RDVI Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST RISING DIVIDEND ACHI (RDVI) is currently held by 310 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.03B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Lpl Financial Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RDVI tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $376.38M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $358.84M, representing an estimated loss of -4.66% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 52% of the total disclosed RDVI value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Lpl Financial Llc, Wells Fargo & Company/Mn, Raymond James Financial Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST RISING DIVIDEND ACHI (RDVI).
This page ranks the largest institutional RDVI shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
310
Total Reported Value
$2.03B
Largest Holder
Lpl Financial Llc
Largest Position
$376.38M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
41
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.08% | 12,801,978 | $376,378,123 | $358,839,443 | -$17,538,680 | -4.66% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.02% | 4,084,913 | $120,096,450 | $114,500,111 | -$5,596,339 | -4.66% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.03% | 3,767,292 | $110,758,382 | $105,597,195 | -$5,161,187 | -4.66% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.07% | 2,786,549 | $81,924,534 | $78,106,968 | -$3,817,566 | -4.66% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 2,606,955 | $76,644,000 | $73,072,949 | -$3,571,051 | -4.66% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.06% | 2,579,990 | $75,851,733 | $72,317,120 | -$3,534,613 | -4.66% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.09% | 2,487,340 | $73,133,485 | $69,720,140 | -$3,413,345 | -4.67% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.08% | 2,121,503 | $59,147,490 | $59,465,729 | +$318,239 | +0.54% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.13% | 1,625,541 | $45,320,087 | $45,563,914 | +$243,827 | +0.54% | |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 0.05% | 1,253,958 | $36,866,365 | $35,148,443 | -$1,717,922 | -4.66% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.39% | 974,155 | $28,640,164 | $27,305,565 | -$1,334,599 | -4.66% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.17% | 858,837 | $25,249,821 | $24,073,201 | -$1,176,620 | -4.66% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 851,604 | $25,037,165 | $23,870,460 | -$1,166,705 | -4.66% | |
| Pinnacle Associates Ltd | 0.27% | 856,465 | $23,878,237 | $24,006,714 | +$128,477 | +0.54% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.04% | 781,655 | $22,981,000 | $21,909,790 | -$1,071,210 | -4.66% | |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | 0.31% | 714,319 | $21,006,027 | $20,022,362 | -$983,665 | -4.68% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.13% | 713,832 | $20,986,651 | $20,008,711 | -$977,940 | -4.66% | |
| Park National Corp | 0.53% | 703,618 | $19,616,870 | $19,722,413 | +$105,543 | +0.54% | |
| Second Half Financial Partners, Llc | 7.57% | 628,118 | $18,466,682 | $17,606,148 | -$860,534 | -4.66% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.12% | 616,804 | $18,134,040 | $17,289,016 | -$845,024 | -4.66% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.09% | 604,216 | $17,763,962 | $16,936,174 | -$827,788 | -4.66% | |
| Summit Financial Wealth Advisors, Llc | 2.14% | 620,073 | $17,287,635 | $17,380,646 | +$93,011 | +0.54% | |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.17% | 579,456 | $17,036,008 | $16,242,152 | -$793,856 | -4.66% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.02% | 546,374 | $16,063,396 | $15,314,863 | -$748,533 | -4.66% | |
| Vestgen Advisors, Llc | 0.49% | 565,072 | $15,754,207 | $15,838,968 | +$84,761 | +0.54% | |
| Adamsbrown Wealth Consultants Llc | 2.87% | 564,582 | $15,740,532 | $15,825,233 | +$84,701 | +0.54% | |
| Silver Oak Securities, Incorporated | 0.92% | 514,302 | $15,120,482 | $14,415,885 | -$704,597 | -4.66% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 532,560 | $15,044,822 | $14,927,657 | -$117,165 | -0.78% | |
| Cooper Capital Advisors Llc | 5.78% | 508,538 | $14,178,034 | $14,254,320 | +$76,286 | +0.54% | |
| Beaumont Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.86% | 492,160 | $13,721,429 | $13,795,245 | +$73,816 | +0.54% | |
| Argent Advisors, Inc. | 3.24% | 441,026 | $12,966,178 | $12,361,959 | -$604,219 | -4.66% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.03% | 497,696 | $12,716,133 | $13,950,419 | +$1,234,286 | +9.71% | |
| Clarus Group, Inc. | 3.98% | 432,705 | $12,063,825 | $12,128,721 | +$64,896 | +0.54% | |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.11% | 404,292 | $11,271,669 | $11,332,305 | +$60,636 | +0.54% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.08% | 402,759 | $11,228,906 | $11,289,335 | +$60,429 | +0.54% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.08% | 397,180 | $11,073,371 | $11,132,955 | +$59,584 | +0.54% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.05% | 366,388 | $10,771,793 | $10,269,856 | -$501,937 | -4.66% | |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.08% | 363,384 | $10,683,490 | $10,185,654 | -$497,836 | -4.66% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.02% | 341,896 | $10,051,777 | $9,583,345 | -$468,432 | -4.66% | |
| Pinnacle Wealth Management Advisory Group, Llc | 0.57% | 349,433 | $9,742,182 | $9,794,607 | +$52,425 | +0.54% | |
| Echo Wealth Management, Llc | 4.73% | 345,534 | $9,633,488 | $9,685,318 | +$51,830 | +0.54% | |
| Snowden Capital Advisors Llc | 0.22% | 316,399 | $9,302,128 | $8,868,664 | -$433,464 | -4.66% | |
| Arq Wealth Advisors, Llc | 1.04% | 312,491 | $8,712,257 | $8,759,123 | +$46,866 | +0.54% | |
| Luken Investment Analytics, Llc | 3.01% | 293,324 | $8,623,726 | $8,221,872 | -$401,854 | -4.66% | |
| &Partners | 0.04% | 292,479 | $8,595,218 | $8,198,186 | -$397,032 | -4.62% | |
| Principal Securities, Inc. | 0.10% | 289,620 | $8,514,832 | $8,118,049 | -$396,783 | -4.66% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 279,969 | $8,231,054 | $7,847,531 | -$383,523 | -4.66% | |
| Rfg Advisory, Llc | 0.12% | 257,160 | $7,560,500 | $7,208,195 | -$352,305 | -4.66% | |
| Atlas Private Wealth Advisors | 1.61% | 267,293 | $7,452,126 | $7,492,223 | +$40,097 | +0.54% | |
| Oxford Wealth Group, Llc | 3.26% | 248,184 | $7,296,601 | $6,956,598 | -$340,003 | -4.66% |
Frequently asked questions about RDVI
Who are the largest institutional holders of RDVI?
The largest institutional holders of RDVI reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Lpl Financial Llc, Wells Fargo & Company/Mn, Raymond James Financial Inc, Cetera Investment Advisers, and Royal Bank Of Canada. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RDVI position.
What is RDVI institutional ownership?
This page tracks RDVI positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST RISING DIVIDEND ACHI (RDVI) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RDVI?
InsiderSet currently tracks 310 institutional managers reporting RDVI holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RDVI shareholders.
How much RDVI stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.03B in RDVI holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RDVI institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RDVI institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RDVI holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RDVI position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RDVI?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RDVI positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RDVI Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RDVI ownership changes.
How has RDVI institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RDVI institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.