PPA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INVESCO AEROSPACE & DEFENSE (PPA) is currently held by 565 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.25B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Bank Of America Corp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PPA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.37B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.23B, representing an estimated loss of -10.19% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 65% of the total disclosed PPA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Bank Of America Corp, Morgan Stanley, Lpl Financial Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INVESCO AEROSPACE & DEFENSE (PPA).
This page ranks the largest institutional PPA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
565
Total Reported Value
$4.25B
Largest Holder
Bank Of America Corp
Largest Position
$1.37B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
50
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.09% | 7,767,639 | $1,372,153,488 | $1,232,335,927 | -$139,817,561 | -10.19% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.02% | 2,235,301 | $394,866,012 | $354,630,504 | -$40,235,508 | -10.19% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.08% | 1,960,617 | $346,343,032 | $311,051,887 | -$35,291,145 | -10.19% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 798,868 | $141,120,032 | $126,740,408 | -$14,379,624 | -10.19% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.02% | 749,896 | $132,469,067 | $118,971,000 | -$13,498,067 | -10.19% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.02% | 657,165 | $115,800,915 | $104,259,227 | -$11,541,688 | -9.97% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.03% | 594,361 | $104,993,842 | $94,295,373 | -$10,698,469 | -10.19% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.06% | 368,675 | $65,126,557 | $58,490,289 | -$6,636,268 | -10.19% | |
| Summit Trail Advisors, Llc | 0.73% | 329,916 | $58,279,635 | $52,341,173 | -$5,938,462 | -10.19% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.06% | 284,558 | $50,282,364 | $45,145,127 | -$5,137,237 | -10.22% | |
| Capital Asset Advisory Services Llc | 1.70% | 322,836 | $49,887,875 | $51,217,931 | +$1,330,056 | +2.67% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.02% | 265,171 | $45,487,363 | $42,069,379 | -$3,417,984 | -7.51% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 241,110 | $42,592,130 | $38,252,102 | -$4,340,029 | -10.19% | |
| Meitav Investment House Ltd | 0.26% | 256,680 | $39,687,862 | $40,722,282 | +$1,034,420 | +2.61% | |
| Mai Capital Management | 0.14% | 213,597 | $37,731,939 | $33,887,164 | -$3,844,775 | -10.19% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.05% | 210,373 | $37,162,435 | $33,375,676 | -$3,786,759 | -10.19% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 205,124 | $36,236,000 | $32,542,923 | -$3,693,077 | -10.19% | |
| Modern Wealth Management, Llc | 0.41% | 196,588 | $34,727,204 | $31,188,686 | -$3,538,518 | -10.19% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.07% | 193,028 | $34,098,382 | $30,623,892 | -$3,474,490 | -10.19% | |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet Ltd | 1.21% | 166,184 | $29,356,404 | $26,365,092 | -$2,991,312 | -10.19% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.09% | 164,204 | $29,006,720 | $26,050,965 | -$2,955,755 | -10.19% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.03% | 166,440 | $25,734,901 | $26,405,706 | +$670,805 | +2.61% | |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 0.15% | 141,541 | $25,003,269 | $22,455,480 | -$2,547,789 | -10.19% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.05% | 140,041 | $24,738,000 | $22,217,505 | -$2,520,495 | -10.19% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.02% | 136,776 | $24,164,773 | $21,699,512 | -$2,465,261 | -10.20% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.11% | 130,700 | $23,088,068 | $20,735,555 | -$2,352,513 | -10.19% | |
| Composition Wealth, Llc | 0.27% | 129,192 | $22,821,757 | $20,496,311 | -$2,325,446 | -10.19% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.02% | 122,237 | $21,593,220 | $19,392,900 | -$2,200,320 | -10.19% | |
| Iht Wealth Management, Llc | 0.44% | 117,811 | $20,811,314 | $18,690,715 | -$2,120,599 | -10.19% | |
| Presidio Capital Management, Llc | 5.19% | 117,602 | $20,774,420 | $18,657,557 | -$2,116,863 | -10.19% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.03% | 106,281 | $18,774,536 | $16,861,481 | -$1,913,055 | -10.19% | |
| J.W. Cole Advisors, Inc. | 0.30% | 99,504 | $17,577,374 | $15,786,310 | -$1,791,064 | -10.19% | |
| Greenlight Capital | David Einhorn | 0.83% | 185,521 | $17,097,615 | $29,432,907 | +$12,335,292 | +72.15% |
| Searcy Financial Services Inc | 5.71% | 103,234 | $15,962,085 | $16,378,074 | +$415,989 | +2.61% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.03% | 101,832 | $15,745,260 | $16,155,647 | +$410,387 | +2.61% | |
| Efg International Ag | 0.28% | 85,918 | $15,177,415 | $13,630,891 | -$1,546,524 | -10.19% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 83,264 | $14,708,586 | $13,209,834 | -$1,498,752 | -10.19% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 80,005 | $14,132,883 | $12,692,793 | -$1,440,090 | -10.19% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.06% | 75,106 | $13,267,506 | $11,915,567 | -$1,351,939 | -10.19% | |
| Adapt Wealth Advisors, Llc | 4.09% | 70,753 | $12,498,537 | $11,224,963 | -$1,273,574 | -10.19% | |
| Perigon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.18% | 74,813 | $11,567,661 | $11,869,082 | +$301,421 | +2.61% | |
| Pachira Investments Inc. | 3.68% | 74,207 | $11,473,840 | $11,772,941 | +$299,101 | +2.61% | |
| Valley Wealth Managers, Inc. | 0.62% | 70,802 | $10,947,376 | $11,232,737 | +$285,361 | +2.61% | |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Tichoniim Havera Menahelet Ltd | 1.34% | 61,165 | $10,804,797 | $9,703,827 | -$1,100,970 | -10.19% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.05% | 60,669 | $10,717,162 | $9,625,137 | -$1,092,025 | -10.19% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 61,770 | $10,687,448 | $9,799,811 | -$887,638 | -8.31% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 59,745 | $10,553,939 | $9,478,544 | -$1,075,395 | -10.19% | |
| Prosperity Consulting Group, Llc | 0.40% | 59,538 | $10,517,400 | $9,445,704 | -$1,071,696 | -10.19% | |
| Hollow Brook Wealth Management Llc | 1.57% | 58,400 | $9,029,808 | $9,265,160 | +$235,352 | +2.61% | |
| Investment Management Corp | 7.27% | 49,295 | $8,707,900 | $7,820,652 | -$887,248 | -10.19% |
Frequently asked questions about PPA
Who are the largest institutional holders of PPA?
The largest institutional holders of PPA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Bank Of America Corp, Morgan Stanley, Lpl Financial Llc, Ubs Group Ag, and Wells Fargo & Company/Mn. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PPA position.
What is PPA institutional ownership?
This page tracks PPA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INVESCO AEROSPACE & DEFENSE (PPA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PPA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 565 institutional managers reporting PPA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PPA shareholders.
How much PPA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.25B in PPA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PPA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PPA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PPA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PPA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PPA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PPA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PPA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PPA ownership changes.
How has PPA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PPA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.