PSNL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PERSONALIS INC (PSNL) is currently held by 166 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.11B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Merck & Co., Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PSNL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $188.20M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $221.35M, representing an estimated gain of +17.61% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 69% of the total disclosed PSNL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Merck & Co., Inc., ARK Invest, Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PERSONALIS INC (PSNL).
This page ranks the largest institutional PSNL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
166
Total Reported Value
$1.11B
Largest Holder
Merck & Co., Inc.
Largest Position
$188.20M
Insider Transactions (90d)
4
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
96
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merck & Co., Inc. | 35.75% | 14,044,943 | $188,202,236 | $221,348,302 | +$33,146,066 | +17.61% | |
| ARK Invest | Cathie Wood | 0.72% | 8,271,339 | $110,835,941 | $130,356,303 | +$19,520,362 | +17.61% |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 7,082,491 | $94,905,378 | $111,620,058 | +$16,714,680 | +17.61% | |
| Lightspeed Management Company, L.L.C. | 3.40% | 6,101,850 | $81,764,790 | $96,165,156 | +$14,400,366 | +17.61% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.02% | 6,086,315 | $81,556,656 | $95,920,324 | +$14,363,668 | +17.61% | |
| Deep Track Capital, Lp | 0.79% | 4,000,000 | $53,600,000 | $63,040,000 | +$9,440,000 | +17.61% | |
| Aberdeen Group Plc | 0.07% | 3,747,290 | $50,213,686 | $59,057,290 | +$8,843,604 | +17.61% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,010,150 | $40,336,010 | $47,439,964 | +$7,103,954 | +17.61% | |
| Casdin Capital, Llc | 1.71% | 2,550,000 | $34,170,000 | $40,188,000 | +$6,018,000 | +17.61% | |
| Kennedy Capital Management Llc | 0.56% | 2,364,282 | $31,681,379 | $37,261,084 | +$5,579,705 | +17.61% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,822,445 | $24,425,481 | $28,721,733 | +$4,296,252 | +17.59% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,820,541 | $24,395,249 | $28,691,726 | +$4,296,477 | +17.61% | |
| Blue Water Life Science Advisors, Lp | 14.15% | 1,676,300 | $22,462,420 | $26,418,488 | +$3,956,068 | +17.61% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 1,496,983 | $20,062,963 | $23,592,452 | +$3,529,489 | +17.59% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,487,077 | $19,926,832 | $23,436,334 | +$3,509,502 | +17.61% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,270,946 | $17,030,682 | $20,030,109 | +$2,999,427 | +17.61% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 931,031 | $12,475,815 | $14,673,049 | +$2,197,234 | +17.61% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.02% | 930,816 | $12,472,000 | $14,669,660 | +$2,197,660 | +17.62% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 753,004 | $10,090,253 | $11,867,343 | +$1,777,090 | +17.61% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 738,241 | $9,892,429 | $11,634,678 | +$1,742,249 | +17.61% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 659,834 | $8,841,776 | $10,398,984 | +$1,557,208 | +17.61% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 632,803 | $8,479,560 | $9,972,975 | +$1,493,415 | +17.61% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.05% | 600,216 | $8,042,894 | $9,459,404 | +$1,416,510 | +17.61% | |
| State Of Michigan Retirement System | 0.04% | 493,798 | $8,039,031 | $7,782,256 | -$256,775 | -3.19% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 453,257 | $6,073,644 | $7,143,330 | +$1,069,686 | +17.61% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 450,160 | $6,032,144 | $7,094,522 | +$1,062,378 | +17.61% | |
| Amova Asset Management Americas, Inc. | 0.07% | 417,488 | $5,590,164 | $6,579,611 | +$989,447 | +17.70% | |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | 0.00% | 338,989 | $5,518,741 | $5,342,467 | -$176,274 | -3.19% | |
| Howland Capital Management Llc | 0.19% | 327,388 | $5,329,877 | $5,159,635 | -$170,242 | -3.19% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 364,764 | $4,887,838 | $5,748,681 | +$860,843 | +17.61% | |
| Iq Eq Fund Management (Ireland) Ltd | 0.30% | 351,741 | $4,713,329 | $5,543,438 | +$830,109 | +17.61% | |
| Wellington Shields Capital Management, Llc | 0.58% | 339,733 | $4,552,427 | $5,354,192 | +$801,765 | +17.61% | |
| Wellington Shields & Co., Llc | 0.88% | 292,489 | $3,919,353 | $4,609,627 | +$690,274 | +17.61% | |
| Militia Capital Management Llc | 0.71% | 291,881 | $3,911,205 | $4,600,045 | +$688,840 | +17.61% | |
| Perkins Capital Management Inc | 2.67% | 230,000 | $3,744,400 | $3,624,800 | -$119,600 | -3.19% | |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co Llc | 0.04% | 278,490 | $3,731,766 | $4,389,002 | +$657,236 | +17.61% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.02% | 274,321 | $3,675,901 | $4,323,299 | +$647,398 | +17.61% | |
| Stempoint Capital Lp | 0.57% | 247,783 | $3,320,292 | $3,905,060 | +$584,768 | +17.61% | |
| Bruce & Co., Inc. | 0.84% | 233,000 | $3,122,200 | $3,672,080 | +$549,880 | +17.61% | |
| First Manhattan Co. Llc. | 0.01% | 230,600 | $3,090,040 | $3,634,256 | +$544,216 | +17.61% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 209,320 | $2,804,888 | $3,298,883 | +$493,995 | +17.61% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 189,065 | $2,533,469 | $2,979,664 | +$446,195 | +17.61% | |
| Fred Alger Management, Llc | 0.01% | 165,579 | $2,218,759 | $2,609,525 | +$390,766 | +17.61% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 164,761 | $2,207,797 | $2,596,633 | +$388,836 | +17.61% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 158,838 | $2,130,000 | $2,503,287 | +$373,287 | +17.53% | |
| Nano Cap New Millennium Growth Fund L P | 1.62% | 157,500 | $2,110,500 | $2,482,200 | +$371,700 | +17.61% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 144,998 | $1,942,973 | $2,285,168 | +$342,195 | +17.61% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.00% | 136,500 | $1,829,100 | $2,151,240 | +$322,140 | +17.61% | |
| Williams Jones Wealth Management, Llc. | 0.02% | 134,072 | $1,796,565 | $2,112,975 | +$316,410 | +17.61% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 132,602 | $1,776,867 | $2,089,808 | +$312,941 | +17.61% |
Frequently asked questions about PSNL
Who are the largest institutional holders of PSNL?
The largest institutional holders of PSNL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Merck & Co., Inc., ARK Invest, Blackrock, Inc., Lightspeed Management Company, L.L.C., and Ameriprise Financial Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PSNL position.
What is PSNL institutional ownership?
This page tracks PSNL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PERSONALIS INC (PSNL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PSNL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 166 institutional managers reporting PSNL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PSNL shareholders.
How much PSNL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.11B in PSNL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PSNL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PSNL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PSNL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PSNL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PSNL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PSNL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PSNL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PSNL ownership changes.
How has PSNL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PSNL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.