RAMP Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
LIVERAMP HOLDINGS INC (RAMP) is currently held by 313 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.11B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RAMP tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $381.30M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $390.01M, representing an estimated gain of +2.28% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 54% of the total disclosed RAMP value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in LIVERAMP HOLDINGS INC (RAMP).
This page ranks the largest institutional RAMP shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
313
Total Reported Value
$2.11B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$381.30M
Insider Transactions (90d)
31
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
79
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 10,130,201 | $381,300,765 | $390,012,739 | +$8,711,974 | +2.28% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 4,839,418 | $182,155,694 | $186,317,593 | +$4,161,899 | +2.28% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,642,569 | $99,466,297 | $101,738,907 | +$2,272,610 | +2.28% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 2,618,577 | $98,563,238 | $100,815,215 | +$2,251,977 | +2.28% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.06% | 2,403,514 | $90,468,267 | $92,535,289 | +$2,067,022 | +2.28% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.22% | 2,109,923 | $79,417,516 | $81,232,036 | +$1,814,520 | +2.28% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,503,948 | $56,438,422 | $57,901,998 | +$1,463,576 | +2.59% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.02% | 1,443,712 | $54,341,320 | $55,582,912 | +$1,241,592 | +2.28% | |
| Magnetar Financial Llc | 0.47% | 1,379,116 | $51,909,926 | $53,095,966 | +$1,186,040 | +2.28% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,323,891 | $49,831,257 | $50,969,804 | +$1,138,547 | +2.28% | |
| Aqr Arbitrage Llc | 0.71% | 1,324,683 | $49,781,587 | $51,000,296 | +$1,218,709 | +2.45% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.01% | 1,517,193 | $40,235,958 | $58,411,931 | +$18,175,973 | +45.17% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 913,013 | $34,365,809 | $35,151,001 | +$785,192 | +2.28% | |
| Water Island Capital Llc | 3.21% | 805,327 | $30,312,508 | $31,005,090 | +$692,582 | +2.28% | |
| Alpine Associates Management Inc. | 1.73% | 734,350 | $27,640,935 | $28,272,475 | +$631,540 | +2.28% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 720,127 | $27,105,582 | $27,724,890 | +$619,308 | +2.28% | |
| Hsbc Holdings Plc | 0.01% | 666,613 | $25,058,104 | $25,664,601 | +$606,497 | +2.42% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 619,323 | $23,311,338 | $23,843,936 | +$532,598 | +2.28% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.03% | 616,069 | $23,188,837 | $23,718,657 | +$529,820 | +2.28% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.02% | 784,437 | $23,053,817 | $30,200,825 | +$7,147,008 | +31.00% | |
| Omers Administration Corp | 0.12% | 536,900 | $20,208,916 | $20,670,650 | +$461,734 | +2.28% | |
| Newport Trust Company, Llc | 0.05% | 527,052 | $19,838,237 | $20,291,502 | +$453,265 | +2.28% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.02% | 504,030 | $18,971,689 | $19,405,155 | +$433,466 | +2.28% | |
| Tributary Capital Management, Llc | 1.64% | 479,312 | $17,983,786 | $18,453,512 | +$469,726 | +2.61% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.01% | 644,396 | $17,105,449 | $24,809,246 | +$7,703,797 | +45.04% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 445,847 | $16,781,681 | $17,165,110 | +$383,429 | +2.28% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 414,276 | $15,543,636 | $15,949,626 | +$405,990 | +2.61% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 411,861 | $15,510,730 | $15,856,649 | +$345,919 | +2.23% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 408,366 | $15,321,897 | $15,722,091 | +$400,194 | +2.61% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 400,343 | $15,068,911 | $15,413,206 | +$344,295 | +2.28% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 375,021 | $14,115,790 | $14,438,309 | +$322,519 | +2.28% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.07% | 366,100 | $13,780,004 | $14,094,850 | +$314,846 | +2.28% | |
| Readystate Asset Management Lp | 0.51% | 334,115 | $12,576,089 | $12,863,428 | +$287,339 | +2.28% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.02% | 325,735 | $12,260,665 | $12,540,798 | +$280,133 | +2.28% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.02% | 323,399 | $12,172,738 | $12,450,862 | +$278,124 | +2.28% |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 320,664 | $12,069,793 | $12,345,564 | +$275,771 | +2.28% | |
| Cinctive Capital Management Lp | 0.48% | 319,963 | $12,043,407 | $12,318,576 | +$275,169 | +2.28% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 305,311 | $11,491,905 | $11,754,474 | +$262,569 | +2.28% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 292,047 | $10,992,650 | $11,243,810 | +$251,160 | +2.28% | |
| Fort Baker Capital Management Lp | 0.87% | 290,823 | $10,947,114 | $11,196,686 | +$249,572 | +2.28% | |
| Gabelli Funds Llc | 0.06% | 265,887 | $10,007,987 | $10,236,650 | +$228,663 | +2.28% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 255,310 | $9,579,231 | $9,829,435 | +$250,204 | +2.61% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 360,063 | $9,412,040 | $13,862,426 | +$4,450,386 | +47.28% | |
| American Capital Management Inc | 0.42% | 246,042 | $9,261,021 | $9,472,617 | +$211,596 | +2.28% | |
| Carmignac Gestion | 0.11% | 234,126 | $8,812,503 | $9,013,851 | +$201,348 | +2.28% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.01% | 220,495 | $8,299,432 | $8,489,058 | +$189,626 | +2.28% | |
| Nuance Investments, Llc | 1.51% | 219,620 | $8,240,142 | $8,455,370 | +$215,228 | +2.61% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.02% | 216,652 | $8,154,781 | $8,341,102 | +$186,321 | +2.28% | |
| Natixis | 0.03% | 211,000 | $7,916,720 | $8,123,500 | +$206,780 | +2.61% | |
| Abc Arbitrage Sa | 0.72% | 196,971 | $7,390,352 | $7,583,384 | +$193,032 | +2.61% |
Frequently asked questions about RAMP
Who are the largest institutional holders of RAMP?
The largest institutional holders of RAMP reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, State Street Corp, and Fil Ltd. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RAMP position.
What is RAMP institutional ownership?
This page tracks RAMP positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. LIVERAMP HOLDINGS INC (RAMP) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RAMP?
InsiderSet currently tracks 313 institutional managers reporting RAMP holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RAMP shareholders.
How much RAMP stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.11B in RAMP holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RAMP institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RAMP institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RAMP holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RAMP position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RAMP?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RAMP positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RAMP Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RAMP ownership changes.
How has RAMP institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RAMP institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.