RCKY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ROCKY BRANDS INC (RCKY) is currently held by 120 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $238.11M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Alliancebernstein L.P. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RCKY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $25.06M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $33.72M, representing an estimated gain of +34.58% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 60% of the total disclosed RCKY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Alliancebernstein L.P., Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp, Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ROCKY BRANDS INC (RCKY).
This page ranks the largest institutional RCKY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
120
Total Reported Value
$238.11M
Largest Holder
Alliancebernstein L.P.
Largest Position
$25.06M
Insider Transactions (90d)
10
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
122
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.01% | 647,175 | $25,058,616 | $33,724,289 | +$8,665,673 | +34.58% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 508,879 | $22,742,485 | $26,517,685 | +$3,775,200 | +16.60% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 522,760 | $21,558,640 | $27,241,024 | +$5,682,384 | +26.36% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 510,171 | $21,039,434 | $26,585,011 | +$5,545,577 | +26.36% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 320,446 | $13,215,193 | $16,698,441 | +$3,483,248 | +26.36% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.00% | 234,931 | $9,688,555 | $12,242,254 | +$2,553,699 | +26.36% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 192,492 | $7,940,111 | $10,030,758 | +$2,090,647 | +26.33% | |
| Aristides Capital Llc | 1.96% | 185,944 | $7,668,331 | $9,689,542 | +$2,021,211 | +26.36% | |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | 0.37% | 154,175 | $6,890,081 | $8,034,059 | +$1,143,978 | +16.60% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.01% | 159,508 | $6,578,154 | $8,311,962 | +$1,733,808 | +26.36% | |
| Crawford Investment Counsel Inc | 0.11% | 157,856 | $6,509,981 | $8,225,876 | +$1,715,895 | +26.36% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 150,507 | $6,206,909 | $7,842,920 | +$1,636,011 | +26.36% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.01% | 144,644 | $5,965,000 | $7,537,399 | +$1,572,399 | +26.36% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.01% | 110,263 | $5,072,098 | $5,745,805 | +$673,707 | +13.28% | |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ | 0.10% | 117,700 | $4,853,948 | $6,133,347 | +$1,279,399 | +26.36% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.08% | 113,302 | $4,672,574 | $5,904,167 | +$1,231,593 | +26.36% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 109,091 | $4,498,913 | $5,684,732 | +$1,185,819 | +26.36% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 80,235 | $3,308,891 | $4,181,046 | +$872,155 | +26.36% |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 69,263 | $2,856,391 | $3,609,295 | +$752,904 | +26.36% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 69,224 | $2,854,798 | $3,607,263 | +$752,465 | +26.36% | |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, Llc | 0.03% | 65,357 | $2,695,323 | $3,405,753 | +$710,430 | +26.36% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 64,619 | $2,664,892 | $3,367,296 | +$702,404 | +26.36% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 63,844 | $2,632,927 | $3,326,911 | +$693,984 | +26.36% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 57,458 | $2,369,568 | $2,994,136 | +$624,568 | +26.36% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.01% | 53,802 | $2,218,794 | $2,803,622 | +$584,828 | +26.36% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.03% | 52,405 | $2,161,182 | $2,730,825 | +$569,643 | +26.36% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 49,506 | $2,041,627 | $2,579,758 | +$538,131 | +26.36% | |
| Prudential Financial Inc | 0.00% | 48,035 | $1,980,963 | $2,503,104 | +$522,141 | +26.36% | |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 45,605 | $1,880,750 | $2,376,477 | +$495,727 | +26.36% | |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, Llc | 0.01% | 41,953 | $1,730,142 | $2,186,171 | +$456,029 | +26.36% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 40,743 | $1,680,241 | $2,123,118 | +$442,877 | +26.36% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 35,170 | $1,450,411 | $1,832,709 | +$382,298 | +26.36% | |
| Deprince Race & Zollo Inc | 0.02% | 29,432 | $1,315,316 | $1,533,702 | +$218,386 | +16.60% | |
| Diamond Hill Capital Management Inc | 0.01% | 31,890 | $1,315,144 | $1,661,788 | +$346,644 | +26.36% | |
| Los Angeles Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 26,544 | $1,094,674 | $1,383,208 | +$288,534 | +26.36% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 26,124 | $1,077,354 | $1,361,322 | +$283,968 | +26.36% | |
| Ritholtz Wealth Management | 0.02% | 26,096 | $1,076,181 | $1,359,863 | +$283,682 | +26.36% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 25,028 | $1,032,154 | $1,304,209 | +$272,055 | +26.36% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 24,875 | $1,025,000 | $1,296,236 | +$271,236 | +26.46% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 22,408 | $924,106 | $1,167,681 | +$243,575 | +26.36% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 20,618 | $850,286 | $1,074,404 | +$224,118 | +26.36% | |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | 0.00% | 16,950 | $699,018 | $883,265 | +$184,247 | +26.36% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 16,546 | $682,360 | $862,212 | +$179,852 | +26.36% | |
| Verdad Advisers, Lp | 0.60% | 15,254 | $629,075 | $794,886 | +$165,811 | +26.36% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 14,868 | $613,156 | $774,771 | +$161,615 | +26.36% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.00% | 13,689 | $611,761 | $713,334 | +$101,573 | +16.60% | |
| Alps Advisors Inc | 0.00% | 13,380 | $597,952 | $697,232 | +$99,280 | +16.60% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 14,294 | $589,485 | $744,860 | +$155,375 | +26.36% | |
| Waterfront Wealth Inc. | 0.09% | 12,341 | $562,481 | $643,090 | +$80,609 | +14.33% | |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | 0.02% | 11,608 | $518,762 | $604,893 | +$86,131 | +16.60% |
Frequently asked questions about RCKY
Who are the largest institutional holders of RCKY?
The largest institutional holders of RCKY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Alliancebernstein L.P., Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp, Blackrock, Inc., Raymond James Financial Inc, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RCKY position.
What is RCKY institutional ownership?
This page tracks RCKY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ROCKY BRANDS INC (RCKY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RCKY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 120 institutional managers reporting RCKY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RCKY shareholders.
How much RCKY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $238.11M in RCKY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RCKY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RCKY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RCKY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RCKY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RCKY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RCKY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RCKY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RCKY ownership changes.
How has RCKY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RCKY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.