PUBM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PUBMATIC INC-CLASS A (PUBM) is currently held by 158 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $398.94M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Graham Holdings Co is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PUBM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $44.59M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $52.92M, representing an estimated gain of +18.67% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 55% of the total disclosed PUBM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Graham Holdings Co, Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PUBMATIC INC-CLASS A (PUBM).
This page ranks the largest institutional PUBM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
158
Total Reported Value
$398.94M
Largest Holder
Graham Holdings Co
Largest Position
$44.59M
Insider Transactions (90d)
43
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
80
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Holdings Co | 4.12% | 3,398,904 | $44,594,000 | $52,920,935 | +$8,326,935 | +18.67% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 3,279,530 | $43,027,436 | $51,062,282 | +$8,034,846 | +18.67% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,661,312 | $21,796,413 | $25,866,628 | +$4,070,215 | +18.67% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.02% | 1,573,911 | $20,641,000 | $24,505,794 | +$3,864,794 | +18.72% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 1,491,121 | $19,563,256 | $23,216,754 | +$3,653,498 | +18.68% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.03% | 1,421,049 | $18,644,163 | $22,125,733 | +$3,481,570 | +18.67% |
| Whitefort Capital Management, Lp | 3.59% | 1,110,656 | $14,571,807 | $17,292,914 | +$2,721,107 | +18.67% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 991,800 | $13,015,466 | $15,442,326 | +$2,426,860 | +18.65% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 947,548 | $12,431,830 | $14,753,322 | +$2,321,492 | +18.67% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.04% | 862,996 | $11,322,508 | $13,436,848 | +$2,114,340 | +18.67% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 854,147 | $11,206,409 | $13,299,069 | +$2,092,660 | +18.67% | |
| S Squared Technology, Llc | 3.05% | 748,099 | $9,815,059 | $11,647,901 | +$1,832,842 | +18.67% | |
| Simcoe Capital Llc | 5.55% | 693,903 | $9,104,007 | $10,804,070 | +$1,700,063 | +18.67% | |
| Highbridge Capital Management Llc | 0.29% | 644,593 | $8,424,831 | $10,036,313 | +$1,611,482 | +19.13% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.00% | 642,076 | $8,424,037 | $9,997,123 | +$1,573,086 | +18.67% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 638,102 | $8,371,898 | $9,935,248 | +$1,563,350 | +18.67% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 619,290 | $8,125,000 | $9,642,345 | +$1,517,345 | +18.68% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 464,187 | $6,090,133 | $7,227,392 | +$1,137,259 | +18.67% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 414,880 | $5,443,226 | $6,459,682 | +$1,016,456 | +18.67% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.03% | 382,525 | $5,018,728 | $5,955,914 | +$937,186 | +18.67% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 348,134 | $4,567,518 | $5,420,446 | +$852,928 | +18.67% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 303,624 | $3,983,547 | $4,727,426 | +$743,879 | +18.67% | |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 287,735 | $3,775,083 | $4,480,034 | +$704,951 | +18.67% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 286,438 | $3,758,067 | $4,459,840 | +$701,773 | +18.67% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 284,256 | $3,729,448 | $4,425,866 | +$696,418 | +18.67% | |
| Centerbook Partners Lp | 0.17% | 198,203 | $3,712,342 | $3,086,021 | -$626,321 | -16.87% | |
| Avestar Capital, Llc | 0.31% | 192,688 | $3,609,046 | $3,000,152 | -$608,894 | -16.87% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 249,688 | $3,275,907 | $3,887,642 | +$611,735 | +18.67% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 240,677 | $3,157,682 | $3,747,341 | +$589,659 | +18.67% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 240,578 | $3,156,383 | $3,745,799 | +$589,416 | +18.67% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 224,952 | $2,940,122 | $3,502,503 | +$562,381 | +19.13% | |
| Diversified Investment Strategies, Llc | 1.74% | 143,000 | $2,678,390 | $2,226,510 | -$451,880 | -16.87% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 199,131 | $2,612,599 | $3,100,470 | +$487,871 | +18.67% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.00% | 195,563 | $2,565,787 | $3,044,916 | +$479,129 | +18.67% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 186,033 | $2,440,753 | $2,896,534 | +$455,781 | +18.67% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 182,447 | $2,393,705 | $2,840,700 | +$446,995 | +18.67% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.04% | 181,615 | $2,382,789 | $2,827,746 | +$444,957 | +18.67% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.04% | 175,300 | $2,299,936 | $2,729,421 | +$429,485 | +18.67% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 173,956 | $2,282,303 | $2,708,495 | +$426,192 | +18.67% | |
| Pinnacle Holdings, Llc | 0.64% | 158,250 | $2,076,240 | $2,463,953 | +$387,713 | +18.67% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 134,001 | $1,758,094 | $2,086,396 | +$328,302 | +18.67% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 121,540 | $1,594,607 | $1,892,378 | +$297,771 | +18.67% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 73,872 | $1,383,623 | $1,150,187 | -$233,436 | -16.87% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 103,232 | $1,354,404 | $1,607,322 | +$252,918 | +18.67% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.01% | 100,612 | $1,320,029 | $1,566,529 | +$246,500 | +18.67% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 93,716 | $1,229,554 | $1,459,158 | +$229,604 | +18.67% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 86,059 | $1,129,094 | $1,339,939 | +$210,845 | +18.67% | |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.00% | 85,805 | $1,125,762 | $1,335,984 | +$210,222 | +18.67% | |
| Strs Ohio | 0.00% | 59,800 | $1,120,054 | $931,086 | -$188,968 | -16.87% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.00% | 84,859 | $1,113,350 | $1,321,255 | +$207,905 | +18.67% |
Frequently asked questions about PUBM
Who are the largest institutional holders of PUBM?
The largest institutional holders of PUBM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Graham Holdings Co, Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Acadian Asset Management Llc, and Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PUBM position.
What is PUBM institutional ownership?
This page tracks PUBM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PUBMATIC INC-CLASS A (PUBM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PUBM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 158 institutional managers reporting PUBM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PUBM shareholders.
How much PUBM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $398.94M in PUBM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PUBM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PUBM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PUBM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PUBM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PUBM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PUBM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PUBM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PUBM ownership changes.
How has PUBM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PUBM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.