PTNQ Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PACER TRENDPILOT 100 ETF (PTNQ) is currently held by 159 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $758.96M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Lpl Financial Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PTNQ tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $117.92M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $109.98M, representing an estimated loss of -6.73% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 68% of the total disclosed PTNQ value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Lpl Financial Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, Bank Of America Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PACER TRENDPILOT 100 ETF (PTNQ).
This page ranks the largest institutional PTNQ shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
159
Total Reported Value
$758.96M
Largest Holder
Lpl Financial Llc
Largest Position
$117.92M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
42
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.03% | 1,330,177 | $117,920,207 | $109,981,961 | -$7,938,246 | -6.73% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.02% | 1,010,716 | $89,599,958 | $83,568,222 | -$6,031,736 | -6.73% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 882,447 | $78,228,970 | $72,962,659 | -$5,266,311 | -6.73% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 881,718 | $78,164,358 | $72,902,384 | -$5,261,974 | -6.73% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 505,099 | $44,777,017 | $41,762,697 | -$3,014,320 | -6.73% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.04% | 448,548 | $39,763,745 | $37,086,935 | -$2,676,810 | -6.73% | |
| One Capital Management, Llc | 0.54% | 266,942 | $19,476,088 | $22,071,352 | +$2,595,264 | +13.33% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 212,251 | $18,816,052 | $17,549,380 | -$1,266,672 | -6.73% | |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | 0.34% | 190,230 | $16,863,918 | $15,728,635 | -$1,135,283 | -6.73% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 158,702 | $14,069,013 | $13,121,831 | -$947,182 | -6.73% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.02% | 150,030 | $13,301,273 | $12,404,810 | -$896,463 | -6.74% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 148,597 | $13,173,000 | $12,286,327 | -$886,673 | -6.73% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.03% | 145,423 | $12,892,000 | $12,023,894 | -$868,106 | -6.73% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.02% | 130,523 | $11,570,907 | $10,791,929 | -$778,978 | -6.73% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.06% | 129,221 | $11,455,467 | $10,684,277 | -$771,190 | -6.73% | |
| Level Four Advisory Services, Llc | 0.29% | 117,178 | $10,387,868 | $9,688,535 | -$699,333 | -6.73% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 89,343 | $7,968,504 | $7,387,076 | -$581,428 | -7.30% | |
| My Wealth Management Inc. | 4.75% | 72,962 | $6,507,475 | $6,032,659 | -$474,816 | -7.30% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 66,984 | $5,938,134 | $5,538,384 | -$399,750 | -6.73% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 66,185 | $5,903,064 | $5,472,321 | -$430,743 | -7.30% | |
| Mbl Wealth, Llc | 0.34% | 63,309 | $5,646,530 | $5,234,527 | -$412,003 | -7.30% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 58,881 | $5,219,790 | $4,868,411 | -$351,379 | -6.73% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.02% | 53,629 | $4,754,234 | $4,434,164 | -$320,070 | -6.73% | |
| Aft, Forsyth & Sober, Llc | 1.29% | 56,625 | $4,131,360 | $4,681,880 | +$550,520 | +13.33% | |
| Odonnell Financial Services, Llc | 1.19% | 45,505 | $4,034,018 | $3,762,454 | -$271,564 | -6.73% | |
| Western Wealth Management, Llc | 0.13% | 43,254 | $3,834,426 | $3,576,336 | -$258,090 | -6.73% | |
| Vienna Asset Management Llc | 2.62% | 41,564 | $3,684,629 | $3,436,603 | -$248,026 | -6.73% | |
| Moneco Advisors, Llc | 0.22% | 40,872 | $3,623,339 | $3,379,387 | -$243,952 | -6.73% | |
| Creative Financial Designs Inc | 0.16% | 40,219 | $3,587,160 | $3,325,395 | -$261,765 | -7.30% | |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | 0.05% | 42,590 | $3,545,113 | $3,521,435 | -$23,678 | -0.67% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.01% | 39,813 | $3,529,000 | $3,291,826 | -$237,174 | -6.72% | |
| Ashton Thomas Securities, Llc | 0.36% | 38,217 | $3,408,574 | $3,159,866 | -$248,708 | -7.30% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 37,532 | $3,327,247 | $3,103,228 | -$224,019 | -6.73% | |
| Empirical Finance, Llc | 0.14% | 37,480 | $3,322,602 | $3,098,929 | -$223,673 | -6.73% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 36,578 | $3,242,640 | $3,024,350 | -$218,290 | -6.73% | |
| Bryn Mawr Trust Advisors, Llc | 0.13% | 33,494 | $2,987,339 | $2,769,358 | -$217,981 | -7.30% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.01% | 33,381 | $2,959,221 | $2,760,015 | -$199,206 | -6.73% | |
| Financial Management Network Inc | 0.41% | 31,783 | $2,872,336 | $2,627,888 | -$244,448 | -8.51% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 27,256 | $2,430,976 | $2,253,586 | -$177,390 | -7.30% | |
| Dedeker Financial Llc | 1.35% | 26,574 | $2,370,080 | $2,197,197 | -$172,883 | -7.29% | |
| Proactive Wealth Strategies Llc | 0.34% | 23,753 | $2,105,696 | $1,963,950 | -$141,746 | -6.73% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 19,539 | $1,742,641 | $1,615,528 | -$127,113 | -7.29% | |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.02% | 19,614 | $1,738,849 | $1,621,729 | -$117,120 | -6.74% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 17,809 | $1,605,570 | $1,472,487 | -$133,083 | -8.29% | |
| &Partners | 0.01% | 17,676 | $1,563,490 | $1,461,491 | -$101,999 | -6.52% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 17,306 | $1,534,177 | $1,430,898 | -$103,279 | -6.73% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.00% | 20,137 | $1,469,196 | $1,664,971 | +$195,775 | +13.33% | |
| Mather Group, Llc. | 0.01% | 16,295 | $1,453,351 | $1,347,306 | -$106,045 | -7.30% | |
| Jbr Co Financial Management Inc | 0.55% | 16,315 | $1,426,910 | $1,348,960 | -$77,950 | -5.46% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.02% | 15,975 | $1,416,184 | $1,320,848 | -$95,336 | -6.73% |
Frequently asked questions about PTNQ
Who are the largest institutional holders of PTNQ?
The largest institutional holders of PTNQ reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Lpl Financial Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, Bank Of America Corp, Morgan Stanley, and Wells Fargo & Company/Mn. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PTNQ position.
What is PTNQ institutional ownership?
This page tracks PTNQ positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PACER TRENDPILOT 100 ETF (PTNQ) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PTNQ?
InsiderSet currently tracks 159 institutional managers reporting PTNQ holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PTNQ shareholders.
How much PTNQ stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $758.96M in PTNQ holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PTNQ institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PTNQ institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PTNQ holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PTNQ position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PTNQ?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PTNQ positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PTNQ Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PTNQ ownership changes.
How has PTNQ institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PTNQ institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.