QLYS Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
QUALYS INC (QLYS) is currently held by 450 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $5.20B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of QLYS tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $792.32M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.29B, representing an estimated gain of +63.01% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 50% of the total disclosed QLYS value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in QUALYS INC (QLYS).
This page ranks the largest institutional QLYS shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
450
Total Reported Value
$5.20B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$792.32M
Insider Transactions (90d)
39
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
76
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 5,762,721 | $792,316,482 | $1,291,541,031 | +$499,224,549 | +63.01% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 2,695,941 | $370,664,928 | $604,214,297 | +$233,549,369 | +63.01% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,590,332 | $218,654,747 | $356,425,208 | +$137,770,461 | +63.01% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 1,456,158 | $200,207,163 | $326,354,131 | +$126,146,968 | +63.01% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.04% | 1,437,373 | $197,624,414 | $322,144,037 | +$124,519,623 | +63.01% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 1,409,583 | $193,825,739 | $315,915,742 | +$122,090,003 | +62.99% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.07% | 1,394,771 | $190,595,525 | $312,596,077 | +$122,000,552 | +64.01% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.09% | 1,130,656 | $155,453,893 | $253,402,623 | +$97,948,730 | +63.01% | |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | 1.19% | 786,384 | $147,211,085 | $176,244,382 | +$29,033,297 | +19.72% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.06% | 985,345 | $135,475,084 | $220,835,521 | +$85,360,437 | +63.01% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.08% | 815,077 | $108,323,734 | $182,675,057 | +$74,351,323 | +68.64% | |
| Penserra Capital Management Llc | 0.82% | 780,069 | $107,251,000 | $174,829,064 | +$67,578,064 | +63.01% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.07% | 762,709 | $104,864,860 | $170,938,341 | +$66,073,481 | +63.01% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 719,248 | $98,858,523 | $161,197,862 | +$62,339,339 | +63.06% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 620,705 | $85,340,915 | $139,112,405 | +$53,771,490 | +63.01% | |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.09% | 553,737 | $76,062,215 | $124,103,536 | +$48,041,321 | +63.16% | |
| Rwa Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.72% | 548,756 | $75,448,462 | $122,987,195 | +$47,538,733 | +63.01% | |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 0.41% | 543,703 | $74,753,726 | $121,854,716 | +$47,100,990 | +63.01% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.09% | 542,279 | $74,531,000 | $121,535,569 | +$47,004,569 | +63.07% | |
| Portolan Capital Management, Llc | 2.73% | 529,807 | $72,843,164 | $118,740,345 | +$45,897,181 | +63.01% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.06% | 521,489 | $71,699,522 | $116,876,115 | +$45,176,593 | +63.01% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 517,147 | $71,102,541 | $115,902,986 | +$44,800,445 | +63.01% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 514,677 | $70,762,941 | $115,349,409 | +$44,586,468 | +63.01% | |
| London Co Of Virginia | 0.34% | 428,317 | $58,946,168 | $95,994,406 | +$37,048,238 | +62.85% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 423,064 | $58,167,069 | $94,817,104 | +$36,650,035 | +63.01% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 397,028 | $54,587,380 | $88,981,915 | +$34,394,535 | +63.01% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 378,139 | $51,990,332 | $84,748,513 | +$32,758,181 | +63.01% | |
| Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc | 0.21% | 218,345 | $40,874,184 | $48,935,481 | +$8,061,297 | +19.72% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.06% | 285,895 | $39,307,704 | $64,074,787 | +$24,767,083 | +63.01% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.05% | 284,100 | $39,060,909 | $63,672,492 | +$24,611,583 | +63.01% |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 283,980 | $39,044,415 | $63,645,598 | +$24,601,183 | +63.01% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 291,681 | $37,631,123 | $65,371,546 | +$27,740,423 | +73.72% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.01% | 416,587 | $36,597,169 | $93,365,478 | +$56,768,309 | +155.12% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 253,640 | $34,872,964 | $56,845,797 | +$21,972,833 | +63.01% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 244,220 | $33,577,808 | $54,734,586 | +$21,156,778 | +63.01% | |
| Cdam (Uk) Ltd | 7.80% | 219,862 | $30,228,826 | $49,275,471 | +$19,046,645 | +63.01% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 213,213 | $29,314,590 | $47,785,298 | +$18,470,708 | +63.01% | |
| Retirement Systems Of Alabama | 0.07% | 174,089 | $23,935,497 | $39,016,827 | +$15,081,330 | +63.01% | |
| Canada Life Assurance Co | 0.04% | 173,779 | $23,865,000 | $38,947,349 | +$15,082,349 | +63.20% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 158,937 | $21,852,247 | $35,620,960 | +$13,768,713 | +63.01% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 148,346 | $20,396,092 | $33,247,306 | +$12,851,214 | +63.01% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 141,444 | $19,447,136 | $31,700,429 | +$12,253,293 | +63.01% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 137,450 | $18,898,000 | $30,805,294 | +$11,907,294 | +63.01% | |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0.07% | 95,659 | $17,907,365 | $21,439,095 | +$3,531,730 | +19.72% | |
| Tributary Capital Management, Llc | 1.60% | 93,312 | $17,468,006 | $20,913,085 | +$3,445,079 | +19.72% | |
| Systematic Financial Management Lp | 0.35% | 126,828 | $17,437,864 | $28,424,691 | +$10,986,827 | +63.01% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.01% | 124,779 | $16,357,985 | $27,965,469 | +$11,607,484 | +70.96% | |
| Fisher Asset Management, Llc | 0.00% | 114,929 | $15,801,681 | $25,757,887 | +$9,956,206 | +63.01% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 112,516 | $15,469,825 | $25,217,086 | +$9,747,261 | +63.01% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.01% | 106,980 | $14,708,651 | $23,976,358 | +$9,267,707 | +63.01% |
Frequently asked questions about QLYS
Who are the largest institutional holders of QLYS?
The largest institutional holders of QLYS reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, State Street Corp, and Legal & General Group Plc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported QLYS position.
What is QLYS institutional ownership?
This page tracks QLYS positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. QUALYS INC (QLYS) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own QLYS?
InsiderSet currently tracks 450 institutional managers reporting QLYS holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of QLYS shareholders.
How much QLYS stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $5.20B in QLYS holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was QLYS institutional ownership last updated?
The latest QLYS institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional QLYS holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its QLYS position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling QLYS?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing QLYS positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's QLYS Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View QLYS ownership changes.
How has QLYS institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks QLYS institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.