PRAA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PRA GROUP INC (PRAA) is currently held by 202 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $661.77M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PRAA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $84.18M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $88.13M, representing an estimated gain of +4.69% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 56% of the total disclosed PRAA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Topline Capital Management, Llc, T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PRA GROUP INC (PRAA).
This page ranks the largest institutional PRAA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
202
Total Reported Value
$661.77M
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$84.18M
Insider Transactions (90d)
5
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
59
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 4,433,001 | $84,182,690 | $88,128,060 | +$3,945,370 | +4.69% | |
| Topline Capital Management, Llc | 18.93% | 3,845,334 | $73,022,893 | $76,445,240 | +$3,422,347 | +4.69% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.04% | 3,014,573 | $57,247,000 | $59,929,711 | +$2,682,711 | +4.69% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,648,418 | $31,303,458 | $32,770,550 | +$1,467,092 | +4.69% | |
| Global Alpha Capital Management Ltd. | 1.79% | 1,574,253 | $29,895,064 | $31,296,150 | +$1,401,086 | +4.69% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 1,311,672 | $25,564,086 | $26,076,039 | +$511,953 | +2.00% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.01% | 1,023,033 | $19,427,397 | $20,337,896 | +$910,499 | +4.69% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,010,193 | $19,188,254 | $20,082,637 | +$894,383 | +4.66% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 946,980 | $17,983,150 | $18,825,962 | +$842,812 | +4.69% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 827,720 | $15,718,402 | $16,455,074 | +$736,672 | +4.69% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 783,504 | $14,878,741 | $15,576,060 | +$697,319 | +4.69% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 753,597 | $14,310,807 | $14,981,508 | +$670,701 | +4.69% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.05% | 749,184 | $14,227,004 | $14,893,778 | +$666,774 | +4.69% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 705,920 | $13,405,420 | $14,033,690 | +$628,270 | +4.69% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.01% | 672,074 | $12,762,685 | $13,360,831 | +$598,146 | +4.69% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 641,601 | $12,184,003 | $12,755,028 | +$571,025 | +4.69% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 621,699 | $11,807,000 | $12,359,376 | +$552,376 | +4.68% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 581,087 | $11,034,842 | $11,552,010 | +$517,168 | +4.69% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 485,270 | $9,215,277 | $9,647,168 | +$431,891 | +4.69% | |
| Capital Management Corp | 1.25% | 427,196 | $8,326,050 | $8,492,656 | +$166,606 | +2.00% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.01% | 374,981 | $7,120,889 | $7,454,622 | +$333,733 | +4.69% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 369,084 | $7,008,905 | $7,337,390 | +$328,485 | +4.69% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.03% | 324,160 | $6,155,798 | $6,444,301 | +$288,503 | +4.69% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.04% | 310,797 | $5,902,035 | $6,178,644 | +$276,609 | +4.69% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 269,056 | $5,109,374 | $5,348,833 | +$239,459 | +4.69% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 251,023 | $4,766,927 | $4,990,337 | +$223,410 | +4.69% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 251,095 | $4,761,000 | $4,991,769 | +$230,769 | +4.85% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 247,920 | $4,708,001 | $4,928,650 | +$220,649 | +4.69% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 236,775 | $4,496,386 | $4,707,087 | +$210,701 | +4.69% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.01% | 218,088 | $4,141,000 | $4,335,589 | +$194,589 | +4.70% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 208,000 | $3,949,918 | $4,135,040 | +$185,122 | +4.69% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 200,848 | $3,814,104 | $3,992,858 | +$178,754 | +4.69% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.05% | 197,919 | $3,758,482 | $3,934,630 | +$176,148 | +4.69% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 188,011 | $3,570,329 | $3,737,659 | +$167,330 | +4.69% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 183,528 | $3,485,197 | $3,648,537 | +$163,340 | +4.69% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 163,865 | $3,111,796 | $3,257,636 | +$145,840 | +4.69% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 154,158 | $2,890,463 | $3,064,661 | +$174,198 | +6.03% | |
| Brown Advisory Inc | 0.00% | 147,525 | $2,801,500 | $2,932,797 | +$131,297 | +4.69% | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 0.00% | 137,149 | $2,673,034 | $2,726,522 | +$53,488 | +2.00% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 140,089 | $2,660,291 | $2,784,969 | +$124,678 | +4.69% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 126,907 | $2,409,963 | $2,522,911 | +$112,948 | +4.69% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 126,569 | $2,403,546 | $2,516,192 | +$112,646 | +4.69% | |
| Jain Global Llc | 0.03% | 124,275 | $2,359,982 | $2,470,587 | +$110,605 | +4.69% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 120,000 | $2,278,800 | $2,385,600 | +$106,800 | +4.69% |
| Hsbc Holdings Plc | 0.00% | 123,822 | $2,274,610 | $2,461,581 | +$186,971 | +8.22% | |
| Nordea Investment Management Ab | 0.00% | 114,592 | $2,090,158 | $2,278,089 | +$187,931 | +8.99% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.02% | 102,444 | $1,945,412 | $2,036,587 | +$91,175 | +4.69% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 101,602 | $1,929,422 | $2,019,848 | +$90,426 | +4.69% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 99,824 | $1,895,658 | $1,984,501 | +$88,843 | +4.69% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 89,728 | $1,703,932 | $1,783,793 | +$79,861 | +4.69% |
Frequently asked questions about PRAA
Who are the largest institutional holders of PRAA?
The largest institutional holders of PRAA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Topline Capital Management, Llc, T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Global Alpha Capital Management Ltd.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PRAA position.
What is PRAA institutional ownership?
This page tracks PRAA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PRA GROUP INC (PRAA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PRAA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 202 institutional managers reporting PRAA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PRAA shareholders.
How much PRAA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $661.77M in PRAA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PRAA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PRAA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PRAA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PRAA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PRAA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PRAA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PRAA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PRAA ownership changes.
How has PRAA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PRAA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.