RBA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
RB GLOBAL INC (RBA) is currently held by 539 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $20.25B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RBA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.82B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.40B, representing an estimated loss of -22.98% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed RBA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Massachusetts Financial Services Co, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in RB GLOBAL INC (RBA).
This page ranks the largest institutional RBA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
539
Total Reported Value
$20.25B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.82B
Insider Transactions (90d)
3
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
50
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.03% | 15,595,183 | $1,816,059,043 | $1,398,731,963 | -$417,327,080 | -22.98% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.03% | 13,429,931 | $1,563,751,004 | $1,204,530,511 | -$359,220,493 | -22.97% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.44% | 11,723,635 | $1,399,387,382 | $1,051,492,823 | -$347,894,559 | -24.86% | |
| Edgepoint Investment Group Inc. | 8.40% | 9,562,646 | $1,112,150,188 | $857,673,720 | -$254,476,468 | -22.88% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.73% | 8,786,787 | $1,022,990,084 | $788,086,926 | -$234,903,158 | -22.96% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.04% | 8,477,792 | $987,238,879 | $760,373,164 | -$226,865,715 | -22.98% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.02% | 6,566,327 | $764,596,592 | $588,933,869 | -$175,662,723 | -22.97% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.03% | 5,280,676 | $614,106,820 | $473,623,830 | -$140,482,990 | -22.88% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.10% | 4,989,662 | $581,046,000 | $447,522,785 | -$133,523,215 | -22.98% | |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 1.53% | 3,630,060 | $421,846,296 | $325,580,081 | -$96,266,215 | -22.82% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.21% | 4,371,610 | $418,876,323 | $392,089,701 | -$26,786,622 | -6.39% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.27% | 3,545,790 | $412,908,000 | $318,021,905 | -$94,886,095 | -22.98% | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.48% | 3,347,363 | $389,800,421 | $300,224,987 | -$89,575,434 | -22.98% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.07% | 2,825,308 | $328,954,458 | $253,401,875 | -$75,552,583 | -22.97% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 2,654,975 | $309,158,203 | $238,124,708 | -$71,033,495 | -22.98% | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 0.47% | 2,649,048 | $308,481,600 | $237,593,115 | -$70,888,485 | -22.98% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.03% | 2,514,982 | $292,666,279 | $225,568,736 | -$67,097,543 | -22.93% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.10% | 2,450,521 | $284,999,273 | $219,787,228 | -$65,212,045 | -22.88% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.23% | 2,263,866 | $263,582,937 | $203,046,142 | -$60,536,795 | -22.97% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.02% | 2,140,188 | $249,224,904 | $191,953,462 | -$57,271,442 | -22.98% | |
| Hawk Ridge Capital Management Lp | 7.29% | 1,952,874 | $227,412,177 | $175,153,269 | -$52,258,908 | -22.98% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.03% | 1,734,133 | $201,813,356 | $155,534,389 | -$46,278,967 | -22.93% | |
| Cooke & Bieler Lp | 3.11% | 2,431,967 | $197,937,794 | $218,123,120 | +$20,185,326 | +10.20% | |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0.77% | 2,421,315 | $197,070,827 | $217,167,742 | +$20,096,915 | +10.20% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 1,691,064 | $196,924,644 | $151,671,530 | -$45,253,114 | -22.98% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.03% | 1,640,181 | $190,964,319 | $147,107,834 | -$43,856,485 | -22.97% | |
| Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec | 0.26% | 1,577,664 | $183,651,176 | $141,500,684 | -$42,150,492 | -22.95% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.02% | 1,530,741 | $178,254,836 | $137,292,160 | -$40,962,676 | -22.98% | |
| Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd. | 1.28% | 1,491,437 | $173,568,000 | $133,766,985 | -$39,801,015 | -22.93% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 1,473,773 | $171,620,880 | $132,182,700 | -$39,438,180 | -22.98% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.13% | 1,474,464 | $171,334,849 | $132,244,676 | -$39,090,173 | -22.82% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.17% | 1,005,763 | $166,061,529 | $90,206,883 | -$75,854,646 | -45.68% | |
| Holocene Advisors, Lp | 0.38% | 1,409,745 | $164,164,805 | $126,440,029 | -$37,724,776 | -22.98% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.13% | 1,334,778 | $155,354,249 | $119,716,239 | -$35,638,010 | -22.94% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.29% | 1,315,495 | $152,994,480 | $117,986,747 | -$35,007,733 | -22.88% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.02% | 1,298,696 | $151,233,149 | $116,480,044 | -$34,753,105 | -22.98% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.03% | 1,073,240 | $124,978,792 | $96,258,896 | -$28,719,896 | -22.98% | |
| Bahl & Gaynor Inc | 0.57% | 1,060,316 | $123,473,798 | $95,099,742 | -$28,374,056 | -22.98% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 1,070,190 | $121,948,238 | $95,985,341 | -$25,962,897 | -21.29% | |
| Riverbridge Partners Llc | 3.34% | 1,027,992 | $119,709,622 | $92,200,602 | -$27,509,020 | -22.98% | |
| Canoe Financial Lp | 1.47% | 1,443,141 | $117,718,743 | $129,435,316 | +$11,716,573 | +9.95% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.02% | 971,186 | $113,034,481 | $87,105,672 | -$25,928,809 | -22.94% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.02% | 953,377 | $111,020,711 | $85,508,383 | -$25,512,328 | -22.98% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.05% | 862,553 | $100,418,973 | $77,362,379 | -$23,056,594 | -22.96% | |
| Cibc Asset Management Inc | 0.20% | 775,230 | $91,883,650 | $69,530,379 | -$22,353,271 | -24.33% | |
| Ancora Advisors Llc | 1.76% | 780,841 | $90,928,935 | $70,033,629 | -$20,895,306 | -22.98% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 685,652 | $79,836,700 | $61,496,128 | -$18,340,572 | -22.97% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.03% | 663,616 | $76,521,566 | $59,519,719 | -$17,001,847 | -22.22% | |
| Natixis Advisors, Llc | 0.08% | 648,039 | $75,463,000 | $58,122,618 | -$17,340,382 | -22.98% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.04% | 601,043 | $69,768,145 | $53,907,547 | -$15,860,598 | -22.73% |
Frequently asked questions about RBA
Who are the largest institutional holders of RBA?
The largest institutional holders of RBA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Massachusetts Financial Services Co, Edgepoint Investment Group Inc., and Fil Ltd. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RBA position.
What is RBA institutional ownership?
This page tracks RBA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. RB GLOBAL INC (RBA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RBA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 539 institutional managers reporting RBA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RBA shareholders.
How much RBA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $20.25B in RBA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RBA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RBA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RBA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RBA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RBA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RBA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RBA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RBA ownership changes.
How has RBA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RBA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.