RBC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
RBC BEARINGS INC (RBC) is currently held by 645 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $19.74B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RBC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.96B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.41B, representing an estimated loss of -28.23% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 43% of the total disclosed RBC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Durable Capital Partners, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in RBC BEARINGS INC (RBC).
This page ranks the largest institutional RBC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
645
Total Reported Value
$19.74B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.96B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
75
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.03% | 3,046,645 | $1,962,222,211 | $1,408,189,785 | -$554,032,426 | -28.23% | |
| Durable Capital Partners | Henry Ellenbogen | 10.70% | 1,708,921 | $1,100,647,659 | $789,880,375 | -$310,767,284 | -28.23% |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 1,429,173 | $920,473,162 | $660,578,052 | -$259,895,110 | -28.23% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.04% | 1,326,855 | $854,574,231 | $613,285,650 | -$241,288,581 | -28.23% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.04% | 1,320,365 | $850,394,012 | $610,285,907 | -$240,108,105 | -28.23% | |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc | 2.42% | 1,208,607 | $778,415,464 | $558,630,241 | -$219,785,223 | -28.23% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.02% | 967,190 | $622,910,017 | $447,044,890 | -$175,865,127 | -28.23% | |
| Baillie Gifford & Co | 0.44% | 760,468 | $489,787,020 | $351,495,914 | -$138,291,106 | -28.23% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.02% | 704,969 | $454,142,054 | $325,843,721 | -$128,298,333 | -28.25% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.03% | 644,037 | $414,798,742 | $297,680,342 | -$117,118,400 | -28.23% | |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 0.60% | 568,008 | $365,831,480 | $262,538,978 | -$103,292,502 | -28.23% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.13% | 566,628 | $363,877,096 | $261,901,128 | -$101,975,968 | -28.02% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.23% | 467,098 | $300,839,138 | $215,897,367 | -$84,941,771 | -28.23% | |
| Maren Capital Llc | 12.78% | 428,132 | $275,742,696 | $197,886,892 | -$77,855,804 | -28.23% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.03% | 428,017 | $275,670,000 | $197,833,738 | -$77,836,262 | -28.24% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.03% | 414,675 | $267,075,581 | $191,666,932 | -$75,408,649 | -28.23% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.16% | 412,512 | $265,682,478 | $190,667,172 | -$75,015,306 | -28.23% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.19% | 582,952 | $261,413,165 | $269,446,244 | +$8,033,079 | +3.07% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.08% | 377,969 | $243,417,934 | $174,701,051 | -$68,716,883 | -28.23% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.02% | 362,970 | $233,774,520 | $167,768,364 | -$66,006,156 | -28.23% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.17% | 321,833 | $207,280,032 | $148,754,431 | -$58,525,601 | -28.24% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 317,608 | $204,559,069 | $146,801,594 | -$57,757,475 | -28.24% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.09% | 302,102 | $194,572,646 | $139,634,565 | -$54,938,081 | -28.24% | |
| Geneva Capital Management Llc | 4.38% | 296,316 | $190,845,461 | $136,960,218 | -$53,885,243 | -28.24% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.04% | 291,756 | $187,909,833 | $134,852,541 | -$53,057,292 | -28.24% | |
| Port Capital Llc | 7.63% | 290,280 | $186,957,737 | $134,170,319 | -$52,787,418 | -28.23% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.12% | 286,695 | $184,649,000 | $132,513,296 | -$52,135,704 | -28.24% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.02% | 278,629 | $179,453,794 | $128,785,110 | -$50,668,684 | -28.23% | |
| Snyder Capital Management L P | 3.05% | 273,687 | $176,270,849 | $126,500,868 | -$49,769,981 | -28.23% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.02% | 270,805 | $174,414,668 | $125,168,779 | -$49,245,889 | -28.23% | |
| Stephens Investment Management Group Llc | 1.85% | 267,280 | $172,144,357 | $123,539,489 | -$48,604,868 | -28.23% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 261,163 | $168,189,498 | $120,712,150 | -$47,477,348 | -28.23% | |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.19% | 252,864 | $162,856,256 | $116,876,269 | -$45,979,987 | -28.23% | |
| Gw&K Investment Management, Llc | 1.13% | 224,336 | $144,490,000 | $103,690,343 | -$40,799,657 | -28.24% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.36% | 215,880 | $139,039,673 | $99,781,895 | -$39,257,778 | -28.23% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.19% | 215,472 | $138,777,000 | $99,593,313 | -$39,183,687 | -28.24% | |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, Llc | 3.93% | 260,559 | $130,078,870 | $120,432,975 | -$9,645,895 | -7.42% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.03% | 200,281 | $128,992,981 | $92,571,881 | -$36,421,100 | -28.23% | |
| Greenhouse Funds Lllp | 6.63% | 195,498 | $125,912,442 | $90,361,131 | -$35,551,311 | -28.23% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 196,081 | $125,383,016 | $90,630,599 | -$34,752,417 | -27.72% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.16% | 192,977 | $124,288,766 | $89,195,899 | -$35,092,867 | -28.23% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.02% | 181,076 | $116,624,135 | $83,695,138 | -$32,928,997 | -28.24% | |
| Jennison Associates Llc | 0.07% | 176,861 | $113,909,283 | $81,746,923 | -$32,162,360 | -28.24% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.02% | 174,640 | $112,478,776 | $80,720,354 | -$31,758,422 | -28.24% | |
| Fred Alger Management, Llc | 0.36% | 167,519 | $107,892,287 | $77,428,957 | -$30,463,330 | -28.23% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.14% | 149,226 | $96,110,498 | $68,973,749 | -$27,136,749 | -28.23% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.03% | 147,191 | $94,799,510 | $68,033,152 | -$26,766,358 | -28.23% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.10% | 143,894 | $92,676,370 | $66,509,246 | -$26,167,124 | -28.23% | |
| American Capital Management Inc | 4.15% | 143,737 | $92,575,252 | $66,436,679 | -$26,138,573 | -28.23% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.02% | 141,466 | $91,112,425 | $65,387,000 | -$25,725,425 | -28.23% |
Frequently asked questions about RBC
Who are the largest institutional holders of RBC?
The largest institutional holders of RBC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Durable Capital Partners, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and Fmr Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RBC position.
What is RBC institutional ownership?
This page tracks RBC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. RBC BEARINGS INC (RBC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RBC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 645 institutional managers reporting RBC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RBC shareholders.
How much RBC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $19.74B in RBC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RBC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RBC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RBC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RBC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RBC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RBC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RBC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RBC ownership changes.
How has RBC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RBC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.