RAFE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PIMCO RAFI ESG US ETF (RAFE) is currently held by 46 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $99.63M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Savant Capital, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RAFE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $25.43M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $28.60M, representing an estimated gain of +12.46% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 76% of the total disclosed RAFE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Savant Capital, Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, Balanced Rock Investment Advisors Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PIMCO RAFI ESG US ETF (RAFE).
This page ranks the largest institutional RAFE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
46
Total Reported Value
$99.63M
Largest Holder
Savant Capital, Llc
Largest Position
$25.43M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
55
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Savant Capital, Llc | 0.07% | 564,233 | $25,430,822 | $28,599,278 | +$3,168,456 | +12.46% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 159,208 | $7,620,334 | $8,069,776 | +$449,442 | +5.90% | |
| Balanced Rock Investment Advisors Llc | 4.56% | 152,855 | $7,316,252 | $7,747,761 | +$431,509 | +5.90% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 142,184 | $6,805,509 | $7,206,880 | +$401,371 | +5.90% | |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | 0.03% | 138,093 | $6,609,674 | $6,999,520 | +$389,846 | +5.90% | |
| Arlington Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.80% | 128,867 | $6,341,133 | $6,531,882 | +$190,749 | +3.01% | |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 0.94% | 108,915 | $5,213,108 | $5,520,575 | +$307,467 | +5.90% | |
| Genwealth Group, Inc. | 0.61% | 79,152 | $3,894,817 | $4,011,977 | +$117,160 | +3.01% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 69,511 | $3,327,058 | $3,523,304 | +$196,246 | +5.90% | |
| Financial Insights, Inc. | 0.82% | 65,966 | $3,245,998 | $3,343,619 | +$97,621 | +3.01% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 41,327 | $1,978,120 | $2,094,742 | +$116,622 | +5.90% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 39,282 | $1,880,206 | $1,991,087 | +$110,881 | +5.90% | |
| Bruce G. Allen Investments, Llc | 1.14% | 37,314 | $1,786,003 | $1,891,335 | +$105,332 | +5.90% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 34,331 | $1,643,219 | $1,740,135 | +$96,916 | +5.90% | |
| Prism Advisors, Inc. | 0.41% | 33,139 | $1,640,381 | $1,679,716 | +$39,335 | +2.40% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 30,664 | $1,467,713 | $1,554,266 | +$86,553 | +5.90% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 26,652 | $1,276,000 | $1,350,910 | +$74,910 | +5.87% | |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions Llc | 0.03% | 23,009 | $1,132,199 | $1,166,257 | +$34,058 | +3.01% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 20,063 | $960,295 | $1,016,933 | +$56,638 | +5.90% | |
| Capital Analysts, Llc | 0.02% | 18,681 | $894,000 | $946,884 | +$52,884 | +5.92% | |
| Mason & Associates Inc | 0.12% | 16,106 | $770,898 | $816,365 | +$45,467 | +5.90% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 16,008 | $766,207 | $811,397 | +$45,190 | +5.90% | |
| Flagship Harbor Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 15,342 | $754,948 | $777,640 | +$22,692 | +3.01% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 14,868 | $711,642 | $753,614 | +$41,972 | +5.90% | |
| Walkner Condon Financial Advisors Llc | 0.08% | 13,875 | $664,113 | $703,282 | +$39,169 | +5.90% | |
| Flynn Zito Capital Management, Llc | 0.15% | 11,214 | $536,756 | $568,404 | +$31,648 | +5.90% | |
| Ggm Financial Llc | 0.19% | 10,491 | $502,141 | $531,757 | +$29,616 | +5.90% | |
| Rhs Financial, Llc | 0.14% | 8,214 | $404,170 | $416,343 | +$12,173 | +3.01% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 8,384 | $401,286 | $424,960 | +$23,674 | +5.90% | |
| Jnba Financial Advisors | 0.03% | 8,228 | $393,825 | $417,053 | +$23,228 | +5.90% | |
| Bond & Devick Financial Network, Inc. | 0.09% | 7,992 | $393,261 | $405,091 | +$11,830 | +3.01% | |
| Milestone Investment Advisors Llc | 0.07% | 6,954 | $332,826 | $352,477 | +$19,651 | +5.90% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 5,648 | $270,336 | $286,280 | +$15,944 | +5.90% | |
| Sprinkle Financial Consultants Llc | 0.10% | 5,350 | $263,241 | $271,175 | +$7,934 | +3.01% | |
| Williams & Novak, Llc | 0.15% | 5,000 | $246,034 | $253,435 | +$7,401 | +3.01% | |
| Kestra Private Wealth Services, Llc | 0.00% | 4,678 | $230,166 | $237,114 | +$6,948 | +3.02% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.00% | 4,766 | $228,120 | $241,574 | +$13,454 | +5.90% | |
| Nottingham Advisors, Inc. | 0.03% | 4,577 | $223,697 | $231,994 | +$8,297 | +3.71% | |
| Townsend Asset Management Corp | 0.07% | 4,464 | $219,666 | $226,267 | +$6,601 | +3.00% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 4,468 | $213,862 | $226,470 | +$12,608 | +5.90% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 3,665 | $180,343 | $185,768 | +$5,425 | +3.01% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.00% | 3,697 | $176,953 | $187,390 | +$10,437 | +5.90% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 3,215 | $154,352 | $162,959 | +$8,607 | +5.58% | |
| Smartleaf Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,453 | $69,759 | $73,648 | +$3,889 | +5.58% | |
| Providence Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 1,276 | $61,083 | $64,677 | +$3,594 | +5.88% | |
| Blueline Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 25 | $1,231 | $1,267 | +$36 | +2.94% |
Frequently asked questions about RAFE
Who are the largest institutional holders of RAFE?
The largest institutional holders of RAFE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Savant Capital, Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, Balanced Rock Investment Advisors Llc, Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, and Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RAFE position.
What is RAFE institutional ownership?
This page tracks RAFE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PIMCO RAFI ESG US ETF (RAFE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RAFE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 46 institutional managers reporting RAFE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RAFE shareholders.
How much RAFE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $99.63M in RAFE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RAFE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RAFE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RAFE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RAFE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RAFE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RAFE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RAFE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RAFE ownership changes.
How has RAFE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RAFE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.