2,686,890 | +$55,832 | +2.12% | |
| Yarger Wealth Strategies, Llc | 0.94% | 63,165 | $2,628,308 | $2,664,072 | +$35,764 | +1.36% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.02% | 63,552 | $2,624,698 | $2,680,395 | +$55,697 | +2.12% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.01% | 63,147 | $2,607,971 | $2,663,313 | +$55,342 | +2.12% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 61,312 | $2,532,186 | $2,585,919 | +$53,733 | +2.12% | |
| Bellwether Advisors, Llc | 0.37% | 60,745 | $2,508,769 | $2,562,005 | +$53,236 | +2.12% | |
| Creativeone Wealth, Llc | 0.05% | 60,251 | $2,488,366 | $2,541,170 | +$52,804 | +2.12% | |
| Lineweaver Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.28% | 56,709 | $2,396,241 | $2,391,781 | -$4,460 | -0.19% | |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 0.00% | 56,199 | $2,321,019 | $2,370,272 | +$49,253 | +2.12% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 50,777 | $2,097,090 | $2,141,591 | +$44,501 | +2.12% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 48,351 | $2,043,065 | $2,039,271 | -$3,794 | -0.19% | |
| Nations Financial Group Inc | 0.10% | 48,802 | $2,015,557 | $2,058,293 | +$42,736 | +2.12% |
Frequently asked questions about PMAY
Who are the largest institutional holders of PMAY?
The largest institutional holders of PMAY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Alliancebernstein L.P., Penserra Capital Management Llc, Osaic Holdings, Inc., Brookstone Capital Management, and Raymond James Financial Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PMAY position.
What is PMAY institutional ownership?
This page tracks PMAY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INNOVATOR U.S. EQUITY POWER (PMAY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PMAY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 213 institutional managers reporting PMAY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PMAY shareholders.
How much PMAY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $628.05M in PMAY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PMAY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PMAY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PMAY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PMAY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PMAY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PMAY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PMAY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PMAY ownership changes.
How has PMAY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PMAY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.