RAAX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
VANECK INFLATION ALLOCATION (RAAX) is currently held by 179 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $878.05M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Lpl Financial Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RAAX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $179.58M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $179.40M, representing an estimated loss of -0.10% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 60% of the total disclosed RAAX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Lpl Financial Llc, Cwm, Llc, Cetera Investment Advisers, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in VANECK INFLATION ALLOCATION (RAAX).
This page ranks the largest institutional RAAX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
179
Total Reported Value
$878.05M
Largest Holder
Lpl Financial Llc
Largest Position
$179.58M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
105
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.04% | 4,526,966 | $179,584,739 | $179,403,663 | -$181,076 | -0.10% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.26% | 2,434,200 | $99,096,282 | $96,467,346 | -$2,628,936 | -2.65% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.05% | 1,287,857 | $51,089,302 | $51,037,773 | -$51,529 | -0.10% | |
| Berger Financial Group, Inc | 1.94% | 955,885 | $37,919,960 | $37,881,723 | -$38,237 | -0.10% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.06% | 928,407 | $36,978,464 | $36,792,769 | -$185,695 | -0.50% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 807,584 | $32,036,858 | $32,004,554 | -$32,304 | -0.10% | |
| Beam Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 6.28% | 717,249 | $28,453,264 | $28,424,578 | -$28,686 | -0.10% | |
| New England Private Wealth Advisors Llc | 2.63% | 692,344 | $27,576,059 | $27,437,593 | -$138,466 | -0.50% | |
| Straightline Group Llc | 9.20% | 491,811 | $19,510,143 | $19,490,470 | -$19,673 | -0.10% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.02% | 457,656 | $18,155,194 | $18,136,907 | -$18,287 | -0.10% | |
| Beaumont Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.86% | 342,327 | $13,634,884 | $13,566,419 | -$68,465 | -0.50% | |
| Bayshore Capital Advisors, Llc | 5.98% | 323,122 | $12,818,253 | $12,805,325 | -$12,928 | -0.10% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 319,970 | $12,692,880 | $12,680,411 | -$12,469 | -0.10% | |
| Ferguson Shapiro Llc | 3.20% | 272,877 | $10,868,691 | $10,814,116 | -$54,575 | -0.50% | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society, Fsb | 0.25% | 270,447 | $10,771,904 | $10,717,815 | -$54,089 | -0.50% | |
| Minichmacgregor Wealth Management, Llc | 1.73% | 269,560 | $10,736,614 | $10,682,663 | -$53,951 | -0.50% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 242,156 | $9,606,000 | $9,596,642 | -$9,358 | -0.10% | |
| Ern Financial, Llc | 1.47% | 226,965 | $9,040,016 | $8,994,623 | -$45,393 | -0.50% | |
| Ancora Advisors Llc | 0.17% | 226,418 | $8,982,002 | $8,972,945 | -$9,057 | -0.10% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 204,413 | $8,109,055 | $8,100,887 | -$8,168 | -0.10% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 200,000 | $7,934,000 | $7,926,000 | -$8,000 | -0.10% | |
| Encompass More Asset Management | 1.10% | 195,737 | $7,796,205 | $7,757,057 | -$39,148 | -0.50% | |
| Norden Group Llc | 0.55% | 183,067 | $7,291,559 | $7,254,945 | -$36,614 | -0.50% | |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | 0.28% | 175,740 | $6,971,606 | $6,964,576 | -$7,030 | -0.10% | |
| Riversedge Advisors, Llc | 0.83% | 167,730 | $6,680,686 | $6,647,140 | -$33,546 | -0.50% | |
