RCI Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC-B (RCI) is currently held by 307 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $8.28B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Royal Bank Of Canada is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RCI tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $998.13M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.03B, representing an estimated gain of +3.17% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 53% of the total disclosed RCI value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Royal Bank Of Canada, Bank Of Montreal, Fil Ltd, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC-B (RCI).
This page ranks the largest institutional RCI shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
307
Total Reported Value
$8.28B
Largest Holder
Royal Bank Of Canada
Largest Position
$998.13M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
44
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.17% | 30,711,741 | $998,131,000 | $1,029,764,676 | +$31,633,676 | +3.17% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.29% | 24,593,817 | $799,310,492 | $824,630,684 | +$25,320,192 | +3.17% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.45% | 19,215,744 | $625,146,785 | $644,303,896 | +$19,157,111 | +3.06% | |
| Cibc World Market Inc. | 0.68% | 12,427,785 | $403,957,732 | $416,703,631 | +$12,745,899 | +3.16% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.29% | 10,255,826 | $333,079,267 | $343,877,846 | +$10,798,579 | +3.24% | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.33% | 8,249,158 | $268,097,635 | $276,594,268 | +$8,496,633 | +3.17% | |
| Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd. | 1.96% | 8,202,734 | $266,765,000 | $275,037,671 | +$8,272,671 | +3.10% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 7,332,870 | $238,318,330 | $245,871,131 | +$7,552,801 | +3.17% | |
| Bank Of Nova Scotia | 0.32% | 6,565,934 | $213,619,566 | $220,155,767 | +$6,536,201 | +3.06% | |
| Letko, Brosseau & Associates Inc | 3.09% | 6,419,707 | $208,779,053 | $215,252,776 | +$6,473,723 | +3.10% | |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 0.75% | 6,390,332 | $207,523,859 | $214,267,832 | +$6,743,973 | +3.25% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.09% | 6,241,696 | $202,857,712 | $209,284,067 | +$6,426,355 | +3.17% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.18% | 6,220,603 | $202,303,875 | $208,576,819 | +$6,272,944 | +3.10% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.21% | 6,148,299 | $189,264,814 | $206,152,465 | +$16,887,651 | +8.92% | |
| Td Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0.40% | 5,037,804 | $155,490,842 | $168,917,568 | +$13,426,726 | +8.64% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 4,504,863 | $154,738,583 | $151,048,056 | -$3,690,527 | -2.39% | |
| Scotia Capital Inc. | 0.47% | 3,903,652 | $126,631,407 | $130,889,452 | +$4,258,045 | +3.36% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 3,309,350 | $107,553,873 | $110,962,506 | +$3,408,633 | +3.17% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.06% | 3,252,423 | $105,713,325 | $109,053,743 | +$3,340,418 | +3.16% | |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.17% | 3,153,474 | $102,486,349 | $105,735,983 | +$3,249,634 | +3.17% | |
| Intact Investment Management Inc. | 2.74% | 2,958,824 | $96,252,786 | $99,209,369 | +$2,956,583 | +3.07% | |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 0.84% | 2,814,609 | $91,339,215 | $94,373,840 | +$3,034,625 | +3.32% | |
| Agf Management Ltd | 0.35% | 2,085,139 | $90,254,933 | $69,914,711 | -$20,340,222 | -22.54% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 2,625,679 | $85,374,197 | $88,039,017 | +$2,664,820 | +3.12% | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.04% | 2,455,831 | $79,815,649 | $82,344,013 | +$2,528,364 | +3.17% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.11% | 2,272,552 | $73,838,009 | $76,198,669 | +$2,360,660 | +3.20% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.05% | 2,245,306 | $72,972,445 | $75,285,110 | +$2,312,665 | +3.17% | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 0.21% | 2,155,563 | $69,801,373 | $72,276,027 | +$2,474,654 | +3.55% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.13% | 2,116,284 | $68,779,985 | $70,959,003 | +$2,179,018 | +3.17% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,954,358 | $66,545,890 | $65,529,624 | -$1,016,266 | -1.53% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,968,271 | $63,968,800 | $65,996,127 | +$2,027,327 | +3.17% | |
| Gabelli Funds Llc | 0.37% | 1,795,729 | $58,361,193 | $60,210,793 | +$1,849,600 | +3.17% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.01% | 1,783,643 | $58,006,738 | $59,805,550 | +$1,798,812 | +3.10% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 1,716,408 | $55,783,261 | $57,551,160 | +$1,767,899 | +3.17% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.04% | 1,707,529 | $55,441,278 | $57,253,447 | +$1,812,169 | +3.27% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.03% | 1,689,395 | $54,905,099 | $56,645,414 | +$1,740,315 | +3.17% | |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 3.44% | 1,606,978 | $49,631,926 | $53,881,972 | +$4,250,046 | +8.56% | |
| Sig North Trading, Ulc | 8.67% | 1,459,384 | $47,429,980 | $48,933,146 | +$1,503,166 | +3.17% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.01% | 977,348 | $45,093,325 | $32,770,478 | -$12,322,847 | -27.33% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.06% | 1,313,686 | $42,673,000 | $44,047,892 | +$1,374,892 | +3.22% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.02% | 1,178,900 | $38,241,315 | $39,528,517 | +$1,287,202 | +3.37% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,162,035 | $37,766,140 | $38,963,034 | +$1,196,894 | +3.17% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 1,136,790 | $36,945,660 | $38,116,569 | +$1,170,909 | +3.17% | |
| Gamco Investors, Inc. Et Al | 0.30% | 1,041,276 | $33,841,458 | $34,913,984 | +$1,072,526 | +3.17% | |
| Scheer, Rowlett & Associates Investment Management Ltd. | 2.41% | 1,033,603 | $33,592,578 | $34,656,709 | +$1,064,131 | +3.17% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.16% | 989,280 | $32,172,955 | $33,170,558 | +$997,603 | +3.10% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.01% | 985,896 | $32,041,622 | $33,057,093 | +$1,015,471 | +3.17% | |
| Digitalbridge Group, Inc. | 1.77% | 908,269 | $29,481,278 | $30,454,260 | +$972,982 | +3.30% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.04% | 800,000 | $26,001,691 | $26,824,000 | +$822,309 | +3.16% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 792,637 | $25,777,812 | $26,577,119 | +$799,307 | +3.10% |
Frequently asked questions about RCI
Who are the largest institutional holders of RCI?
The largest institutional holders of RCI reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Royal Bank Of Canada, Bank Of Montreal, Fil Ltd, Cibc World Market Inc., and National Bank Of Canada. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RCI position.
What is RCI institutional ownership?
This page tracks RCI positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC-B (RCI) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RCI?
InsiderSet currently tracks 307 institutional managers reporting RCI holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RCI shareholders.
How much RCI stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $8.28B in RCI holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RCI institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RCI institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RCI holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RCI position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RCI?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RCI positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RCI Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RCI ownership changes.
How has RCI institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RCI institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.