PNOV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INNOVATOR U.S. EQUITY POWER (PNOV) is currently held by 207 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $660.31M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Alliancebernstein L.P. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PNOV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $212.36M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $237.21M, representing an estimated gain of +11.70% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 65% of the total disclosed PNOV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Alliancebernstein L.P., Penserra Capital Management Llc, Osaic Holdings, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INNOVATOR U.S. EQUITY POWER (PNOV).
This page ranks the largest institutional PNOV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
207
Total Reported Value
$660.31M
Largest Holder
Alliancebernstein L.P.
Largest Position
$212.36M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
21
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.07% | 5,197,340 | $212,363,312 | $237,206,598 | +$24,843,286 | +11.70% | |
| Penserra Capital Management Llc | 0.57% | 1,674,521 | $74,265,000 | $76,425,138 | +$2,160,138 | +2.91% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.03% | 598,159 | $26,528,253 | $27,299,977 | +$771,724 | +2.91% | |
| Brookstone Capital Management | 0.22% | 492,533 | $22,469,355 | $22,479,206 | +$9,851 | +0.04% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.02% | 404,195 | $17,926,061 | $18,447,460 | +$521,399 | +2.91% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.02% | 379,841 | $16,845,950 | $17,335,943 | +$489,993 | +2.91% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 376,834 | $16,712,570 | $17,198,704 | +$486,134 | +2.91% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.05% | 350,340 | $15,537,579 | $15,989,518 | +$451,939 | +2.91% | |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.14% | 314,558 | $13,950,647 | $14,356,427 | +$405,780 | +2.91% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 298,072 | $13,219,475 | $13,604,006 | +$384,531 | +2.91% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 264,300 | $11,721,705 | $12,062,652 | +$340,947 | +2.91% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 255,479 | $11,330,494 | $11,660,062 | +$329,568 | +2.91% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.05% | 253,353 | $11,236,199 | $11,563,031 | +$326,832 | +2.91% | |
| Lido Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 182,919 | $8,112,458 | $8,348,423 | +$235,965 | +2.91% | |
| Bellwether Advisors, Llc | 0.89% | 134,829 | $5,979,666 | $6,153,596 | +$173,930 | +2.91% | |
| Three Seasons Wealth, Llc | 0.51% | 126,302 | $5,601,494 | $5,764,423 | +$162,929 | +2.91% | |
| Nations Financial Group Inc | 0.25% | 117,120 | $5,194,272 | $5,345,357 | +$151,085 | +2.91% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 116,320 | $5,158,792 | $5,308,845 | +$150,053 | +2.91% | |
| Corecap Advisors, Llc | 0.15% | 111,150 | $5,070,663 | $5,072,886 | +$2,223 | +0.04% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.01% | 100,754 | $4,468,457 | $4,598,413 | +$129,956 | +2.91% | |
| Cra Financial Services, Llc | 0.48% | 94,783 | $4,324,000 | $4,325,896 | +$1,896 | +0.04% | |
| Gill Capital Partners, Llc | 1.14% | 91,107 | $4,156,301 | $4,158,123 | +$1,822 | +0.04% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 90,973 | $4,150,188 | $4,152,008 | +$1,820 | +0.04% | |
| Berkshire Money Management, Inc. | 0.32% | 80,647 | $3,679,117 | $3,680,729 | +$1,612 | +0.04% | |
| Keating Financial Advisory Services, Inc. | 0.48% | 82,779 | $3,671,249 | $3,778,034 | +$106,785 | +2.91% | |
| Cassady Wealth & Retirement Planning, Llc | 1.65% | 79,786 | $3,538,509 | $3,641,433 | +$102,924 | +2.91% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 95,133 | $3,288,366 | $4,341,870 | +$1,053,504 | +32.04% | |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 0.00% | 71,238 | $3,159,405 | $3,251,302 | +$91,897 | +2.91% | |
| Advisory Alpha, Llc | 0.07% | 68,525 | $3,039,084 | $3,127,481 | +$88,397 | +2.91% | |
| Onedigital Investment Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 68,115 | $3,020,907 | $3,108,769 | +$87,862 | +2.91% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 62,468 | $2,849,789 | $2,851,040 | +$1,251 | +0.04% | |
| Kfg Wealth Management, Llc | 0.31% | 62,165 | $2,835,967 | $2,837,211 | +$1,244 | +0.04% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.01% | 56,187 | $2,491,893 | $2,564,375 | +$72,482 | +2.91% | |
| Atticus Wealth Management, Llc | 0.54% | 53,953 | $2,461,336 | $2,462,415 | +$1,079 | +0.04% | |
| Wealth Alliance, Llc | 0.21% | 55,299 | $2,452,489 | $2,523,846 | +$71,357 | +2.91% | |
| Keystone Wealth Services, Llc | 0.45% | 54,488 | $2,416,543 | $2,486,832 | +$70,289 | +2.91% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.01% | 51,564 | $2,286,877 | $2,353,381 | +$66,504 | +2.91% | |
| Southland Equity Partners Llc | 0.38% | 48,407 | $2,208,327 | $2,209,295 | +$968 | +0.04% | |
| Mai Capital Management | 0.01% | 48,777 | $2,163,267 | $2,226,182 | +$62,915 | +2.91% | |
| Apollon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.02% | 47,008 | $2,144,505 | $2,145,445 | +$940 | +0.04% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.00% | 47,452 | $2,104,496 | $2,165,709 | +$61,213 | +2.91% | |
| Buska Wealth Management, Llc | 0.72% | 46,076 | $2,101,987 | $2,102,909 | +$922 | +0.04% | |
| Diligent Investors, Llc | 0.44% | 43,682 | $1,992,773 | $1,993,646 | +$873 | +0.04% | |
| Cresset Asset Management, Llc | 0.01% | 44,865 | $1,989,763 | $2,047,639 | +$57,876 | +2.91% | |
| Cape Investment Advisory, Inc. | 0.49% | 41,634 | $1,899,343 | $1,900,176 | +$833 | +0.04% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 39,475 | $1,750,000 | $1,801,639 | +$51,639 | +2.95% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.21% | 37,874 | $1,727,812 | $1,728,569 | +$757 | +0.04% | |
| Bcs Wealth Management | 0.30% | 37,493 | $1,662,817 | $1,711,181 | +$48,364 | +2.91% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.03% | 35,921 | $1,638,716 | $1,639,434 | +$718 | +0.04% | |
| Chris Bulman Inc | 0.57% | 35,433 | $1,616,454 | $1,617,162 | +$708 | +0.04% |
Frequently asked questions about PNOV
Who are the largest institutional holders of PNOV?
The largest institutional holders of PNOV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Alliancebernstein L.P., Penserra Capital Management Llc, Osaic Holdings, Inc., Brookstone Capital Management, and Focus Partners Wealth. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PNOV position.
What is PNOV institutional ownership?
This page tracks PNOV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INNOVATOR U.S. EQUITY POWER (PNOV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PNOV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 207 institutional managers reporting PNOV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PNOV shareholders.
How much PNOV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $660.31M in PNOV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PNOV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PNOV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PNOV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PNOV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PNOV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PNOV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PNOV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PNOV ownership changes.
How has PNOV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PNOV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.