PRM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Perimeter Solutions, Inc. (PRM) is currently held by 294 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.68B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Windacre Partnership Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PRM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $575.70M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $453.13M, representing an estimated loss of -21.29% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 56% of the total disclosed PRM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Windacre Partnership Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Principal Financial Group Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Perimeter Solutions, Inc. (PRM).
This page ranks the largest institutional PRM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
294
Total Reported Value
$4.68B
Largest Holder
Windacre Partnership Llc
Largest Position
$575.70M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
48
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windacre Partnership Llc | 5.69% | 16,148,621 | $575,698,339 | $453,130,305 | -$122,568,034 | -21.29% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 12,170,113 | $433,864,530 | $341,493,371 | -$92,371,159 | -21.29% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.20% | 14,759,724 | $388,476,578 | $414,157,855 | +$25,681,277 | +6.61% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 9,602,473 | $342,328,157 | $269,445,392 | -$72,882,765 | -21.29% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 6,587,147 | $234,831,791 | $184,835,345 | -$49,996,446 | -21.29% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 4,315,745 | $153,821,215 | $121,099,805 | -$32,721,410 | -21.27% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 4,230,528 | $150,845,240 | $118,708,616 | -$32,136,624 | -21.30% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 3,611,344 | $128,744,414 | $101,334,313 | -$27,410,101 | -21.29% | |
| Df Dent & Co Inc | 2.25% | 3,322,708 | $118,454,525 | $93,235,186 | -$25,219,339 | -21.29% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 3,138,584 | $102,932,190 | $88,068,667 | -$14,863,523 | -14.44% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.05% | 4,007,536 | $97,863,083 | $112,451,460 | +$14,588,377 | +14.91% | |
| Balance Capital Partners L.P. | 70.00% | 2,735,521 | $97,521,324 | $76,758,719 | -$20,762,605 | -21.29% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 2,445,056 | $87,166,249 | $68,608,271 | -$18,557,978 | -21.29% | |
| Brown Brothers Harriman & Co | 0.38% | 2,403,457 | $85,683,242 | $67,441,003 | -$18,242,239 | -21.29% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 2,052,289 | $73,165,000 | $57,587,229 | -$15,577,771 | -21.29% | |
| Senator Investment Group Lp | 2.34% | 1,795,000 | $63,991,750 | $50,367,700 | -$13,624,050 | -21.29% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,742,451 | $62,118,428 | $48,893,175 | -$13,225,253 | -21.29% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,705,999 | $60,818,864 | $47,870,332 | -$12,948,532 | -21.29% | |
| East Coast Asset Management, Llc. | 11.40% | 4,180,399 | $58,191,147 | $117,301,996 | +$59,110,849 | +101.58% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,593,233 | $56,798,757 | $44,706,118 | -$12,092,639 | -21.29% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.06% | 1,539,968 | $54,899,859 | $43,211,502 | -$11,688,357 | -21.29% | |
| Primecap Management Co/Ca/ | 0.03% | 1,496,851 | $53,362,739 | $42,001,639 | -$11,361,100 | -21.29% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 1,487,785 | $53,039,535 | $41,747,247 | -$11,292,288 | -21.29% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.27% | 1,327,763 | $47,334,751 | $37,257,030 | -$10,077,721 | -21.29% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.05% | 1,320,613 | $47,079,855 | $37,056,401 | -$10,023,454 | -21.29% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 1,316,589 | $46,936,398 | $36,943,487 | -$9,992,911 | -21.29% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.02% | 1,238,374 | $44,148,033 | $34,748,774 | -$9,399,259 | -21.29% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.06% | 1,183,896 | $42,205,897 | $33,220,122 | -$8,985,775 | -21.29% | |
| Equitable Trust Co | 1.67% | 1,508,866 | $39,713,354 | $42,338,780 | +$2,625,426 | +6.61% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 1,100,108 | $39,218,850 | $30,869,030 | -$8,349,820 | -21.29% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.02% | 1,039,513 | $37,059,000 | $29,168,735 | -$7,890,265 | -21.29% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.04% | 888,668 | $31,680,000 | $24,936,024 | -$6,743,976 | -21.29% | |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.86% | 1,081,985 | $28,477,845 | $30,360,499 | +$1,882,654 | +6.61% | |
| Credit Agricole S A | 0.07% | 720,448 | $25,683,971 | $20,215,771 | -$5,468,200 | -21.29% | |
| Pennant Investors, Lp | 7.33% | 689,000 | $24,562,850 | $19,333,340 | -$5,229,510 | -21.29% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 658,988 | $23,492,904 | $18,491,203 | -$5,001,701 | -21.29% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 621,669 | $22,162,500 | $17,444,032 | -$4,718,468 | -21.29% | |
| Catawba River Capital | 9.48% | 594,278 | $21,186,037 | $16,675,441 | -$4,510,596 | -21.29% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 572,874 | $20,422,940 | $16,074,844 | -$4,348,096 | -21.29% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 549,371 | $19,585,075 | $15,415,350 | -$4,169,725 | -21.29% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 518,963 | $18,501,012 | $14,562,102 | -$3,938,910 | -21.29% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 511,468 | $18,233,848 | $14,351,792 | -$3,882,056 | -21.29% | |
| Fred Alger Management, Llc | 0.06% | 502,835 | $17,926,068 | $14,109,550 | -$3,816,518 | -21.29% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 490,364 | $17,481,478 | $13,759,614 | -$3,721,864 | -21.29% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 477,774 | $17,032,643 | $13,406,338 | -$3,626,305 | -21.29% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 472,135 | $16,831,613 | $13,248,108 | -$3,583,505 | -21.29% | |
| Weitz Investment Management, Inc. | 1.11% | 450,817 | $16,071,626 | $12,649,925 | -$3,421,701 | -21.29% | |
| Nordea Investment Management Ab | 0.01% | 463,483 | $15,679,630 | $13,005,333 | -$2,674,297 | -17.06% | |
| Lynwood Price Capital Management Lp | 7.37% | 428,125 | $15,262,656 | $12,013,188 | -$3,249,469 | -21.29% | |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group Llc | 0.09% | 404,282 | $14,412,653 | $11,344,153 | -$3,068,500 | -21.29% |
Frequently asked questions about PRM
Who are the largest institutional holders of PRM?
The largest institutional holders of PRM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Windacre Partnership Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Principal Financial Group Inc, Fmr Llc, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PRM position.
What is PRM institutional ownership?
This page tracks PRM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Perimeter Solutions, Inc. (PRM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PRM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 294 institutional managers reporting PRM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PRM shareholders.
How much PRM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.68B in PRM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PRM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PRM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PRM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PRM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PRM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PRM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PRM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PRM ownership changes.
How has PRM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PRM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.