PVH Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PVH CORP (PVH) is currently held by 399 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $3.77B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PVH tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $507.03M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $634.44M, representing an estimated gain of +25.13% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 63% of the total disclosed PVH value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Pzena Investment Management, Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PVH CORP (PVH).
This page ranks the largest institutional PVH shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
399
Total Reported Value
$3.77B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$507.03M
Insider Transactions (90d)
4
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
62
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.02% | 6,827,779 | $507,030,877 | $634,437,225 | +$127,406,348 | +25.13% | |
| Pzena Investment Management | Richard Pzena | 1.27% | 5,829,334 | $431,662,182 | $541,661,715 | +$109,999,533 | +25.48% |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 4,480,988 | $332,758,143 | $416,373,405 | +$83,615,262 | +25.13% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.04% | 3,088,738 | $229,367,198 | $287,005,535 | +$57,638,337 | +25.13% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 2,165,305 | $160,795,549 | $201,200,141 | +$40,404,592 | +25.13% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.28% | 2,110,140 | $156,699,000 | $196,074,209 | +$39,375,209 | +25.13% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.24% | 2,050,561 | $155,432,524 | $190,538,128 | +$35,105,604 | +22.59% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,087,560 | $155,022,206 | $193,976,075 | +$38,953,869 | +25.13% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.06% | 1,809,391 | $134,365,375 | $168,128,612 | +$33,763,237 | +25.13% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,482,391 | $110,082,356 | $137,743,772 | +$27,661,416 | +25.13% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 983,578 | $73,040,601 | $91,394,068 | +$18,353,467 | +25.13% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 892,456 | $66,289,517 | $82,927,012 | +$16,637,495 | +25.10% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 815,594 | $60,566,010 | $75,784,994 | +$15,218,984 | +25.13% | |
| Longleaf Partners | Mason Hawkins | 2.44% | 629,897 | $46,776,151 | $58,530,029 | +$11,753,878 | +25.13% |
| Swedbank Ab | 0.04% | 596,822 | $44,194,670 | $55,456,700 | +$11,262,030 | +25.48% | |
| Invenomic Capital Management Lp | 2.55% | 575,346 | $42,725,194 | $53,461,150 | +$10,735,956 | +25.13% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 547,477 | $39,544,253 | $50,871,563 | +$11,327,310 | +28.64% | |
| Greenlight Capital | David Einhorn | 0.99% | 520,800 | $38,674,608 | $48,392,736 | +$9,718,128 | +25.13% |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 507,900 | $37,716,654 | $47,194,068 | +$9,477,414 | +25.13% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 479,070 | $35,575,738 | $44,515,184 | +$8,939,446 | +25.13% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 471,445 | $35,009,510 | $43,806,669 | +$8,797,159 | +25.13% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.17% | 471,051 | $34,980,247 | $43,770,059 | +$8,789,812 | +25.13% | |
| Bragg Financial Advisors, Inc | 0.89% | 446,888 | $33,185,903 | $41,524,833 | +$8,338,930 | +25.13% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.03% | 392,035 | $29,112,519 | $36,427,892 | +$7,315,373 | +25.13% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 376,088 | $27,928,295 | $34,946,097 | +$7,017,802 | +25.13% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.02% | 345,914 | $25,670,603 | $32,142,329 | +$6,471,726 | +25.21% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 345,609 | $25,664,906 | $32,113,988 | +$6,449,082 | +25.13% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 290,525 | $21,574,387 | $26,995,583 | +$5,421,196 | +25.13% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.02% | 270,407 | $20,080,737 | $25,126,218 | +$5,045,481 | +25.13% | |
| Atlantic Investment Management | Alex Roepers | 9.92% | 256,426 | $19,042,195 | $23,827,104 | +$4,784,909 | +25.13% |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 255,112 | $18,944,617 | $23,705,007 | +$4,760,390 | +25.13% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.05% | 246,054 | $18,272,000 | $22,863,338 | +$4,591,338 | +25.13% | |
| J. Goldman & Co Lp | 0.64% | 244,123 | $18,128,574 | $22,683,909 | +$4,555,335 | +25.13% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.02% | 240,160 | $17,834,314 | $22,315,667 | +$4,481,353 | +25.13% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.01% | 229,877 | $17,070,666 | $21,360,171 | +$4,289,505 | +25.13% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 229,866 | $17,069,849 | $21,359,149 | +$4,289,300 | +25.13% | |
| Bridgewater Associates, Lp | 0.07% | 225,223 | $16,725,060 | $20,927,721 | +$4,202,661 | +25.13% | |
| Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd | 12.31% | 218,600 | $16,233,236 | $20,312,312 | +$4,079,076 | +25.13% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.03% | 200,559 | $14,893,511 | $18,635,942 | +$3,742,431 | +25.13% | |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 0.25% | 194,751 | $14,462,000 | $18,096,263 | +$3,634,263 | +25.13% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.00% | 189,300 | $13,205,569 | $17,589,756 | +$4,384,187 | +33.20% | |
| Retirement Systems Of Alabama | 0.04% | 161,250 | $11,974,425 | $14,983,350 | +$3,008,925 | +25.13% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 152,577 | $11,330,393 | $14,177,455 | +$2,847,062 | +25.13% | |
| Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | 0.05% | 150,244 | $11,157,119 | $13,960,672 | +$2,803,553 | +25.13% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 141,129 | $10,494,237 | $13,113,707 | +$2,619,470 | +24.96% | |
| Buck Wealth Strategies, Llc | 0.99% | 141,285 | $10,462,134 | $13,128,202 | +$2,666,068 | +25.48% | |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, Llc | 0.16% | 139,051 | $10,325,927 | $12,920,619 | +$2,594,692 | +25.13% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 131,089 | $9,734,671 | $12,180,790 | +$2,446,119 | +25.13% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.01% | 123,474 | $9,169,135 | $11,473,204 | +$2,304,069 | +25.13% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.02% | 122,943 | $9,129,747 | $11,423,864 | +$2,294,117 | +25.13% |
Frequently asked questions about PVH
Who are the largest institutional holders of PVH?
The largest institutional holders of PVH reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Pzena Investment Management, Blackrock, Inc., Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp, and Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PVH position.
What is PVH institutional ownership?
This page tracks PVH positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PVH CORP (PVH) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PVH?
InsiderSet currently tracks 399 institutional managers reporting PVH holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PVH shareholders.
How much PVH stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $3.77B in PVH holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PVH institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PVH institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PVH holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PVH position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PVH?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PVH positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PVH Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PVH ownership changes.
How has PVH institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PVH institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.