PURR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Hyperliquid Strategies Inc (PURR) is currently held by 196 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $983.14M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PURR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $79.84M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $111.70M, representing an estimated gain of +39.90% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed PURR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., State Street Corp, Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Hyperliquid Strategies Inc (PURR).
This page ranks the largest institutional PURR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
196
Total Reported Value
$983.14M
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$79.84M
Insider Transactions (90d)
7
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
202
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 10,145,166 | $79,842,457 | $111,698,278 | +$31,855,821 | +39.90% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 8,997,601 | $70,811,120 | $99,063,587 | +$28,252,467 | +39.90% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 8,893,678 | $69,993,247 | $97,919,395 | +$27,926,148 | +39.90% | |
| D1 Capital Partners L.P. | 0.14% | 6,342,600 | $49,916,262 | $69,832,026 | +$19,915,764 | +39.90% | |
| Paradigm Operations Lp | 4.36% | 5,709,852 | $44,936,535 | $62,865,471 | +$17,928,936 | +39.90% | |
| Bit Capital Gmbh | 1.54% | 5,703,542 | $44,886,876 | $62,795,997 | +$17,909,121 | +39.90% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 5,675,335 | $44,664,886 | $62,485,438 | +$17,820,552 | +39.90% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 4,730,869 | $37,231,939 | $52,086,868 | +$14,854,929 | +39.90% | |
| Nearwater Capital Markets, Ltd | 0.54% | 4,000,000 | $31,480,000 | $44,040,000 | +$12,560,000 | +39.90% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 3,269,643 | $25,738,983 | $35,998,769 | +$10,259,786 | +39.86% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 3,100,494 | $24,400,888 | $34,136,439 | +$9,735,551 | +39.90% | |
| Duquesne Family Office Llc | Stanley Druckenmiller | 0.53% | 2,941,500 | $23,150,000 | $32,385,915 | +$9,235,915 | +39.90% |
| Slate Path Capital Lp | 0.30% | 2,719,000 | $21,398,530 | $29,936,190 | +$8,537,660 | +39.90% | |
| Exchange Traded Concepts, Llc | 0.09% | 1,679,477 | $20,607,183 | $18,491,042 | -$2,116,141 | -10.27% | |
| Pantera Capital Partners Lp | 18.67% | 2,415,118 | $19,006,979 | $26,590,449 | +$7,583,470 | +39.90% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.03% | 2,376,200 | $18,700,694 | $26,161,962 | +$7,461,268 | +39.90% |
| Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd | 2.53% | 2,285,080 | $17,983,580 | $25,158,731 | +$7,175,151 | +39.90% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 2,270,681 | $17,870,260 | $25,000,198 | +$7,129,938 | +39.90% | |
| Wealth High Governance Asset Management Ltda. | 1.82% | 2,171,952 | $17,093,262 | $23,913,192 | +$6,819,930 | +39.90% | |
| Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | 0.06% | 1,754,788 | $13,810,182 | $19,320,216 | +$5,510,034 | +39.90% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 1,705,218 | $13,420,066 | $18,774,450 | +$5,354,384 | +39.90% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,545,330 | $12,161,747 | $17,014,083 | +$4,852,336 | +39.90% | |
| Arrington Capital Management, Llc | 13.06% | 1,493,201 | $11,751,492 | $16,440,143 | +$4,688,651 | +39.90% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 1,416,600 | $11,148,642 | $15,596,766 | +$4,448,124 | +39.90% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 1,320,743 | $10,395,000 | $14,541,380 | +$4,146,380 | +39.89% | |
| Discovery Capital Management, Llc / Ct | 0.43% | 1,314,000 | $10,341,180 | $14,467,140 | +$4,125,960 | +39.90% | |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.09% | 1,233,114 | $9,704,607 | $13,576,585 | +$3,871,978 | +39.90% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 1,207,505 | $9,503,065 | $13,294,630 | +$3,791,565 | +39.90% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 1,204,303 | $9,477,865 | $13,259,376 | +$3,781,511 | +39.90% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.01% | 1,130,863 | $8,899,892 | $12,450,802 | +$3,550,910 | +39.90% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 1,069,572 | $8,417,532 | $11,775,988 | +$3,358,456 | +39.90% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,015,331 | $7,990,654 | $11,178,794 | +$3,188,140 | +39.90% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 843,172 | $6,635,764 | $9,283,324 | +$2,647,560 | +39.90% | |
| Bw Gestao De Investimentos Ltda. | 0.16% | 828,048 | $6,516,738 | $9,116,808 | +$2,600,070 | +39.90% | |
| Wealth High Governance Capital Ltda | 1.95% | 828,048 | $6,516,738 | $9,116,808 | +$2,600,070 | +39.90% | |
| Wealthspire Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 826,644 | $6,505,688 | $9,101,350 | +$2,595,662 | +39.90% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 782,322 | $6,156,874 | $8,613,365 | +$2,456,491 | +39.90% | |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 0.55% | 468,569 | $5,749,342 | $5,158,945 | -$590,397 | -10.27% | |
| Militia Capital Management Llc | 1.03% | 727,387 | $5,724,536 | $8,008,531 | +$2,283,995 | +39.90% | |
| Tidal Investments Llc | 0.01% | 671,514 | $5,284,815 | $7,393,369 | +$2,108,554 | +39.90% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 635,407 | $5,000,653 | $6,995,831 | +$1,995,178 | +39.90% | |
| Drw Securities, Llc | 0.28% | 587,911 | $4,626,859 | $6,472,900 | +$1,846,041 | +39.90% | |
| Affinity Wealth Management Llc | 0.59% | 584,792 | $4,602,313 | $6,438,560 | +$1,836,247 | +39.90% | |
| Gm Advisory Group, Llc | 0.16% | 827,644 | $4,212,708 | $9,112,360 | +$4,899,652 | +116.31% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 483,364 | $3,804,074 | $5,321,838 | +$1,517,764 | +39.90% | |
| 683 Capital Management, Llc | 0.35% | 480,000 | $3,777,600 | $5,284,800 | +$1,507,200 | +39.90% | |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co Llc | 0.04% | 479,226 | $3,771,509 | $5,276,278 | +$1,504,769 | +39.90% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.02% | 403,796 | $3,177,874 | $4,445,794 | +$1,267,920 | +39.90% | |
| Metavasi Capital Lp | 1.22% | 400,000 | $3,148,000 | $4,404,000 | +$1,256,000 | +39.90% | |
| Imc-Chicago, Llc | 0.03% | 390,129 | $3,070,315 | $4,295,320 | +$1,225,005 | +39.90% |
Frequently asked questions about PURR
Who are the largest institutional holders of PURR?
The largest institutional holders of PURR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., State Street Corp, Morgan Stanley, D1 Capital Partners L.P., and Paradigm Operations Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PURR position.
What is PURR institutional ownership?
This page tracks PURR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Hyperliquid Strategies Inc (PURR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PURR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 196 institutional managers reporting PURR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PURR shareholders.
How much PURR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $983.14M in PURR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PURR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PURR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PURR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PURR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PURR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PURR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PURR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PURR ownership changes.
How has PURR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PURR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.