PSQ Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PROSHARES SHORT QQQ (PSQ) is currently held by 70 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $104.00M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Morgan Stanley is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PSQ tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $24.36M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $25.89M, representing an estimated gain of +6.26% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 70% of the total disclosed PSQ value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Morgan Stanley, One Plus One Wealth Management, Llc, Rothschild Capital Partners, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PROSHARES SHORT QQQ (PSQ).
This page ranks the largest institutional PSQ shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
70
Total Reported Value
$104.00M
Largest Holder
Morgan Stanley
Largest Position
$24.36M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
133
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 972,261 | $24,364,875 | $25,891,310 | +$1,526,435 | +6.26% | |
| One Plus One Wealth Management, Llc | 4.23% | 402,729 | $9,995,734 | $10,724,673 | +$728,939 | +7.29% | |
| Rothschild Capital Partners, Llc | 1.67% | 310,033 | $7,769,427 | $8,256,179 | +$486,752 | +6.26% | |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 0.07% | 261,855 | $6,499,241 | $6,973,199 | +$473,958 | +7.29% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 250,560 | $6,279,034 | $6,672,413 | +$393,379 | +6.26% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 243,477 | $6,101,532 | $6,483,793 | +$382,261 | +6.26% | |
| Financial Enhancement Group Llc | 0.46% | 165,765 | $4,019,792 | $4,414,322 | +$394,530 | +9.81% | |
| Leuthold Group, Llc | 0.30% | 120,629 | $3,022,963 | $3,212,350 | +$189,387 | +6.26% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.05% | 115,915 | $2,904,831 | $3,086,816 | +$181,985 | +6.26% | |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.02% | 85,801 | $2,150,188 | $2,284,881 | +$134,693 | +6.26% | |
| Afg Fiduciary Services Limited Partnership | 1.62% | 84,667 | $2,094,652 | $2,254,682 | +$160,030 | +7.64% | |
| Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.02% | 79,425 | $1,990,391 | $2,115,088 | +$124,697 | +6.26% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 74,061 | $1,855,968 | $1,972,244 | +$116,276 | +6.27% | |
| Headlands Technologies Llc | 0.19% | 70,440 | $1,765,226 | $1,875,817 | +$110,591 | +6.26% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.01% | 66,740 | $1,672,505 | $1,777,286 | +$104,781 | +6.26% | |
| Per Stirling Capital Management, Llc. | 0.16% | 65,763 | $1,648,033 | $1,751,269 | +$103,236 | +6.26% | |
| Game Creek Capital, Lp | 0.68% | 62,750 | $1,572,515 | $1,671,033 | +$98,518 | +6.26% | |
| Cibc World Market Inc. | 0.00% | 60,687 | $1,520,816 | $1,616,095 | +$95,279 | +6.26% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.06% | 55,416 | $1,439,923 | $1,475,728 | +$35,805 | +2.49% | |
| Private Harbour Investment Management & Counsel, Llc | 1.57% | 52,665 | $1,319,785 | $1,402,469 | +$82,684 | +6.26% | |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | 0.65% | 53,574 | $1,313,634 | $1,426,676 | +$113,042 | +8.61% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 43,979 | $1,102,114 | $1,171,161 | +$69,047 | +6.26% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 38,012 | $934,715 | $1,012,260 | +$77,545 | +8.30% | |
| U.S. Capital Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 28,500 | $917,415 | $758,955 | -$158,460 | -17.27% | |
| Certuity, Llc | 0.04% | 30,300 | $752,046 | $806,889 | +$54,843 | +7.29% | |
| Axiom Investment Management Llc | 0.53% | 28,236 | $707,594 | $751,925 | +$44,331 | +6.26% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 27,515 | $689,526 | $732,724 | +$43,198 | +6.26% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.01% | 24,880 | $623,492 | $662,554 | +$39,062 | +6.27% | |
| Bison Wealth, Llc | 0.05% | 22,122 | $545,529 | $589,109 | +$43,580 | +7.99% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 20,788 | $520,952 | $553,584 | +$32,632 | +6.26% | |
| Maltin Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.17% | 20,374 | $505,674 | $542,560 | +$36,886 | +7.29% | |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 0.00% | 19,230 | $481,904 | $512,095 | +$30,191 | +6.26% | |
| Zacks Investment Management | 0.00% | 18,430 | $461,856 | $490,791 | +$28,935 | +6.26% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 15,900 | $398,454 | $423,417 | +$24,963 | +6.26% |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 15,198 | $387,093 | $404,723 | +$17,630 | +4.55% | |
| Auour Investments Llc | 0.11% | 15,116 | $375,179 | $402,539 | +$27,360 | +7.29% | |
| Rw Investment Management Llc | 0.03% | 12,920 | $323,776 | $344,060 | +$20,284 | +6.26% | |
| Fox Hill Wealth Management | 0.12% | 11,981 | $300,235 | $319,054 | +$18,819 | +6.27% | |
| Intellectus Partners, Llc | 0.05% | 10,381 | $260,158 | $276,446 | +$16,288 | +6.26% | |
| Pvg Asset Management Corp | 0.17% | 9,846 | $244,378 | $262,199 | +$17,821 | +7.29% | |
| Reyes Financial Architecture, Inc. | 0.15% | 9,562 | $237,329 | $254,636 | +$17,307 | +7.29% | |
| Citizens Financial Group Inc/Ri | 0.00% | 9,287 | $230,514 | $247,313 | +$16,799 | +7.29% | |
| Dv Trading Llc | 0.02% | 9,100 | $228,046 | $242,333 | +$14,287 | +6.26% | |
| Belvedere Trading Llc | 0.02% | 8,839 | $221,505 | $235,383 | +$13,878 | +6.27% | |
| Bay Colony Advisory Group, Inc D/B/A Bay Colony Advisors | 0.02% | 8,397 | $210,417 | $223,612 | +$13,195 | +6.27% | |
| Seeds Investor Llc | 0.02% | 8,389 | $210,228 | $223,399 | +$13,171 | +6.27% | |
| Union Bancaire Privee, Ubp Sa | 0.00% | 10,000 | $205,935 | $266,300 | +$60,365 | +29.31% | |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 0.01% | 7,987 | $202,950 | $212,694 | +$9,744 | +4.80% | |
| Simplex Trading, Llc | 0.00% | 7,459 | $186,922 | $198,633 | +$11,711 | +6.27% | |
| Trellis Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 3,000 | $74,460 | $79,890 | +$5,430 | +7.29% |
Frequently asked questions about PSQ
Who are the largest institutional holders of PSQ?
The largest institutional holders of PSQ reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Morgan Stanley, One Plus One Wealth Management, Llc, Rothschild Capital Partners, Llc, Oppenheimer & Co Inc, and Goldman Sachs Group Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PSQ position.
What is PSQ institutional ownership?
This page tracks PSQ positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PROSHARES SHORT QQQ (PSQ) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PSQ?
InsiderSet currently tracks 70 institutional managers reporting PSQ holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PSQ shareholders.
How much PSQ stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $104.00M in PSQ holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PSQ institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PSQ institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PSQ holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PSQ position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PSQ?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PSQ positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PSQ Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PSQ ownership changes.
How has PSQ institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PSQ institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.