| Bryn Mawr Trust Advisors, Llc | 0.26% | 148,441 | $5,888,654 | $5,882,717 | -$5,937 | -0.10% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 147,451 | $5,849,381 | $5,843,483 | -$5,898 | -0.10% | |
| Black Swift Group, Llc | 0.84% | 146,695 | $5,819,391 | $5,813,523 | -$5,868 | -0.10% | |
| Snider Financial Group | 1.39% | 144,328 | $5,748,584 | $5,719,719 | -$28,865 | -0.50% | |
| Beacon Bank & Trust | 1.04% | 135,214 | $5,385,573 | $5,358,531 | -$27,042 | -0.50% | |
| New Republic Capital, Llc | 1.19% | 130,639 | $5,182,438 | $5,177,224 | -$5,214 | -0.10% | |
| Darwin Wealth Management, Llc | 1.37% | 126,231 | $5,007,583 | $5,002,535 | -$5,048 | -0.10% | |
| Magnus Financial Group Llc | 0.32% | 119,825 | $4,772,621 | $4,748,665 | -$23,956 | -0.50% | |
| Bay Colony Advisory Group, Inc D/B/A Bay Colony Advisors | 0.52% | 118,067 | $4,683,719 | $4,678,995 | -$4,724 | -0.10% | |
| Pcg Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.88% | 99,818 | $3,959,776 | $3,955,787 | -$3,989 | -0.10% | |
| Accurate Wealth Management, Llc | 0.33% | 94,090 | $3,843,577 | $3,728,787 | -$114,790 | -2.99% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.02% | 96,448 | $3,826,106 | $3,822,234 | -$3,872 | -0.10% | |
| Sunrise Financial Services, Llc | 2.06% | 93,486 | $3,723,547 | $3,704,850 | -$18,697 | -0.50% | |
| Sound Portfolio Advisors, Llc | 2.60% | 92,438 | $3,667,015 | $3,663,318 | -$3,697 | -0.10% | |
| Avalon Capital Management | 0.86% | 92,066 | $3,652,258 | $3,648,576 | -$3,682 | -0.10% | |
| Aureum Wealth Management, Llc | 2.13% | 86,401 | $3,441,352 | $3,424,072 | -$17,280 | -0.50% | |
| Principle Wealth Partners Llc | 0.16% | 83,963 | $3,330,818 | $3,327,454 | -$3,364 | -0.10% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 83,513 | $3,312,961 | $3,309,620 | -$3,341 | -0.10% | |
| First Hawaiian Bank | 0.38% | 77,992 | $3,106,422 | $3,090,823 | -$15,599 | -0.50% | |
| Fas Wealth Partners, Inc. | 0.16% | 75,428 | $2,992,220 | $2,989,212 | -$3,008 | -0.10% | |
| Castleview Partners, Llc | 1.31% | 75,106 | $2,991,478 | $2,976,451 | -$15,027 | -0.50% | |
| Fwg Holdings, Llc | 0.99% | 71,357 | $2,862,843 | $2,827,878 | -$34,965 | -1.22% | |
| Hub Investment Partners, Llc | 0.05% | 70,901 | $2,812,643 | $2,809,807 | -$2,836 | -0.10% | |
| Wealthplan Investment Management, Llc | 0.13% | 68,394 | $2,724,116 | $2,710,454 | -$13,662 | -0.50% | |
| Archford Capital Strategies, Llc | 0.27% | 67,332 | $2,681,834 | $2,668,367 | -$13,467 | -0.50% |
Frequently asked questions about RAAX
Who are the largest institutional holders of RAAX?
The largest institutional holders of RAAX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Lpl Financial Llc, Cwm, Llc, Cetera Investment Advisers, Berger Financial Group, Inc, and Assetmark, Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RAAX position.
What is RAAX institutional ownership?
This page tracks RAAX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. VANECK INFLATION ALLOCATION (RAAX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RAAX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 179 institutional managers reporting RAAX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RAAX shareholders.
How much RAAX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $878.05M in RAAX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RAAX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RAAX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RAAX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RAAX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RAAX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RAAX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RAAX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RAAX ownership changes.
How has RAAX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RAAX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.